Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Richard Ojeda
1
For Sale
16
Sold
14
Rented
99
Showings
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
Member of The Preferred Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Richard Ojeda
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Richard
Request an appointment
8324923574
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$395,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,734 →
7182 Mieth Rd S
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
11.000
acres
Recently Sold
16 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
606 & 608 E 43rd St
Houston, TX 77022
Lots
6,200
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,450,000
Sold
10 Southside Cir
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,971
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
1308 W 25th St A
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,936
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
608 E 43rd St
Houston, TX 77022
Lots
3,100
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
606 E 43rd St
Houston, TX 77022
Lots
3,100
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,990
Sold
3716 Field Coast Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,544
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
8435 Rollins Bend Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,492
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
12523 Bexley Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,917
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,000
Sold
10935 Creektree Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,324
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $341,700
Sold
8508 MADELEINE ROSE Ln
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,504
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
6014 Y Street
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,554
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $258,000
Sold
7230 Corta Calle Drive
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,828
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $510,493
Sold
5110 Sapphire Creek Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,999
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
5802 Fort Sumter Lane
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,604
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
1203 Rock Canyon Drive
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,224
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $208,000
Sold
911 Messina Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,642
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
14 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
1806 Gardenia Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,212
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
1307 Silver Morning Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
21470 Park Mill Ln
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,284
Sqft.
Rented: 10/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,830
Rented
1203 Rock Canyon Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,224
Sqft.
Rented: 09/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,595
Rented
1011 W 41st St
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,746
Sqft.
Rented: 02/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
3902 Westmeadow Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1,024
Sqft.
Rented: 02/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,795
Rented
21130 N Tangle Creek
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,355
Sqft.
Rented: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,825
Rented
1203 Rock Canyon Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,224
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,095
Rented
23478 Banks Mill Dr
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,868
Sqft.
Rented: 08/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
3306 Stratford Pointe Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,880
Sqft.
Rented: 03/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
3819 Sparkman Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,614
Sqft.
Rented: 01/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
1307 Silver Morning Drive
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,544
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
2100 Tanglewilde Street #394
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1,380
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
1810 Pinewood Court
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,200
Sqft.
Rented: 09/06/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
99 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$210,000
Active
16938 Nevisway St
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,588
Sqft. ($132/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,000
Sold
6703 Dewcrest Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,238
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$195,000
Under Contract - P
3802 Brier Gardens Dr
Houston, TX 77082
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,485
Sqft. ($131/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$193,999
Active
7222 Londres Dr
Houston, TX 77083
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,078
Sqft. ($180/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$207,900
Under Contract - P
19138 Lakota Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,252
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Active
16534 Park Scot Dr
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$214,999
Active
7106 Bayou Crest Dr
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,856
Sqft. ($116/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$207,000
Active
24311 Beef Canyon Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,400
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,900
19462 Cypress River Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,208
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
19414 Lazy Valley Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,990
6103 Shadow Isle Ln
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,732
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Under Contract - P
4706 Garden Meadow Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,400
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$210,000
Under Contract - P
2910 Yearling Colt Ct
Houston, TX 77038
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,720
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$184,900
Active
19414 Dry Canyon Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,597
Sqft. ($116/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
3619 Alba Rd
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,489
Sqft.
Rented: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,900
Under Contract - PS
20618 Prince Creek Dr
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,480
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,600
531 Azaleadell Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,071
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$184,950
Under Contract - PS
2735 Kings Canyon Ct
Houston, TX 77067
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,510
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$309,000
2111 Gable Hollow Ln
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,389
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$700,000
Active
4030 Pineridge St
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,176
Sqft. ($595/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy
8324923574
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.