Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77098
Don Davis
6
For Sale
8
For Rent
33
Sold
13
Rented
4.89/5 (59 surveys)
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Don Davis
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Don
Request an appointment
9364945500
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
6 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$445,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,613 →
31611 Donoso Dr
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,668
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,995
Active
Estimated Payment $3,091 →
3024 Andiamo Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,498
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,998 →
938 Mockingbird Passage Dr
Beasley, TX 77417
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,805
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,268 →
6503 Bayliss Valley Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,899
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$635,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,830 →
950 Gentle Knoll Ln
Prosper, TX 75078
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,305
Sqft. ($275/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$170,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,808 →
6335 W Northwest Hwy #1815
Dallas, TX 75225
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1,240
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,395
Under Contract - P
9831 Dartmouth Dr
Frisco, TX 75035
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,617
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,881
Active
5613 Mobeetie Loop
Bee Cave, TX 78738
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,964
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,390
Active
5609 Mobeetie Loop
Bee Cave, TX 78738
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,843
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,328
Under Contract - P
5611 Mobeetie Loop
Bee Cave, TX 78738
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,733
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,390
Active
5607 Mobeetie Loop
Bee Cave, TX 78738
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,843
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,390
Active
5605 Mobeetie Loop
Bee Cave, TX 78738
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,843
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,665
Active
5601 Mobeetie Loop
Bee Cave, TX 78738
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,914
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,237
Active
5603 Mobeetie Loop
Bee Cave, TX 78738
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,733
Sqft.
View All →
For Rent
View All For Rent Houses →
Recently Sold
33 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $779,950
Sold
2060 County Road 2027
Glen Rose, TX 76043
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,256
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $303,990
Sold
10627 Summers Way
Beasley, TX 77417
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,819
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $780,000
Sold
1101 Lewiston Dr
Plano, TX 75074
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,397
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,000
Sold
820 La Luna
Cibolo, TX 78108
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,473
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,750,000
Sold
2402 Britton Ridge Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,004
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
1101 Wilson Dr
Lantana, TX 76226
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,901
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
3208 Webb Ave
Aubrey, TX 76227
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,619
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $470,000
Sold
2152 Stuttgart Dr
Frisco, TX 75033
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,104
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
7515 Boxwood Ridge Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,905
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,990
Sold
7803 Cattlewood Pass
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,199
Sqft.
Sold: 08/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $153,500
Sold
7311 Windrow Lane
Houston, TX 77072
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,873
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,995
Sold
3522 Cambridge Falls Drive
Fresno, TX 77545
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,387
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
1804 Capron Street
Houston, TX 77020
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,362
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
33575 Green Prairie Drive
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,432
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $819,000
Sold
11515 Gallant Ridge Lane
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,156
Sqft.
Sold: 08/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
8252 Breezy Cove
Selma, TX 78154
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,842
Sqft.
Sold: 04/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $618,468
Sold
1634 Spinel Stone Court
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,300
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,680,000
Sold
2402 Britton Ridge Drive
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,004
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
4333 E Toliver Street
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,258
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
4230 Magnolia Bay Drive
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,173
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $281,200
Sold
101 Pronghorn Drive
Huntsville, TX 77340
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,125
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
19011 Golden Heath Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,274
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
4310 Annandale Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,561
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
1218 Wildwood Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,188
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
21007 Iris Holly Street
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,445
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
3719 Newhouse Street
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,401
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $332,711
Sold
2129 Windy Grove
Texas City, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,502
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
19123 Spring Meadows Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,904
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
13207 Parkway Meadows Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,276
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $357,000
Sold
15750 Cairnwell Bend
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,611
Sqft.
Sold: 07/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
5514 Dunsmore Harbor Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,890
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,005
Sold
12235 Texas Trumpet Trail
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,601
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $597,000
Sold
5510 Maybrook Park Lane
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,184
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
13 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,895
Rented
2126 Hunt Club Trl
Frisco, TX 75033
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,106
Sqft.
Rented: 12/22/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
29526 Patricias Way
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,538
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,695
Rented
12713 ERMINE St
Houston, TX 77047
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,386
Sqft.
Rented: 07/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,395
Rented
2519 Terrace Point Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,737
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
29526 Patricias Way
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,538
Sqft.
Rented: 12/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
2104 Hunt Club Trl
Frisco, TX 75033
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,135
Sqft.
Rented: 11/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
2104 Hunt Club Trl
Frisco, TX 75033
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,135
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
3427 Crescent Vista Dr
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
2,509
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,950
Rented
3035 Dragonlet Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
3,193
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,695
Rented
12713 ERMINE Street
Houston, TX 77047
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,386
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,295
Rented
7018 N Savannah Run
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,709
Sqft.
Rented: 02/03/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
27838 Patsy Pence Street
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,368
Sqft.
Rented: 07/02/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,250
Rented
27510 Carlson Manor Court
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,976
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
9364945500
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Don Davis
4.89/5
(59 surveys)
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.