Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77098
Troy Green
8
For Sale
1
For Rent
26
Sold
23
Rented
MOD Realty, LLC
Member of The Randle Team
8322506439
See phone
Send email
Follow me
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$125,000
Active
Estimated Payment $864 →
5908 Maxroy St
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Lots
7,070
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$309,999
Active
Estimated Payment $2,309 →
13234 Holston Hills Dr
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,403
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$75,000
Active
Estimated Payment $551 →
0 Prosper St
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Lots
6,414
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$124,999
Active
Estimated Payment $897 →
7115 Phillips St
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
798
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$645,500
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $4,152 →
8310 Williamsdell
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,402
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,599 →
12623 Ann Louise Rd
Houston, TX 77086
For Sale, Lots
1.039
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$459,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,232 →
2019 Ellington St
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Lots
41,848
lot Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$94,000
Active
Estimated Payment $646 →
6419 Wheatley St
Houston, TX 77091
For Sale, Lots
5,100
lot Sqft.
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
802 Fair St
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
7,200
lot Sqft.
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
251 Road 48626
Dayton, TX 77535
Lots
1.077
acres
Sold: 04/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$20K - $25K
Listed for $33,000
Sold
106 Road 592004
Cleveland, TX 77327
Lots
6,534
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
3814 W Vicksburg Estates Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,026
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $170,000
Sold
0 Harvard St
Houston, TX 77018
Lots
3,169
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
4414 Old Yale St
Houston, TX 77018
Lots
2,286
lot Sqft.
Sold: 08/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
2114 Sterling Oaks Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,513
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
2506 Copper Fields Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,029
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
13909 Huffmeister Rd
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 05/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $238,990
Sold
18256 Pontecorvo Ln
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,409
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,999
Sold
1021 Conklin St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,764
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
10006 Valley Club Dr
Houston, TX 77078
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,195
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
7814 De Priest St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,270
Sqft.
Sold: 01/04/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
7816 De Priest St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,270
Sqft.
Sold: 01/03/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
7818 De Priest St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,270
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
0000 Quail Run
Conroe, TX 77302
Lots
1.500
acres
Sold: 12/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
1017 Grenshaw St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,106
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
1417 N Loop
Houston, TX 77022
Lots
3,180
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
tbd Sunnyhill
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
5,500
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
18202 Auburn Woods Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,099
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
0 Tower
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
21,911
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
7832 Willow Street
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,475
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $302,810
Sold
8811 Mallow Rose Way
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,776
Sqft.
Sold: 01/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $242,800
Sold
6019 Winsome Lane #101
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,440
Sqft.
Sold: 01/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $163,000
Sold
8610 Whitecastle Lane
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,796
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
4906 Spanish Oak Drive
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,565
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
5800 Lumberdale Road #90
Houston, TX 77092
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,558
Sqft.
Sold: 06/04/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
23 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,735
Rented
12071 Pia Dr
Houston, TX 77044
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,307
Sqft.
Rented: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,895
Rented
3506 Gannan Lake Ct
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,148
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
835 Fortune St
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,100
Sqft.
Rented: 11/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,445
Rented
1103 Yellow Pl
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,862
Sqft.
Rented: 10/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
5022 Coral Gables Dr
Houston, TX 77069
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,237
Sqft.
Rented: 10/02/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
8610 Whitecastle Ln
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,796
Sqft.
Rented: 09/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
12802 Rainham Ln
Houston, TX 77047
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,617
Sqft.
Rented: 10/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,845
Rented
3607 Mossville Ct
Houston, TX 77068
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,559
Sqft.
Rented: 10/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
23655 Goodfellow Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,273
Sqft.
Rented: 07/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
21155 Gosling Rd 23 B
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
6,604
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
840 Linden St B
Fresno, TX 77545
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,735
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
754 Prosper Street
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,216
Sqft.
Rented: 05/25/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
835 Fortune Street
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,100
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
3038 Live Oak Street
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,968
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
2506 Cohn Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,870
Sqft.
Rented: 01/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
8602 De Priest Street
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,080
Sqft.
Rented: 11/04/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
8001 De Priest Street
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
672
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
18306 Bridle Meadow Lane
Tomball, TX 77377
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,156
Sqft.
Rented: 08/02/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
8610 Whitecastle Lane
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,796
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
6627 Queensclub Drive
Houston, TX 77069
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,262
Sqft.
Rented: 06/18/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
905 Ferguson Way
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
1
full bath
1,700
Sqft.
Rented: 05/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
27523 Rebecca Field Lane
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Rented: 05/26/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,599
Rented
7823 Gatehouse Drive
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,402
Sqft.
Rented: 05/20/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Troy Green
MOD Realty, LLC
8322506439
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.