Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Shirley Baker
28
Sold
17
Rented
43
Showings
Fathom Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Shirley Baker
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Shirley
Request an appointment
8328419575
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
28 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $151,900
Sold
1103 Dulles Ave #703
Stafford, TX 77477
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,097
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
3007 E Ebano Ave
Hidalgo, TX 78557
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,006
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
3406 Wentletrap St
Bay City, TX 77414
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,051
Sqft.
Sold: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $169,000
Sold
214 2nd St
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,000
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
15831 Smithland Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,096
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
14030 Fair Glade Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,780
Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $430,000
Sold
54 Peppermint Ct
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
4,165
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,900
Sold
4322 Coyle St
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,012
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $154,900
Sold
69 Chervil Cmn
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,444
Sqft.
Sold: 01/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
5312 Creekmont Timbers Trail
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,755
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $388,800
Sold
3618 Royal Royce Drive
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,904
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
1603 Martin Lake Drive
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,018
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,990
Sold
1255 Misty Lake Court
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,855
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $138,000
Sold
2110 Wilcrest Drive #102
Houston, TX 77042
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
18443 White Stallion Lane
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,410
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,999
Sold
2405 Brun Street B
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,550
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
10626 Raydell Drive
Houston, TX 77031
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $120,000
Sold
2407 Perry Street
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
816
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $455,000
Sold
4406 Autumn Mist Court
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,843
Sqft.
Sold: 02/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
3306 Baden Oaks Court
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,378
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $127,000
Sold
2100 Tanglewilde Street #629
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1,033
Sqft.
Sold: 01/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
10410 Fire Sage Drive
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,065
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $124,000
Sold
2100 Tanglewilde Street #629
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1,033
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
3306 Baden Oaks Court
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,378
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $374,000
Sold
2414 Amber Springs Drive
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,035
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
11519 Dorrance Ln Lane
Meadows Place, TX 77477
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,837
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
413 Via Regatta Street
Webster, TX 77598
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,532
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
6043 Marwood Drive
Houston, TX 77396
Lots
25,862
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
17 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
1602 N Avenue N
Freeport, TX 77541
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,236
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
4934 Finns Landing St
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,154
Sqft.
Rented: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
14715 Barryknoll Ln #128
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,368
Sqft.
Rented: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,700
Rented
2219 Bevis St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,251
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
3220 69th St D7
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
932
Sqft.
Rented: 08/04/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3700 83rd St #9
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,125
Sqft.
Rented: 06/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
3700 83rd St #15
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,125
Sqft.
Rented: 06/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $900
Rented
411 Lindale St B
Houston, TX 77022
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
680
Sqft.
Rented: 02/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
2100 Tanglewilde St #537
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
848
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
2100 Tanglewilde St #261
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,000
Sqft.
Rented: 01/24/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
1315 W 24th St A
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,345
Sqft.
Rented: 01/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
2100 Tanglewilde St #543
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,000
Sqft.
Rented: 12/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
164 Oak Dr
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,710
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
16818 Dutch Ridge Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,680
Sqft.
Rented: 02/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
2125 Augusta Drive #63
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,074
Sqft.
Rented: 12/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
2100 Tanglewilde Street #175
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,247
Sqft.
Rented: 11/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
2100 Tanglewilde Street #537
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
848
Sqft.
Rented: 05/25/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
43 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Active
1208 Avenue K
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,044
Sqft. ($321/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Under Contract - OP
1213 18th St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
960
Sqft. ($332/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Active
1812 27th St St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,367
Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
717 Church St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Multi-Family - Duplex
1,836
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $151,900
Sold
1103 Dulles Ave #703
Stafford, TX 77477
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,097
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
2426 Planters Row
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,508
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Active
615 7th St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,012
Sqft. ($321/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
2710 Grants Lake Blvd C3
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
950
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
4615 Jane Long Dr
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,157
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
206 Forest Oaks Ln
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,545
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
1602 N Avenue N
Freeport, TX 77541
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,236
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
3006 Myrtle Beach Ln
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,196
Sqft.
Rented: 02/22/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
3018 Myrtle Beach Ln
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,840
Sqft.
Rented: 01/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
1631 Bradney Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,579
Sqft.
Rented: 02/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
3638 Siebinthaler Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,785
Sqft.
Rented: 12/27/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
16718 Gaelic Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,380
Sqft.
Rented: 12/20/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
1608 Michael St
El Campo, TX 77437
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,283
Sqft.
Sold: 04/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$230,000
Active
706 Avenue I
El Campo, TX 77437
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,764
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,700
16218 Olive Glen Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,487
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
1115 Augusta #6
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 01/02/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Fathom Realty
8328419575
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.