Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77098
Mathilde C F Hoefer
16
Sold
9
Rented
15
Showings
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Mathilde C F Hoefer
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Mathilde C F
Request an appointment
7134921511
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
16 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
121 E 18th St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,482
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
1601 S Shepherd Dr #180
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,020
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
418 Prestwick Ct
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,577
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,325,000
Sold
427 Prestwick Ct
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,788
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.50M - $2.88M
Listed for $2,450,000
Sold
3059 Reba Dr
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,005
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,749,000
Sold
2207 Salisbury St
Houston, TX 77019
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,655
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,195,000
Sold
435 Prestwick Ct
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,994
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.88M - $3.32M
Listed for $3,095,000
Sold
1100 Uptown Park Blvd #244
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,885
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
11415 Creekhurst Dr
Houston, TX 77099
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,853
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,195,600
Sold
5314 Piping Rock Lane
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,851
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $895,900
Sold
9209 Cardwell St
Spring Valley Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,419
Sqft.
Sold: 03/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $949,000
Sold
27 W Shady Lane
Houston, TX 77063
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,976
Sqft.
Sold: 01/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $203,900
Sold
1881 Bering Drive #18
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,087
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
1405 Tabor Street
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,903
Sqft.
Sold: 12/08/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
7575 Kirby Drive #2314
Houston, TX 77030
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,247
Sqft.
Sold: 11/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
14 Annapolis Court
West University Place, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,977
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
9 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,975
Rented
50 Lightwood Trce
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,722
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
433 Harvard St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,373
Sqft.
Rented: 01/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $9,499
Rented
5508 Candlewood Dr
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,697
Sqft.
Rented: 01/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
3705 Main Poplar Dr
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,714
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
7 Grey Birch Place
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,012
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
936 Columbia Street
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,147
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
79 Hidden Meadow Drive
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,698
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
1126 Robbie
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,006
Sqft.
Rented: 11/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
2117 Gostick Street
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,176
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
15 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$725,000
Active
6008 Potomac Park Dr
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,123
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$998,500
Active
41 Wynden Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,987
Sqft. ($250/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,849,000
Sold
74 Briar Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,250
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,499,000
Active
4819 Mandell St
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
4,727
Sqft. ($529/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200,000
5042 Cedar Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,401
Sqft. ($500/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,350,000
Under Contract - P
3 Wentworth Green Way
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,157
Sqft. ($565/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$2.18M - $2.50M
Listed for $2,550,000
Sold
3908 Arnold St
West University Place, TX 77005
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,708
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,195,000
2415 San Felipe #1
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,438
Sqft. ($495/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,975
Rented
50 Lightwood Trce
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,722
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,349,000
66 E Broad Oaks
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,951
Sqft. ($474/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,495,000
Active
1656 Banks St
Houston, TX 77006
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,627
Sqft. ($539/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,699,000
Active
220 Morningside Park St
Houston, TX 77024
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,479
Sqft. ($488/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
418 Prestwick Ct
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,577
Sqft.
Sold: 02/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,555,000
207 Sutton Row Pl
Houston, TX 77024
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,854
Sqft. ($545/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
7134921511
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.