2021 HAR Leadership



HAR OFFICERS






HAR DIRECTORS



Geographic (NW)

2020 HRIS Leadership





2021 HAR Advisory Groups



Political Affairs Groups



Advisory Groups




2021 TAR & NAR Directors



TAR Directors and RVP's (Bold At Top)

Term Ends

Kenya Burrell 2022
Jennifer Wauhob 2022
Shad Bogany 2022
Troy Cothran 2021
Thomas Mouton 2021
Mario Arriaga 2021
Jo Ann Stevens 2021
Shannon Cobb-Evans 2021
Richard Miranda 2021
John Nugent 2021
Chaille Ralph 2021
Deborah Spangler 2022
Cathy Trevino 2021
Shae Cottar 2022
   
Marilyn Arendt (#) 2022
Christi Borden 2022
Jay Clemente 2022
Theresa Hughes-Hill 2022
Ward Arendt (#) 2022
Russell Simmons 2022
Rick Trevino 2022
Faron Daigle 2022
Chad Khan 2022
Smanatha Plomer 2023
Lejonta McGowan 2023
Jay Mac Sanders 2022
Tramaine Chatmon Rose 2023
Tom Gallagher (#) 2023
Bincy Jacob 2023
Alan Hernandez 2023
Quenton Rockwell  2023
Nicole Lopez  2023
Shae Cottar 2023
Jay Bradley 2023
Ricardo Gonzalez 2022
Karishma Asrani 2021
Kartrina Barnes 2021
Krista Lancton 2021
Michelle Posey 2021
Pius Dawson 2021
Veronica Mullenix 2021
Stephanie Gordon 2021
Thomas Mouton (#) 2022
Indra Mouton (#) 2022
LaDonna Parker 2022
Tina Wilcher (#) 2022
Michica Guillory 2023
Jemila Winsey 2023
Mike Wong 2023 / Appointee
Mike Mengden 2022
Cindy Hamann 2022
Paul Silverman 2023
Marie Sandoval 2022
Vicki Fullerton Past Chairman
Shad Bogany Past Chairman
John Eckstrum Past Chairman
Dennis Patillo  Past Chairman
George Stephens Past Chairman
* Interim Position  
# Currently Serving Second Term  
   

2021 NAR Directors

 
Richard Miranda  
Chairman  
Jennifer Wauhob  
Chairman Elect  
Cathy Trevino  
Vice Chair  
Thomas Mouton  
Vice Chair  
Shae Cottar  
Secretary/Treasurer  
John Nugent  
Immediate Past Chairman  
Mario Arriaga  
HRIS Chairman  
Chaille Ralph  
HRIS Vice Chair  
Lorraine Abercrombie  
HRIS Secretary/Treasurer  
Shannon Cobb Evans  
MLS Advisory Chair  
Marsha Fisk  
Political Affairs Advisory Group Chair  
Kenya Burrell VanWormer  
GAAG CoChair Local Issues  
Mike Mengden  
GAAG CoChair State/Federal  
Jennifer Vickers  
Technology Advisory Chair  
Ricardo Gonzalez  

YPN Advisory Group Chair

 
Michelle Murray  
TREPAC Chair  

Shad Bogany

 

