Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77070
Nidal Bouchedid
1
For Sale
22
Sold
6
Rented
83
Showings
4.98/5 (12 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Nidal Bouchedid
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Nidal
Request an appointment
8322642264
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,308 →
4219 Redbud St SW
Houston, TX 77051
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,893
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
22 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
5618 Green Springs Dr
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,079
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $590,000
Sold
12506 Village Crest Ct
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,946
Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
31214 Rainwood Park Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,802
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,500
Sold
16039 Sugar Tree Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,913
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
12014 Auckland Pt
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,741
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
3 Clarewood Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,830
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
31214 Rainwood Park Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,802
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
16011 Powder Springs Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,832
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
22615 Auburn Valley Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,694
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $378,000
Sold
2110 Shearn Street F41
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,271
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $879,900
Sold
207 N Hazelcrest Circle
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,195
Sqft.
Sold: 04/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
16527 Aberdeen Green Drive
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,495
Sqft.
Sold: 09/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
9310 Steam Springs Drive
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,760
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
4219 Redbud Street
Houston, TX 77051
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,893
Sqft.
Sold: 05/04/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
618 Houghton Road
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,976
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,000
Sold
9610 Windrush Drive
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
6,617
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
413 E Fair Harbor Lane
Houston, TX 77079
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,879
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,500
Sold
2615 Woodwild Drive
Houston, TX 77038
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,482
Sqft.
Sold: 11/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $209,000
Sold
3331 Walhalla Drive
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,093
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,500
Sold
12927 MILL RIDGE Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,569
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
3615 Rolling Forest Drive
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,894
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,500
Sold
5318 Saint George Square Lane
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,011
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
9405 Blalock Tree Ct
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,986
Sqft.
Rented: 03/25/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,895
Rented
18 Valley Mead Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77384
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,585
Sqft.
Rented: 01/19/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
4407 Alamo Ave
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,721
Sqft.
Rented: 07/20/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
11915 Galentine Pt
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,681
Sqft.
Rented: 11/14/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
14237 Champions Dr
Houston, TX 77069
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,218
Sqft.
Rented: 09/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
12800 Briar Forest Drive #117
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,079
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
83 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$440,000
Active
14402 Brentshire Ln
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,937
Sqft. ($112/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$789,900
Active
17514 Bolte Timbers Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,050
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
Active
16114 Kempton Park Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,117
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
6811 Cypresswood Manor St
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,050
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,990
Under Contract - P
22722 Wixford Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,639
Sqft. ($151/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
1757 Sierra Crest Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,193
Sqft.
Rented: 04/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
21107 Coldde Meadow Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,128
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
4430 Center St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,107
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$385,000
Under Contract - P
16902 Canyon Ridge Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,705
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
366 Champions Colony III
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,837
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
1048 Augusta Dr #1048
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,560
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
17227 S Bristle Pine Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,540
Sqft.
Rented: 03/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
6807 River Mill Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,188
Sqft.
Rented: 03/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
8223 Bairnsdale Ln
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,668
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
20938 Thistleberry Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,472
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
5310 Glenmere Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,500
Sqft.
Rented: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
16014 Southampton Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,456
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$307,500
1814 Wagon Gap Trl
Houston, TX 77090
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,761
Sqft. ($111/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
5618 Green Springs Dr
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,079
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
6018 Spring Creek Grove Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,577
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
8322642264
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Nidal Bouchedid
4.98/5
(12 surveys)
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.