Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77008
Paul Mata
17
Sold
3
Rented
156
Showings
Corcoran Prestige Realty
Member of The Krueger Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Paul Mata
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Paul
Request an appointment
7138205716
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
17 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
263 Robinson Creek Rd
Huntsville, TX 77340
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,128
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
6601 Teluco St
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,359
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
12302 Oralia Dr
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,883
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
11 Eastwood Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,738
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $825,000
Sold
10 Goldwood Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,404
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $201,990
Sold
18414 Dicarlo Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,013
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
9210 Landry Blvd
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,230
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $246,000
Sold
2318 Rainier Mist Rd
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,417
Sqft.
Sold: 03/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
17515 Bermondsey Ct
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,404
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $358,000
Sold
303 Shawnee Dr
Conroe, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,482
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
8830 Ancient Willow Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,812
Sqft.
Sold: 02/16/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,995
Sold
10719 Stella Pond Street
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,660
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
12419 Millvan Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,246
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
17511 Baronshire Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,647
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
12245 County Road 37495
Cleveland, TX 77327
Lots
21,824
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
5903 Fergis Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,552
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
11718 Sunny Stream Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,892
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
27204 Blueberry Hill Dr
Conroe, TX 77385
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,022
Sqft.
Rented: 08/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,680
Rented
123 Pike Mill Place
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,420
Sqft.
Rented: 06/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
327 W Hufsmith Road #305
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
954
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2022
Recent Showings
156 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$564,900
Active
21642 Laggan Cliff Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,385
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$233,000
Under Contract - OP
10834 Briar Forest Dr #42
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,840
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$278,000
Active
15731 Castorglen Dr
Houston, TX 77598
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,653
Sqft. ($168/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Active
16503 Shady Canyon Ct
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,930
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
1906 Cameo Ct
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,855
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$312,000
Active
16114 Reseda Cir
Houston, TX 77062
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,900
Active
19823 Burle Oak Dr
Humble, TX 77346
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,450
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$233,000
10834 Briar Forest Dr #42
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,840
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
2331 Wren Meadow Rd
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,154
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Under Contract - PS
6002 Villa Hills Dr
Houston, TX 77066
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,760
Sqft. ($109/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$274,000
9603 Highmeadow Dr
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,650
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
12018 Indian Wells Dr
Houston, TX 77066
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,440
Sqft. ($123/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Active
9314 Chamisal Ct
Humble, TX 77396
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,815
Sqft. ($121/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
26322 Morning Cypress Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,368
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$185,000
Active
2100 Tanglewilde St #750
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,380
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
16415 Lapis River Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,804
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Active
7115 Falling Waters Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,128
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,900
Active
3230 Beaver Glen Dr
Houston, TX 77339
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,665
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Active
514 Richter Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,869
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$390,000
Active
1214 Bittersweet Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,587
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Corcoran Prestige Realty
7138205716
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.