Board Appointee

 
Margie Dorrance  
Board Appointee  
Cindy Hamann  
Past TAR Chair  

HAR Past Presidents / Past Chairs



1920-1946 1947-1971 1972-1995
* B.E. Norvell - 1920 * Frank Teague - 1947 *Bill B. Lawson - 1972
* W.H. Taylor - 1921 * Louis L. Strey - 1948 *Gary Greene - 1973
* W.A. Smith - 1922 * Chas. E. Woodall - 1949 * Sam T. Swinford - 1974
* W.C. Branum - 1923 * Claxton Parks - 1950 George Wagner - 1975
* John A. Embry - 1924 * Frank P. Young - 1951 * James H. Glanville - 1976
* George E. Simpson - 1925 * L.H. Jolley - 1952 * Barbara McCarver - 1977
* R.E. Jordan - 1926 * M.W. Lee - 1953 * Thomas G. Mabray - 1978
* A.A. Buxton - 1927 * W. Louis Price - 1954 * Bruce L. Womack - 1979
* A.D. Foreman - 1928 * George A. McCanse - 1955 * Nancy Sartain - 1980
* Hugh Potter - 1929 * V.P. Ringer - 1956 * Bernard Schear - 1981
* W.G. Burchfield - 1930 * Lionel J. Ellis - 1957 David L. Cook - 1982
* Hugh Potter - 1931 * David L. Stirton - 1958   (Watch Video) * Ray Baxter - 1983
* Herbert Neuhaus - 1932 * Thomas H. Bearden - 1959 Gary Mabray - 1984
* A.D. Foreman - 1933 * K.E. Antone - 1960 Dick Duffy - 1985
* M.H. James, Sr. - 1934-35 * Henry P. Everts - 1961 DeLora Wilkinson - 1986
* Carl M. Knapp - 1936 *Howard W. Horne - 1962 Kelley Parker - 1987
* John K. Stirton - 1937 * C. Haynes Hurlock, Jr. - 1963 Frank Fitzgerald - 1988
* John E. Wolf - 1938-39 * Lloyd Fadrique - 1964   (Watch Video) Marsha Spencer - 1989
* Irwin Nelms - 1940 * Grant Webster - 1965 Lowery Nabb - 1990
* Harvey W. Draper - 1941 * Les Appelt - 1966 John Nichols - 1991
* W.T. Peckinpaugh - 1942 * Julio S. Laguarta - 1967   (Watch Video) Beth Wolff - 1992
* C.H. Hurlock, Sr. - 1943 * Sam Feldt - 1968   (Watch Video) Lynn S. Zarr - 1993
* W.W. Long - 1944 J.E. Robeau, Jr. - 1969 Dennis Patillo - 1994
* M.A. Rowe - 1945 * Conrad Bering, Jr. - 1970   (Watch Video) Bill Jones - 1995   (Watch Video)
* T.T. Hackney - 1946 * R.L. Pardue - 1971  
* Denotes Deceased    

Past Chairmen

   
Jim Peters - 1996 Dovie Morgan - 2003 Margie Dorrance - 2010
Robin Mueck - 1997 Ted C. Jones - 2004   (Watch Video) Carlos P. Bujosa - 2011
George C. Stephens - 1998   (Watch Video) Toni C. Nelson - 2005 Wayne Stroman - 2012
Mark A. Woodroof - 1999 Lorraine Abercrombie - 2006 Danny Frank - 2013
* Frankie Jefferson - 2000 Rob Cook - 2007 Chaille Ralph - 2014
Todd Mason - 2001 Michael Levitin - 2008   (Watch Video) Nancy Furst - 2015
Shad Bogany - 2002   (Watch Video) Vicki Fullerton - 2009   (Watch Video) Mario Arriaga - 2016
Cindy Hamann - 2017 Kenya Burrell-VanWormer - 2018 Shannon Cobb Evans - 2019
John Nugent - 2020    

Award Winners



John E. Wolf Community Service Award

REALTOR® of the Year

Recipients Recipients
Margaret Scott Bailey Clayton Parks
Adele Perlmutter John E. Wolf
J. Grant Webster V.P. Ringer
Judson W. Robinson, Jr. W. Louis Price
Elizabeth L. Ghrist Haynes Hurlock, Jr.
Robin Elverson Lloyd P. Fadrique
Madeline O’Brien Howard Horne
Howard Horne K.E. Antone
Leslie L. Appelt Julio S. Laquarta
Sam Feldt Leslie L. Appelt
John Daugherty George A. McCanse
A. David Schwarz III Conrad Bering, Jr.
Martha Turner David L. Stirton
Jane Block Robert L. Pardue
Mary Dee Neal Sam Feldt
Beth Wolff J.E. Robeau
Lynn Stark Cutrer Sam T. Swinford
Verlyne & Joe Wallace Marjorie Lobue
Barbara McCarver James Glanville
Frankie Jefferson Barbara McCarver
DeLora Wilkinson Robin A. Elverson
Maureen Clemons George W. Wagner
Nancy Owens Bernard “Buddy” Schear
Sidney V. Smith Robert Campbell
Amy Bernstein David Cook
Edith Personnette Gary Mabray
Robin Mueck Marsha Spencer
Richard Smith DeLora Wilkinson
The Nancy Owens Memorial Foundation Committee W. Cooper Slay
Conrad Bering, Jr. Robert S. Lewis
Susan S. Lenamon Frank Fitzgerald
Ed Wolff Jim Peters
Cindy Hamann Nancy Chamberlain
Troy Cothran George C. Stephens
Mike Mahlstedt Ann Walker
Mike Huff John E. Nichols
Ronnie Matthews Sharon Teusink
Bill Baldwin Helen Hough
Pamela Hughes Toni C. Nelson
Brenda Stardig - 2018 Fred Baca
Martha Castex-Tatum - 2018 Ed Tusa
Jamie Gilmore (Posthumous) - 2019 Priscilla Smythe

