2019 HAR Leadership



HAR OFFICERS






HAR DIRECTORS



Geographic (Central)

HRIS Leadership





2019 HAR Advisory Groups



Political Affairs Groups



Advisory Groups




2019 TAR & NAR Directors



TAR Directors and RVP's (Bold At Top)

Term Ends

   
Mario Arriaga 2019
Diana Ayers 2019
Christi Borden 2019
Shad Bogany 2020
Kenya Burrell-VanWormer 2020
Shannon Cobb Evans 2019
Richard Miranda 2019
Dianne Moore 2020
John Nichols 2020
John Nugent 2020
Deborah Spangler 2019
Jennifer Wauhob 2020
Ray Wade
2019
   
Marilyn Arendt 2019
Ward Arendt 2019
Karishma Asrani 2021
Katrina Barnes 2021
Martha Beaudry 2019
Christi Borden 2019
Michael Clapp 2019
Troy Cothran 2021
Shae Cottar 2019
Pius Dawson 2021
Mark Dimas 2020
Marsha Fisk 2021
Tom Gallagher 2020
Stephanie Gordon 2021
Alan Hernandez 2020
Abbie Holland 2020
Tramaine Jackson Rose 2021
Natalee Kelleher 2020
Krista Lancton 2021
Nicole Lopez 2020
Ruby Miranda 2020
Indra Mouton 2019
Thomas Mouton 2019
Veronica Mullenix 2021
Michelle Murray 2020
Ignacio Osorio 2020
Michelle Posey 2021
Chaille Ralph 2021
Shannon Register* 2020
Kat Robinson 2021
Quenton Rockwell 2021
JoAnn Stevens 2019
Cathy Trevino 2020
Theresa Wagman 2021
Tina Wilcher 2019
Mike Wong 2020
* Interim Position  
# Currently Serving Second Term  
   

2019 NAR Directors

 
Shannon Cobb Evans  
Chair  
John Nugent  
Chair Elect  
Richard Miranda  
Vice Chair  
Jennifer Wauhob  
Vice Chair  
Cathy Trevino  
Secretary/Treasurer  
Kenya Burrell VanWormer  
NAR 2019 Director  
Mario Arriaga  
HRIS Chairman  
Vicki Fullerton  
Past TAR President  
Lorraine Abercrombie  
Information Advisory Group Chair  
Chaille Ralph  
MLS Advisory Chair  
John Nichols  
Political Affairs Advisory Group Chair  
Robert Cook  
Technology Advisory Chair  
Kat Robinson  

YPN Advisory Group Chair

 

Nancy Furst

 

Board Appointee

 
Robin Mueck  
Board Appointee  
DeLora Wilkinson  
TREC Commissioner  
Adrian Arriaga  

TREC Vice Chair

 

