Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
More
9792774190
See fewer listings like this
$1,200,000
Active
1005 Church Rd
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,803
Sqft. ($428/Sqft.)
Melanie Holton
Holton Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
1909 Maize Ct
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,341
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Melanie Holton
Holton Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$105,000
Active
0000 1st Street, Avenue G and Avenue F
Somerville, TX 77879
For Sale, Lots
1.260
See fewer listings like this
$159,000
Active
1102 Thiel St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,574
Sqft. ($101/Sqft.)
Melanie Holton
Holton Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$70,000
Active
000 F and G Ave
Somerville, TX 77879
For Sale, Lots
40,006
See fewer listings like this
$39,900
Under Contract - OP
212 1st Street
Somerville, TX 77879
For Sale, Lots
9,850
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Active
1003 N Park St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Multi-Family - Multiple Detached Dw
3,849
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,740
Sold
1305 Wilkins Valley St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,434
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,530
Sold
1724 San Jacinto
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,032
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
1403 S Chappell Hill St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,898
Sqft.
Sold: 02/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $4,975,000
Sold
27918 Hansons Ct
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
6
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
9,916
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $430,000
Sold
17403 Tempe Ct
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,584
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
811 W Lubbock St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,005
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
2408 Lynne Way St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,001
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,925
Sold
21607 Bluestem Fields Dr
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,530
Sqft.
Sold: 10/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
805 Harrisburg Rd
Brenham, TX 77833
Country Homes/Acreage
5.000
acres
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $444,000
Sold
612 S Day St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,371
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
38931 Addie Gee Rd
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
1004 Barnhill St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,008
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
526 Harrisburg Rd
Brenham, TX 77833
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
2
beds
1
full bath
840
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
2008 Kirk Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,565
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
210 S Tesch St
Bellville, TX 77418
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
9
beds
6
full baths
6
half baths
4,461
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
2702 Victory Ln
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,238
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $70,000
Sold
1004 Barnhill St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,008
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $95,000
Sold
1006 Barnhill St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,341
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
1107 Thiel St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,209
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
202 S Dixie St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,404
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2025
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
107 Sayles St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,689
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Stephen Myshrall
CB&A, Realtors- Southeast
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
Active
8909 Taub Rd
Houston, TX 77064
For Sale, Lots
30,927
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Under Contract - OP
1505 Blake Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,910
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Tesia Harris
CB&A, Realtors
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$188,000
Active
2412 Airline Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,325
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Lindi Braddock
Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
1012 Old Vine Rd
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,460
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Daniel Nguyen
The Sears Group
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$235,000
Active
8402 Bondale St
Houston, TX 77040
For Sale, Lots
22,198
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
1909 Maize Ct
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,341
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Eric Benitez
Cedar Frame
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$210,000
Active
2217 Old Chappell Hill Rd
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,078
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Glenda Nochez
Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,900
Under Contract - P
706 S Market St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,834
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Melanie Holton
Holton Realty
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,000
Active
1102 Thiel St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,574
Sqft. ($101/Sqft.)
Lindi Braddock
Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Active
2002 S Lubbock St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,572
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Rebecca Cook
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,500
Active
1703 S Day St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,773
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Lindi Braddock
Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$165,000
Active
1705 Eldon St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,458
Sqft. ($113/Sqft.)
Lauren Cox
Landmark Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Active
600 Spinn St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,347
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Jose Guevara
HomeSmart
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
801 Gay Hill St
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,147
Sqft. ($116/Sqft.)
William Christensen
Hodde Real Estate Company
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,500
Active
1804 Lakeview Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,443
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.