Awards not given due to Covid19 - 2020

Pius Leung
  Dennis Patillo
  Shad Bogany
  Dovie Morgan
  Vicki Fullerton
  Bill Jones
  Lorraine Abercrombie
  Kenya Burrell-VanWormer
  Becky Hill
  Ann Woodroof
  Tiffany Curry
  Margie Dorrance
  Christi Borden
  Danny Frank
  Rob Cook
  Ward Arendt
  Chance Brown
  Mario Arriaga - 2018
  Jo Ann Stevens - 2018
  Mike Wong - 2019
 

Awards not given due to Covid19 - 2020

Young Professionals Network

 
   
Nancy Almodovar Holley Madden
Tarl Anderson Nancy Macias - 2017
Tania Amin Erin McKie - 2017
Susan Kwok Annoura Jessica McCreary

Ivan Arjona

Jamie McMartin
Karishma Asrani Shawn Manderscheid
Bryan M. Beene Samantha Maret
Jami Bertrand - 2017 Tiffany Markovsky
Jason Bisotooni Bridget Martin
Ryan Bokros Randall Martin
Christina Boston Vanessa Martin

John Braun

Ashton Martini

Jay Bradley - 2017 Ruby Miranda
Jack Burns Brady Emelie Mavligit - 2017
Chance Brown Laura MayerJessica

Kimberly Buish

Indra Mouton

Kenya Burrell-VanWormer Kristina Newcomb
Jim Butcher Kasteena Parikh
Sibel Caliskanlar - 2017 Holcomb Pack
Evan Compen Alfonso Parodi
Randy Canales Richard B. Parr
Seth Caplan David Patton
Cliff C Collins Eric Pham
Rachel Conkling
Pamela Post
Cherin Cox Michelle Posey
Alicia Cribbs Randy Olive
Michael A. Crider Mimi Esmirna Ortiz

Tiffany Curry

Nancy Jane Otto

Jill Daniels - 2017 Ozzie Ramirez
William Daniel Parker Alex Rezende
Eduard Delgadillo Shannon Register
Mark Dimas

Sarah Rhoads

Jenifer Duguay Mikeska

Quenton Rockwell - 2017
Christopher Elmi -2017 Amanda Ruchti
Amanda Fails Courtney Lawhon Robertson
Jeremy Fain Peyo Rubio
Josh Feinberg Rob Rule
Danny Garcia Keeyan Sabz
Haley Garcia Leann Salmons
Sarah Ghandour Kye Samspon - 2017
Gene Glaeser, Jr Caroline Schlemmer
Ricardo Gonzalez - 2017 A. David Schwarz IV
Chris Grizzaffi Melissa Seureau
Dana Gates Tim Shanahan
Kimberly Harding Melissa Shechter - 2017
Jessica Harless Kelly Simon - 2017
Jana Hayes Mike Spears

Lee Harughty

Alan Stanfield
Brandey Heckeroth Savanna Stanford - 2017
Christina Havlik Kimberly Stephens
Rory Higgins

Stephanie Suttle

Abbie Holland - 2017 Leslie Sullivan
Bernadette Hurley (Julie) Yau Tam
Creston Inderrieden Lauren Blaylock Teare
Ginny Jackson Yau (Julie) Tam
Courtney Johnson Rose Gina Tran
Ige Johnson - 2017 Jena Turner
Kimberly Johnson Cathy A. Trevino
Sarah Jones Julia Wang - 2017
Clayton Katz Curtis Warden
Tonya Kiliddjian Ray Wade
Thai Klam Tara Waggoner
Katie Kohlhauff-Paulsen Brittany Waterman - 2017
Veso Kossev Kimberly Williams
James Kruegar Kayelin Wright
Logan Lester - 2017 Sarah (Sally) Walden
Victor Lofimakin Katy Walston
Nicole Lopez Jemila Williams
Terri Lyons Brian Worrell
Jay Mac Sanders Ellis Young - 2017