HAR Past Presidents / Chairmen



1920-1946 1947-1971 1972-1995
* B.E. Norvell - 1920 * Frank Teague - 1947 *Bill B. Lawson - 1972
* W.H. Taylor - 1921 * Louis L. Strey - 1948 *Gary Greene - 1973
* W.A. Smith - 1922 * Chas. E. Woodall - 1949 * Sam T. Swinford - 1974
* W.C. Branum - 1923 * Claxton Parks - 1950 George Wagner - 1975
* John A. Embry - 1924 * Frank P. Young - 1951 * James H. Glanville - 1976
* George E. Simpson - 1925 * L.H. Jolley - 1952 * Barbara McCarver - 1977
* R.E. Jordan - 1926 * M.W. Lee - 1953 Thomas G. Mabray - 1978
* A.A. Buxton - 1927 * W. Louis Price - 1954 * Bruce L. Womack - 1979
* A.D. Foreman - 1928 * George A. McCanse - 1955 * Nancy Sartain - 1980
* Hugh Potter - 1929 * V.P. Ringer - 1956 * Bernard Schear - 1981
* W.G. Burchfield - 1930 * Lionel J. Ellis - 1957 David L. Cook - 1982
* Hugh Potter - 1931 * David L. Stirton - 1958   (Watch Video) * Ray Baxter - 1983
* Herbert Neuhaus - 1932 * Thomas H. Bearden - 1959 Gary Mabray - 1984
* A.D. Foreman - 1933 * K.E. Antone - 1960 Dick Duffy - 1985
* M.H. James, Sr. - 1934-35 * Henry P. Everts - 1961 DeLora Wilkinson - 1986
* Carl M. Knapp - 1936 *Howard W. Horne - 1962 Kelley Parker - 1987
* John K. Stirton - 1937 * C. Haynes Hurlock, Jr. - 1963 Frank Fitzgerald - 1988
* John E. Wolf - 1938-39 * Lloyd Fadrique - 1964   (Watch Video) Marsha Spencer - 1989
* Irwin Nelms - 1940 * Grant Webster - 1965 Lowery Nabb - 1990
* Harvey W. Draper - 1941 * Les Appelt - 1966 John Nichols - 1991
* W.T. Peckinpaugh - 1942 Julio S. Laguarta - 1967   (Watch Video) Beth Wolff - 1992
* C.H. Hurlock, Sr. - 1943 * Sam Feldt - 1968   (Watch Video) Lynn S. Zarr - 1993
* W.W. Long - 1944 J.E. Robeau, Jr. - 1969 Dennis Patillo - 1994
* M.A. Rowe - 1945 * Conrad Bering, Jr. - 1970   (Watch Video) Bill Jones - 1995   (Watch Video)
* T.T. Hackney - 1946 * R.L. Pardue - 1971  
* Denotes Deceased    

Past Chairmen

   
Jim Peters - 1996 Dovie Morgan - 2003 Margie Dorrance - 2010
Robin Mueck - 1997 Ted C. Jones - 2004   (Watch Video) Carlos P. Bujosa - 2011
George C. Stephens - 1998   (Watch Video) Toni C. Nelson - 2005 Wayne Stroman - 2012
Mark A. Woodroof - 1999 Lorraine Abercrombie - 2006 Danny Frank - 2013
Frankie Jefferson - 2000 Rob Cook - 2007 Chaille Ralph - 2014
Todd Mason - 2001 Michael Levitin - 2008   (Watch Video) Nancy Furst - 2015
Shad Bogany - 2002   (Watch Video) Vicki Fullerton - 2009   (Watch Video) Mario Arriaga - 2016
Cindy Hamann - 2017 Kenya Burrell-VanWormer - 2018  

Award Winners



John E. Wolf Community Service Award

REALTOR® of the Year

Recipients Recipients
Margaret Scott Bailey Clayton Parks
Adele Perlmutter John E. Wolf
J. Grant Webster V.P. Ringer
Judson W. Robinson, Jr. W. Louis Price
Elizabeth L. Ghrist Haynes Hurlock, Jr.
Robin Elverson Lloyd P. Fadrique
Madeline O’Brien Howard Horne
Howard Horne K.E. Antone
Leslie L. Appelt Julio S. Laquarta
Sam Feldt Leslie L. Appelt
John Daugherty George A. McCanse
A. David Schwarz III Conrad Bering, Jr.
Martha Turner David L. Stirton
Jane Block Robert L. Pardue
Mary Dee Neal Sam Feldt
Beth Wolff J.E. Robeau
Lynn Stark Cutrer Sam T. Swinford
Verlyne & Joe Wallace Marjorie Lobue
Barbara McCarver James Glanville
Frankie Jefferson Barbara McCarver
DeLora Wilkinson Robin A. Elverson
Maureen Clemons George W. Wagner
Nancy Owens Bernard “Buddy” Schear
Sidney V. Smith Robert Campbell
Amy Bernstein David Cook
Edith Personnette Gary Mabray
Robin Mueck Marsha Spencer
Richard Smith DeLora Wilkinson
The Nancy Owens Memorial Foundation Committee W. Cooper Slay
Conrad Bering, Jr. Robert S. Lewis
Susan S. Lenamon Frank Fitzgerald
Ed Wolff Jim Peters
Cindy Hamann Nancy Chamberlain
Troy Cothran George C. Stephens
Mike Mahlstedt Ann Walker
Mike Huff John E. Nichols
Ronnie Matthews Sharon Teusink
Bill Baldwin Helen Hough
Pamela Hughes Toni C. Nelson
Brenda Stardig - 2018 Fred Baca
Martha Castex-Tatum - 2018 Ed Tusa
  Priscilla Smythe
  Pius Leung
  Dennis Patillo
  Shad Bogany
  Dovie Morgan
  Vicki Fullerton
  Bill Jones
  Lorraine Abercrombie
  Kenya Burrell-VanWormer
  Becky Hill
  Ann Woodroof
  Tiffany Curry
  Margie Dorrance
  Christi Borden
  Danny Frank
  Rob Cook
  Ward Arendt
  Chance Brown
  Mario Arriaga - 2018
  Jo Ann Stevens - 2018

