Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Larry Animashaun
3
For Sale
1
For Rent
36
Sold
33
Showings
HomeSmart
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Larry Animashaun
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Larry
Request an appointment
2813000939
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,061 →
1477 Ferguson Way
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
2,851
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$427,500
Active
Estimated Payment $3,300 →
44 Parkway Pl
Houston, TX 77040
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,764
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$424,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $3,128 →
1475 Ferguson Way
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
2,851
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,300
Under Contract - P
2229 Mimosa Dr #5
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
735
Sqft.
Recently Sold
36 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $749,000
Sold
16 Pine Briar Cir
Houston, TX 77056
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,716
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $130,000
Sold
4643 Wild Indigo St #416
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,014
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
8210 Venus St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,503
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,495,000
Sold
5638 Briar Dr
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
6
full baths
5,429
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1479 Ferguson Way
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,469
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
242 Pine Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77056
Lots
31,236
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $162,000
Sold
7313 Knox St
Houston, TX 77088
Multi-Family - Duplex
1,540
Sqft.
Sold: 09/26/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $900,000
Sold
215 E 4th St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
3,578
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $155,000
Sold
8330 Lockheed Ave
Houston, TX 77061
Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
5,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $800,000
Sold
15637 Marina Dr #5
Conroe, TX 77356
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,139
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
3207 Florida St
Houston, TX 77026
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,374
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $110,000
Sold
3619 Stonham St
Houston, TX 77047
Lots
9,920
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
2542 Glen Ave
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
10,200
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
10550 Alcott Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,427
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
0 Dolly Wright St
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
10,200
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $218,900
Sold
1311 Glenn Ave
Houston, TX 77088
Multi-Family - Duplex
1,092
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
0 (7820) Beckley St
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
3,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
8017 Easter St
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,503
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
2753 Redrock St A B
Houston, TX 77088
Multi-Family - Duplex
3,026
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,650,000
Sold
1511 California St
Houston, TX 77006
Lots
15,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $105,900
Sold
TBD Ferguson Way
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
11,648
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
2574 Marilee Ln #27
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
672
Sqft.
Sold: 04/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $119,990
Sold
9212 Willow St
Houston, TX 77088
Lots
8,680
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/19/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
2829 Timmons Ln #106
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
771
Sqft.
Sold: 08/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
242 Pine Hollow Lane
Houston, TX 77056
Lots
31,236
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
8021 Easter Street
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,503
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,900
Sold
6511 Castlebay Drive
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
819 W Park Street
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
888
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
410 Ash Street
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,232
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
13465 Redrock Street A/B
Houston, TX 77088
Multi-Family - Duplex
3,066
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,500
Sold
9200 Westheimer Road #703
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,340
Sqft.
Sold: 07/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
819 W Park Street
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
888
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $180,000
Sold
406 Ash St
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
850
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
300 St Joseph Parkway #218
Houston, TX 77002
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,311
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
1211 Caroline St #1701
Houston, TX 77002
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,393
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
415 Guyer
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
850
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recent Showings
33 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
3115 Shawnee Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
1119 Pinecroft Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,824
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $749,000
Sold
16 Pine Briar Cir
Houston, TX 77056
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,716
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$795,000
Under Contract - P
206 Brooks St
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
1
half bath
1,792
Sqft. ($444/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$427,500
Active
44 Parkway Pl
Houston, TX 77040
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,764
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,499
Under Contract - P
9200 Westheimer Rd #304
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
858
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1142 Pinecroft Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,571
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
Under Contract - P
3726 Bartons Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,171
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,500
Active
9200 WESTHEIMER Rd #305
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
858
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
2800 Jeanetta St #1402
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
750
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
5343 Richmond Ave #17
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
672
Sqft.
Rented: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,000
Active
2915 Mesquite Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,830
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,250
2800 Jeanetta St #605
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
923
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,050
Active
9707 Richmond Ave #134
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
736
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150
9707 Richmond Ave #78
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
836
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
1470 Ferguson Way
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
2,182
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $750
Rented
6401 Skyline Dr #28
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
664
Sqft.
Rented: 03/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,800
44 Parkway Pl
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,764
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,000
Rented
3303 W Greenridge Dr #36
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,050
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,100
Rented
4633 Wild Indigo St #547
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
783
Sqft.
Rented: 03/18/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
HomeSmart
2813000939
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Message sent
You should hear from Larry soon.
Ok
Manage Favorite
Add folder(s) →