Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Kathy Thompson
27
Sold
2
Rented
37
Showings
4.85/5 (80 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Sugar Land
Member of Susan Greer Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Kathy Thompson
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Kathy
Request an appointment
7132033760
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
27 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
3531 Cotton Farms Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,289
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
1123 Woodland Ct
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,597
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
15626 Fox Springs Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,802
Sqft.
Sold: 10/10/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $508,465
Sold
2338 Fresh Flower Way
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,857
Sqft.
Sold: 06/26/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
4246 Lakeshore Forest Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,301
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
1818 Copperwood Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,678
Sqft.
Sold: 05/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
22 Aviano Cir
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,754
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $490,000
Sold
2818 Wild Olive Way
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,542
Sqft.
Sold: 05/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
3106 Cypress Point Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,308
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $535,500
Sold
21311 Summer Wine Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
3,135
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $114,900
Sold
8449 Delesandri Rd
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Lots
14,026
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $520,000
Sold
407 Grand Fir Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,375
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
13938 Fort Nelson Dr
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,197
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,900
Sold
3331 Cumberland Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,973
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
5809 Ariel St
Houston, TX 77074
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,625
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
3706 W Valley Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,980
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $228,000
Sold
7410 Yellow Pine Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,388
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
710 Mission Olive Cove
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,542
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $289,500
Sold
5665 Pine St
Houston, TX 77081
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,129
Sqft.
Sold: 10/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
13619 Cannady Court
Houston, TX 77069
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,251
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
1010 Caspian Lane
Houston, TX 77090
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,004
Sqft.
Sold: 01/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $409,000
Sold
12422 Meadow Lake Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,952
Sqft.
Sold: 12/30/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,900
Sold
9007 Orchard Cove
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,428
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
1826 River Trail
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,356
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $780,000
Sold
3550 Thunderbird Street
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
4,063
Sqft.
Sold: 09/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
3707 Caleb Lane
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,401
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $205,000
Sold
427 Lee Drive
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,527
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
13411 Barton Meadow Lane
Rosharon, TX 77583
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,839
Sqft.
Rented: 07/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,075
Rented
3216 Yellowstone Boulevard
Houston, TX 77054
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,905
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2022
Recent Showings
37 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$312,000
Active
18107 Cimmaron Oak Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,768
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
18306 Arcola Bay Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,421
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,990
7523 Keystone Blossom Trl
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,675
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,000,000
Active
6435 Ivy Fls
Missouri City, TX 77459
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,866
Sqft. ($259/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
Under Contract - P
3710 Butterfly Breeze Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,790
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$320,000
Active
18326 Pin Oak Lake Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,644
Sqft. ($195/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
5815 Acacia Rose Ct
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,780
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$318,900
Under Contract - P
5515 Russett Bay Ct
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,673
Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
3343 Avary River Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,868
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
2926 Cumberland Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,459
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$327,990
Active
7002 Fleetwood Crescent Way
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,635
Sqft. ($201/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$308,000
Active
9226 Adobe Sky Ct
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,562
Sqft. ($197/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$569,800
1730 Monvale Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,006
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Active
3319 Meadknoll Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,773
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
19327 Christine Crossing Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Sold: 03/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $297,000
Sold
7926 Euphonia Glade Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,835
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,900
Active
3634 Homestead Ridge Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,565
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$294,900
Under Contract - P
3338 Brushy Marsh Dr
Richmond, TX 77406
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,522
Sqft. ($194/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
2515 Falcon Ridge Street
Pearland, TX 77584
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,545
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
5539 Jay Thrush Dr
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,032
Sqft. ($162/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
7132033760
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Kathy Thompson
4.85/5
(80 surveys)
Member of Susan Greer Group
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.