Young Professionals Network

 
   
Nancy Almodovar Holley Madden
Tarl Anderson Nancy Macias - 2017
Tania Amin Erin McKie - 2017
Susan Kwok Annoura Jessica McCreary

Ivan Arjona

Jamie McMartin
Karishma Asrani Shawn Manderscheid
Bryan M. Beene Samantha Maret
Jami Bertrand - 2017 Tiffany Markovsky
Jason Bisotooni Bridget Martin
Ryan Bokros Randall Martin
Christina Boston Vanessa Martin

John Braun

Ashton Martini

Jay Bradley - 2017 Ruby Miranda
Jack Burns Brady Emelie Mavligit - 2017
Chance Brown Laura MayerJessica

Kimberly Buish

Indra Mouton

Kenya Burrell-VanWormer Kristina Newcomb
Jim Butcher Kasteena Parikh
Sibel Caliskanlar - 2017 Holcomb Pack
Evan Compen Alfonso Parodi
Randy Canales Richard B. Parr
Seth Caplan David Patton
Cliff C Collins Eric Pham
Rachel Conkling
Pamela Post
Cherin Cox Michelle Posey
Alicia Cribbs Randy Olive
Michael A. Crider Mimi Esmirna Ortiz

Tiffany Curry

Nancy Jane Otto

Jill Daniels - 2017 Ozzie Ramirez
William Daniel Parker Alex Rezende
Eduard Delgadillo Shannon Register
Mark Dimas

Sarah Rhoads

Jenifer Duguay Mikeska

Quenton Rockwell - 2017
Christopher Elmi -2017 Amanda Ruchti
Amanda Fails Courtney Lawhon Robertson
Jeremy Fain Peyo Rubio
Josh Feinberg Rob Rule
Danny Garcia Keeyan Sabz
Haley Garcia Leann Salmons
Sarah Ghandour Kye Samspon - 2017
Gene Glaeser, Jr Caroline Schlemmer
Ricardo Gonzalez - 2017 A. David Schwarz IV
Chris Grizzaffi Melissa Seureau
Dana Gates Tim Shanahan
Kimberly Harding Melissa Shechter - 2017
Jessica Harless Kelly Simon - 2017
Jana Hayes Mike Spears

Lee Harughty

Alan Stanfield
Brandey Heckeroth Savanna Stanford - 2017
Christina Havlik Kimberly Stephens
Rory Higgins

Stephanie Suttle

Abbie Holland - 2017 Leslie Sullivan
Bernadette Hurley (Julie) Yau Tam
Creston Inderrieden Lauren Blaylock Teare
Ginny Jackson Yau (Julie) Tam
Courtney Johnson Rose Gina Tran
Ige Johnson - 2017 Jena Turner
Kimberly Johnson Cathy A. Trevino
Sarah Jones Julia Wang - 2017
Clayton Katz Curtis Warden
Tonya Kiliddjian Ray Wade
Thai Klam Tara Waggoner
Katie Kohlhauff-Paulsen Brittany Waterman - 2017
Veso Kossev Kimberly Williams
James Kruegar Kayelin Wright
Logan Lester - 2017 Sarah (Sally) Walden
Victor Lofimakin Katy Walston
Nicole Lopez Jemila Williams
Terri Lyons Brian Worrell
Jay Mac Sanders Ellis Young - 2017