Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77098
Nancy Risk
26
Sold
5
Rented
67
Showings
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Nancy Risk
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Nancy
Request an appointment
7135240888
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
26 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
2424 Couch St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,836
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
3115 Oak Leaf Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,914
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $935,000
Sold
1067 Curtin St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,395
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
49 Briar Hollow Ln #302
Houston, TX 77027
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
2,127
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,000
Sold
1660 Kipling St
Houston, TX 77006
Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,774
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
8522 Balding Dr
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,425
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
9305 Emnora Ln
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
5,169
Sqft.
Sold: 08/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
7447 Cambridge St #75
Houston, TX 77054
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,256
Sqft.
Sold: 07/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
2807 Lake Shore Harbour Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,448
Sqft.
Sold: 06/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
42 S Waxberry Rd
Spring, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,774
Sqft.
Sold: 03/13/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $789,000
Sold
1329 Bomar St
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
2,938
Sqft.
Sold: 01/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
3223 Pecan Point Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77478
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,865
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $765,000
Sold
20606 Winston Lake Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,424
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $119,500
Sold
914 Thomas Ave
Pasadena, TX 77506
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,120
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $334,900
Sold
2314 War Admiral Dr
Stafford, TX 77477
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,542
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
5440 Del Monte Dr
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
2,545
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $849,900
Sold
8203 Lorrie Dr
Houston, TX 77025
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,278
Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $519,950
Sold
39 Flamingo Landing Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,021
Sqft.
Sold: 10/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
2710 Cornell Street
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,168
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $379,000
Sold
10102 Cliffwood Drive
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,210
Sqft.
Sold: 05/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,000
Sold
4623 Sunshine Drive
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,791
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $849,000
Sold
4931 Yarwell Drive
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,280
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $159,900
Sold
3600 Montrose Boulevard #307
Houston, TX 77006
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
675
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
10626 Raydell Drive
Houston, TX 77031
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 03/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
870 Augusta Drive #210
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
1660 Kipling Street
Houston, TX 77006
Multi-Family - Fourplex
3,774
Sqft.
Sold: 05/26/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,650
Rented
8415 Water Oak Pass Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,893
Sqft.
Rented: 05/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
1903 Foxtail Pl
Spring, TX 77380
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,317
Sqft.
Rented: 01/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
12625 Memorial Dr #63
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,780
Sqft.
Rented: 07/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
12625 Memorial Dr #63
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,780
Sqft.
Rented: 08/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
4658 Spruce Street
Bellaire, TX 77401
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
67 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Active
8418 Oak Leaf Point Dr
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,116
Sqft. ($260/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,650
Rented
8415 Water Oak Pass Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,893
Sqft.
Rented: 05/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$580,000
Under Contract - OP
8417 Water Oak Pass Dr
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,922
Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$550,000
Active
1702 Oak Leaf Pass Dr
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,346
Sqft. ($234/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$455,000
Under Contract - OP
1420 Moritz Dr
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,055
Sqft. ($221/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Under Contract - OP
1227 Park Wind Dr
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,322
Sqft. ($127/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
2424 Couch St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,836
Sqft.
Sold: 05/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
3115 Oak Leaf Ct
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,914
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $308,444
Sold
11411 Atwell Dr
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,837
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$445,000
1755 Carriage Way
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,634
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$579,000
Under Contract - P
8603 Costmary Ln
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,578
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
Active
3401 Jolly Roger
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,052
Sqft. ($560/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Active
8318 Ginger Oak St
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,476
Sqft. ($202/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$293,500
3039 Golden Hills Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,157
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,500
Active
4406 Plantation Creek Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,542
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
3611 W Creek Club Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,982
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,999
Under Contract - P
2607 E Pebble Beach Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,726
Sqft. ($147/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$429,000
3915 Pleasant Valley Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,807
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $294,999
Sold
5602 Cartagena St
Houston, TX 77035
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,842
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
4301 Phil St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,374
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
7135240888
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.