Summary (key insights in a concise summary) See more
This AI-powered analysis provides insights into housing features and educational environments for properties in your search. It includes a breakdown of home amenities, highlighting features like Private Pool (44 homes), Cul-De-Sac locations (64 homes) and Golf communities (34 homes). Special home features detail the number of stories, with two-story homes being the most common (170). Educational environment insights list nearby schools, such as Langham Creek High School associated with 125 homes and rated "B" and Cypress Falls High School associated with 118 homes and rated "B".
👉 Click on any pill to instantly filter and explore those listings.
Home Amenities Breakdown
  • Wheelchair Accessible 2 Listings
  • Private Pool 44 Listings
  • No Private Pool 216 Listings
  • Area Pool 132 Listings
  • Cul-De-Sac locations 64 Listings
  • Waterview locations 4 Listings
  • Golf community homes 34 Listings
  • Waterfront locations 3 Listings
Special Home Features Analysis
  • Two-Story Homes 170 Listings
  • Single-Story Homes 89 Listings
  • One and a Half-Story Homes 1 Listings
  • Foreclosure Homes 2 Listings
Educational Environment Insights
Here are the top schools by number of Homes and their ratings. Zoom in or add location filters to see more schools.
  • Langham Creek High School 125 Homes (Rating: B)
  • Cypress Falls High School 118 Homes (Rating: B)
  • Cypress Ranch High School 20 Homes (Rating: A)
  • Aragon Middle School 125 Homes (Rating: A)
  • Labay Middle School 93 Homes (Rating: B)
  • Spillane Middle School 45 Homes (Rating: A)
  • Fiest Elementary School 49 Homes (Rating: B)
  • Birkes Elementary School 42 Homes (Rating: A)
  • Lowery Elementary School 39 Homes (Rating: A)
  • Owens Elementary School 36 Homes (Rating: C)
  • Woodard Elementary School 33 Homes (Rating: A)
Neighborhoods
Here are the top neighborhoods by number of Homes based on your search criteria. Zoom in or add location filters to see more neighborhoods.
  • Stone Gate 25 Listings
  • Riata Ranch 20 Listings
  • Copperfield Southcreek Village 18 Listings
  • Hearthstone 17 Listings
  • Canyon Lakes At Stonegate 16 Listings
  • Copper Lakes 15 Listings
  • Sommerall 12 Listings
  • Copperfield Middlegate Village 12 Listings
  • Copper Grove 12 Listings
  • Canyon Lakes Village 11 Listings

77095 Real Estate Profile

Experience the best of suburban living with urban conveniences in the 77095 zip code area, located in the vibrant city of Houston, Texas. This area is nestled in the northwest region of Houston, granting residents easy connectivity to major highways like Highway 6 and the Sam Houston Tollway. This strategic positioning makes it a breeze to travel to downtown Houston and other surrounding locales for work or recreation.

The 77095 zip code area is a hub of conveniences that cater to your daily needs and desires. Here, you'll find a plethora of shopping centers, eateries, and entertainment avenues at your disposal. With an array of grocery stores, retail outlets, and specialty stores, everything you need is within easy reach.

The 77095 area is not just about location and amenities, it's also about the strong sense of community that permeates the neighborhood. Residents often engage in local events, neighborhood get-togethers, and community festivals. This camaraderie fosters an inviting and inclusive environment that instantly makes you feel at home. With a population of approximately 70,248 and about 23,928 households, the 77095 zip code area has a median household income of $100,189 and a median home value of $196,098. Whether you're eyeing an investment opportunity or seeking a new home, the 77095 zip code area offers an appealing blend of lifestyle, convenience, and community spirit.

77095 Real Estate Profile – by the Numbers!

In May 2026, 77095, Texas, the average home price is $358,871 and the price per square foot is $144. Average rent for a house is around $2,371 for a 4 bedrooms home.

Some data about 77095
For Sale
Homes for Sale: 264
Average Home Price: $358,871
Price per Square Foot: $144
Average Square Footage: 2,488
Average Number of Bedrooms: 4
Average Number of Bathrooms: 2
Some data about 77095
For Rent
Homes for Rent: 119
Average Rent: $2,371
Rent per Square Foot: $1.05
Average Square Footage: 2,312
Average Number of Bedrooms: 4
Average Number of Bathrooms: 2