Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77002
Veronica Soria
2
For Sale
32
Sold
9
Rented
25
Showings
5/5 (31 surveys)
Lions Gate Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Veronica Soria
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Veronica
Request an appointment
7135431965
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$140,000
Active
Estimated Payment $950 →
14348 W Ravine Run
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,621 →
8235 Aleppo Pine Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,737
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
32 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $296,000
Sold
602 Road 5706
Cleveland, TX 77327
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,000
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $207,000
Sold
3330 Shiro Dr
Houston, TX 77014
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,116
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,500
Sold
13403 Jersie Violet Ln
Houston, TX 77014
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,285
Sqft.
Sold: 01/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,997
Sold
7522 Live Oak Dr
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,957
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
1511 Bodart Dr
Houston, TX 77090
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,212
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $224,990
Sold
2406 Shady Bayou Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,716
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $164,900
Sold
3111 Hartwick Rd
Houston, TX 77093
Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,350
Sqft.
Sold: 09/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $328,000
Sold
13227 Holston Hills Dr
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,723
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,999
Sold
3438 Sandbrook Dr
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,615
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
3811 Cicada Ln
Houston, TX 77039
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,892
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
10611 Elmdale Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,568
Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
1202 Hartwick Rd
Houston, TX 77037
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,652
Sqft.
Sold: 11/08/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $162,990
Sold
16599 Colleen Pl
Conroe, TX 77306
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
900
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $292,990
Sold
9811 Keystone Meadow Pl
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,932
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $228,000
Sold
15255 Arrowhead Loop W
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,288
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $314,000
Sold
12230 Winderwick Ln
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,684
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $252,900
Sold
7326 Parkland Manor Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,560
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,990
Sold
13503 Kinsman Rd
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,536
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,990
Sold
3103 Ciderwood Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,506
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $160,000
Sold
1507 Harris Ave
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,092
Sqft.
Sold: 02/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
8402 Rockcliff Dr
Houston, TX 77037
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,515
Sqft.
Sold: 01/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
11826 Welshpool Glen Dr
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,281
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $314,995
Sold
324 Wynell Street
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,822
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,990
Sold
6334 Foxhunter Road
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
2643 Kodiak Court
Houston, TX 77067
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,633
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $145,900
Sold
14515 Wunderlich Drive #1501
Houston, TX 77069
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,047
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
7819 Sandra Street
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
612
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
10635 Jordan Heights Drive
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,686
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $229,990
Sold
714 Remwick Drive
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,035
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
8034 Homewood Lane
Houston, TX 77028
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,435
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
2126 Fisher Trace Court
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,139
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
1702 Oaks Drive
Pasadena, TX 77502
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,384
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
9 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
7710 Misty Fern Ct
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,459
Sqft.
Rented: 06/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,665
Rented
21518 N Werrington Way
Houston, TX 77073
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,258
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,550
Rented
5902 Nancy Ann St
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,922
Sqft.
Rented: 09/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,695
Rented
11930 Munich Dr
Houston, TX 77044
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,425
Sqft.
Rented: 02/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
2218 Bivens Brook Drive
Houston, TX 77067
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
2
full baths
1,360
Sqft.
Rented: 06/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
5605 Robertson Street
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
496
Sqft.
Rented: 04/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,725
Rented
813 Avenue G
Houston, TX 77587
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Rented: 01/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
20019 Woodhall Lane
Humble, TX 77338
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,449
Sqft.
Rented: 10/10/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
21910 Siberian Elm Lane
Houston, TX 77073
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,240
Sqft.
Rented: 02/04/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
25 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,600
Active
8834 Brackley Ln
Houston, TX 77088
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,415
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$245,000
6014 Decker Ridge Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,423
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$239,000
Active
20019 Ravenmeadow Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,432
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
3203 Golden Willow Dr
Houston, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,448
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
Active
4410 Belle Hollow Dr Dr
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,826
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,675
Active
9814 Kiwi Ln
Conroe, TX 77385
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$254,900
Active
2310 Keyhole Ln
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,695
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$268,000
16715 Maplemont Dr
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,510
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Under Contract - P
18319 Willow Moss Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,340
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$242,000
Active
3727 Apple Hollow Ln
Humble, TX 77396
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,226
Sqft. ($109/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
1918 Thousand Pines Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,795
Sqft. ($93/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,000
Under Contract - P
22815 Stratford House Ln
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,490
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Active
17223 Ranch Country Rd
Hockley, TX 77447
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,723
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$228,000
Under Contract - PS
7714 Sunburst Trail Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,590
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$140,000
Active
14348 W Ravine Run
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Active
327 Road 5138 Rd
Cleveland, TX 77327
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,361
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$265,000
16615 Park Scot Dr
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,449
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$254,000
18626 Lippizaner Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,852
Sqft. ($137/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $296,000
Sold
602 Road 5706
Cleveland, TX 77327
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,000
Sqft.
Sold: 03/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
422 Dover Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,838
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Lions Gate Realty
7135431965
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Veronica
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Veronica Soria
5/5
(31 surveys)
Lions Gate Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.