Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Sharron Hensley
5
For Sale
26
Sold
2
Rented
98
Showings
HomeSmart
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Sharron Hensley
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Sharron
Request an appointment
8323855101
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,999
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $3,990 →
137 Bending Brook Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,310
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,099 →
321 Ling St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,522
Sqft. ($256/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,435,000
Active
Estimated Payment $10,342 →
505 Constellation Blvd
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,091
Sqft. ($351/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$740,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,184 →
3412 Avenue O
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
2,404
Sqft. ($308/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$790,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,353 →
16703 Managua Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,537
Sqft. ($514/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
539 Sunset Cir
Tiki Island, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,235
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $629,900
Sold
21815 Deaf P Smith Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,450
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
523 Pompano St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,512
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
7310 Seawall Blvd #707
Galveston, TX 77551
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
875
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,500
Sold
25206 Sausalito Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,808
Sqft.
Sold: 10/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
6102 Seawall Blvd #271
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
462
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $545,000
Sold
242 Barracuda St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,500
Sold
18 Dolphin St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,111
Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $689,000
Sold
2316 Ashley Falls Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,503
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
7312 Seawall Blvd #220
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
632
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
104 Tarpon St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,228
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $890,000
Sold
1112 103rd St
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,451
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,999
Sold
22820 Camino Street
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
441 Sea Bean
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,056
Sqft.
Sold: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
2203 Bayou Cove Ln
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,992
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,299,000
Sold
505 Constellation Blvd
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,091
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
4207 Mason Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
960
Sqft.
Sold: 12/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $354,000
Sold
7000 Seawall Blvd #1026
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
825
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $178,000
Sold
6102 Seawall Blvd #265
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
462
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,435,000
Sold
442 Amanda Cir
Tiki Island, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,331
Sqft.
Sold: 08/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
3011 S Sonny Lane
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,645
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
23130 Verano Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,426
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
915 Caisson Street
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
961
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
1017 Post Office Street
Galveston, TX 77550
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,277
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
6300 Seawall Boulevard #3107
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
474
Sqft.
Sold: 11/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,495,000
Sold
19230 W Josey Overlook Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,996
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
23130 Verano Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,426
Sqft.
Rented: 03/19/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,425
Rented
2214 Redwood St
Kemah, TX 77565
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,530
Sqft.
Rented: 01/26/2025
Recent Showings
98 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Under Contract - OP
14802 Hollydale Dr
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,069
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Active
8515 Twelve Oaks Dr
Texas City, TX 77591
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,780
Sqft. ($99/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
Active
1210 Sandy Plains Ln
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,230
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
Under Contract - P
3910 S Beechwood Ct
Houston, TX 77059
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,420
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,990
Active
605 Pelican Harbour Dr
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,334
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,000
Active
146 Tamana Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,152
Sqft. ($255/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Under Contract - OP
5321 Allen Cay Drs
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,338
Sqft. ($235/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Under Contract - P
1206 Redwood Bough Ln
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,169
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$370,000
Active
1907 Dellore Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,126
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Active
4217 Avenue T 1/2
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,266
Sqft. ($213/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,999
1631 Almond Brook Ln
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,295
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$420,000
Active
3004 Autumn Creek Dr
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,405
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$370,000
Under Contract - P
14314 Fair Knoll Way
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,069
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$429,000
Under Contract - OP
967 Bonita St
Bayou Vista, TX 77563
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,406
Sqft. ($305/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$551,250
Active
427 Tahiti Rd
Tiki Island, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,280
Sqft. ($431/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$429,900
Active
372 Ling St
Hitchcock, TX 77563
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,732
Sqft. ($248/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$579,500
Under Contract - OP
4411 Cedar Ridge Trl
Houston, TX 77059
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,812
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$337,000
14610 Cobre Valley Dr
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,131
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $545,000
Sold
4007 Cinnamon Fern Ct
Houston, TX 77059
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,956
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$479,500
Active
5321 Brigantine Cay Ct
Texas City, TX 77590
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,080
Sqft. ($231/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
HomeSmart
8323855101
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.