Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Sandra Torres
2
For Sale
1
For Rent
21
Sold
9
Rented
37
Showings
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Sandra Torres
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Sandra
Request an appointment
2819615731
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$268,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,990 →
332 Riverwood Village Ln
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,461
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,006 →
1137 Buffalograss Trl
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Active
1137 Buffalograss Trl
Sealy, TX 77474
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Recently Sold
21 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $298,000
Sold
1025 Briscoe St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,725
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
6312 Ambrose Peak Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,574
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
2098 Saras Way
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,586
Sqft.
Sold: 01/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $267,745
Sold
1249 Wilkins Valley St
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $343,265
Sold
7610 Meadow Mouse Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,756
Sqft.
Sold: 12/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
28723 Tara Ridge Ct Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,890
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
34519 Park View
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,245
Sqft.
Sold: 11/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
4418 Talina Way
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $238,000
Sold
7722 Galleon Field Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,895
Sqft.
Sold: 09/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
7510 Ridgeside Dr
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,080
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,900
Sold
22603 Carter Moir Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,340
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $748,500
Sold
3537 Beaver Creek Dr
Pattison, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,531
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
TBD Farm to Market 109
New Ulm, TX 78950
Country Homes/Acreage
10.000
acres
Sold: 03/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $439,995
Sold
10930 Bernalda Cir
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,091
Sqft.
Sold: 09/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $445,000
Sold
7722 Fairview Street
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,758
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
7607 Western Oak Lane
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,640
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,820
Sold
17826 Plow Horse Lane
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,515
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,900
Sold
508 Avenue I
South Houston, TX 77587
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,712
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $197,000
Sold
24194 Lilac Way
Porter, TX 77365
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,341
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $115,000
Sold
000 CR 106
Rock Island, TX 77470
Country Homes/Acreage
7.890
acres
Sold: 07/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,027
Sold
106 White Wing Lane
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,761
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
9 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
2326 Horned Owl Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,791
Sqft.
Rented: 11/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,190
Rented
1572 Prairie Grove Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
1603 Dove Run
Brookshire, TX 77423
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,291
Sqft.
Rented: 08/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,840
Rented
7323 Woodoak Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,363
Sqft.
Rented: 08/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5847 Mimosa Ln
Bellville, TX 77418
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,692
Sqft.
Rented: 06/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
310 Gentilly Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Rented: 04/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
19418 Maywood Falls Circle
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,366
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
21446 Doral Rose Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,373
Sqft.
Rented: 07/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
6813 Mobud Drive
Houston, TX 77074
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Rented: 07/16/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
37 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$268,000
Active
332 Riverwood Village Ln
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,461
Sqft. ($183/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,000
Active
1137 Buffalograss Trl
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Under Contract - P
996 Lake View Cir W
Brookshire, TX 77423
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,329
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$264,900
Under Contract - P
1504 McKinney Court
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,942
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$212,500
21226 Indigo Robin Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,048
Sqft. ($104/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$229,900
5004 Sycamore Ln
Brookshire, TX 77423
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$284,990
Active
1237 Waterside Trce
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,817
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Under Contract - OP
1505 Blake Dr
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,910
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
5203 Smokey River Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,352
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650
6131 Scotchwood Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,344
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
2006 Waterelm Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,799
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $208,500
Sold
6131 Scotchwood Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,344
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,990
1912 Tremont Ct
Rosenberg, TX 77471
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,270
Sqft. ($157/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $170,000
Sold
19427 Plantain Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,394
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$244,900
Active
995 Lake View Cir W
Brookshire, TX 77423
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,621
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$263,900
Active
1010 Fannin Street
Brenham, TX 77833
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,660
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
34502 Park Green
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,563
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
28723 Tara Ridge Ct Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,890
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
6635 Rusty Ridge Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,206
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$180,000
3207 Stella Rd
Brookshire, TX 77423
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
768
Sqft. ($234/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
2819615731
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.