Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77008
Sherry Morris
3
For Sale
17
Sold
7
Rented
81
Showings
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Sherry Morris
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Sherry
Request an appointment
7137035989
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Sherry Morris
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Sherry
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,367 →
15602 Lillja Rd
Houston, TX 77060
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
888
Sqft. ($242/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,919 →
17826 Chartertree Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,525
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,089,500
Active
Estimated Payment $7,470 →
2856 Wolcek Rd
Crosby, TX 77532
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,809
Sqft. ($286/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
17 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
16215 Lakewood Grove Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,610
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $730,000
Sold
16227 Villa Fontana Way
Houston, TX 77068
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,651
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,850
Sold
15626 Beltie Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,727
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $635,000
Sold
3388 Sage Rd #2102
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
3
full baths
2,155
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $959,999
Sold
4511 Pine Landing Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,388
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,189,000
Sold
251 Sugarberry Cir
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,315
Sqft.
Sold: 02/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,775,000
Sold
6808 W Warwick Lake Ln
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,477
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $372,000
Sold
1601 Diamond Mountain Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,649
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
1211 Wynden Commons Ln
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,973
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
1643 Wrenwood Lks
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,520
Sqft.
Sold: 12/18/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
9976 Katy Brook Ln
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,532
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
21118 Magnolia Hollow Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,000
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $343,700
Sold
2216 Penny Derrick Lane
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,608
Sqft.
Sold: 04/11/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
220 Oak Ridge Dr
Onalaska, TX 77360
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,974
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
251 Sugarberry Circle
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,315
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.88M - $3.32M
Listed for $3,000,000
Sold
11714 Durrette Drive
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
7,884
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $1,970,000
Sold
1824 Heights Boulevard
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,854
Sqft.
Sold: 01/20/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $8,500
Rented
1909 Revere St
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,121
Sqft.
Rented: 03/26/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,075
Rented
845 S Columbia St C
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
420
Sqft.
Rented: 02/28/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
7211 Foxwalk Ln
Humble, TX 77338
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,190
Rented
25911 Bronze Oak Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,785
Sqft.
Rented: 06/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
4430 Oats St
Houston, TX 77020
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,412
Sqft.
Rented: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
722 Redwing Park Dr
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,722
Sqft.
Rented: 04/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,200
Rented
2121 Fountain View Dr #46
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
551
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
81 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$895,000
Active
16019 Roseview Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,265
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
Under Contract - P
15602 Lillja Rd
Houston, TX 77060
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
888
Sqft. ($242/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
17826 Chartertree Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,525
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,900
Under Contract - OP
4405 Tonawanda Dr
Houston, TX 77035
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,170
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$465,000
Active
9715 Greenwillow St
Houston, TX 77096
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,958
Sqft. ($237/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,850
Rented
320 Detering St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,686
Sqft.
Rented: 04/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
16215 Lakewood Grove Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,610
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$675,000
18603 Spellman Ridge Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,102
Sqft. ($218/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
13219 Edison Trace Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,260
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$795,000
Active
12619 Randy Riley Way
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,018
Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,125
Rented
1410 Hyde Park Blvd #212
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,392
Sqft.
Rented: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $730,000
Sold
16227 Villa Fontana Way
Houston, TX 77068
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,651
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$850,000
Active
15912 Rosethorn Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,383
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,850
Sold
15626 Beltie Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,727
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$5,500
122 Vieux Carre Dr
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
4,112
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$850,000
Under Contract - P
16703 Cottage Rose Trail Trl
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,301
Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$665,000
Active
17918 Kelsey Hills Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,247
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
4009 Woodshire St
Houston, TX 77025
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,888
Sqft. ($211/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$620,000
12010 Hodges Grove Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,953
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,095
Rented
3520 Garrott #2
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
650
Sqft.
Rented: 02/27/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
7137035989
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.