Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77098
Nancy Moncrief
1
For Sale
25
Sold
7
Rented
43
Showings
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Nancy Moncrief
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Nancy
Request an appointment
7139426818
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,875,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $27,648 →
3744 Inwood Dr
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,557
Sqft. ($697/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $605,000
Sold
3026 Ann Arbor
Houston, TX 77063
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,084
Sqft.
Sold: 09/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
5000 Montrose Blvd 17A
Houston, TX 77006
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
899
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
2323 W Main St #202
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,571
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $929,000
Sold
2323 W Main St #504
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,557
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,400,000
Sold
3429 Locke Ln
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,578
Sqft.
Sold: 03/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,299,000
Sold
2815 Ferndale St
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,711
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,595,000
Sold
2323 W Main St #702
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,383
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,200,500
Sold
655 W Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,430
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,049,000
Sold
2323 W Main St #205
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
10903 Meadow Lake Ln
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,688
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $695,000
Sold
5406 John Dreaper Dr
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,176
Sqft.
Sold: 04/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,239,950
Sold
2804 Sunset Blvd
West University Place, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,910
Sqft.
Sold: 04/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
2323 W Main St #301
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,690
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,495,000
Sold
1026 Tulane St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,424
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
2412 Mimosa
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,892
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,785,000
Sold
2415 San Felipe Street #21
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,800
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
5100 San Felipe St 81E/82E
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,690
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $680,000
Sold
3119 Bammel Lane
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,390
Sqft.
Sold: 04/11/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,399,000
Sold
2415 San Felipe Street #22
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,534
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,525,000
Sold
10802 Timberglen Drive
Hunters Creek Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,508
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
13903 Aspen Cove Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,621
Sqft.
Sold: 09/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
5100 San Felipe Street 67E
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,675
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,485,000
Sold
5116 Tangle Lane
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,754
Sqft.
Sold: 07/14/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
1329 Winrock Boulevard
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,819
Sqft.
Sold: 06/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $949,900
Sold
4533 Braeburn Drive
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,015
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,400
Rented
1512 Utah St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,460
Sqft.
Rented: 10/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5000 Montrose Blvd 17A
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
899
Sqft.
Rented: 02/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
1931 Shadowdale Drive
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
2,401
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5000 Montrose Boulevard 17A
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
899
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
3302 Audley Street #107
Houston, TX 77098
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,608
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
5000 Montrose Boulevard 17A
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
899
Sqft.
Rented: 12/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
5000 Montrose Boulevard 18C
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,266
Sqft.
Rented: 10/29/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
43 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $692,000
Sold
5922 Green Meadows Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,880
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$649,990
Active
29118 Sage Trace Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,580
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Under Contract - OP
20706 Tipshire Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,682
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$715,000
Under Contract - P
13503 Copeland Oaks Blvd
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
4,466
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$555,000
Under Contract - P
19814 Crested Peak Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,172
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Under Contract - P
24115 Bay Hill Blvd
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,386
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $659,000
Sold
4423 Red Oak Grove Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,510
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$344,900
Active
5000 Montrose Blvd 6A
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
899
Sqft. ($384/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $735,000
Sold
2206 Winberie Ct
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,128
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$559,990
21327 Pennshore Ln
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,232
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Under Contract - P
1414 Misty Bend Dr
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,915
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
6303 Nectar Grove Ct
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,415
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,990
10810 Lake Raven Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,928
Sqft. ($153/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$639,936
Active
2010 Briarchester Dr
Katy, TX 77450
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,753
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
9914 Slover Creek Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,934
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,999
Active
7111 Pondhawk Dr
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,170
Sqft. ($189/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$743,900
12814 Josey Creek Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
5,350
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$439,000
Active
5000 Montrose Blvd 16D
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,312
Sqft. ($335/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$560,000
Active
15630 Twisting Springs Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,208
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
26406 Wedgewood Park
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,888
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
7139426818
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.