Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77356
Katherine Taylor
5
For Sale
1
For Rent
25
Sold
11
Rented
6
Showings
Roy Harwell, Broker
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Katherine Taylor
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Katherine
Request an appointment
7133147642
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$630,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,696 →
1122 Detroit St
College Station, TX 77840
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
2,792
Sqft. ($226/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$366,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $2,793 →
145 Dawns Edge Dr
Conroe, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,290
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$475,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,692 →
108 Rolling Hills Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,841
Sqft. ($98/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,500,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,493 →
TBD Windy Oaks
Huntsville, TX 77320
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
88.060
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,399,900
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $8,477 →
2 Highland Dr
Huntsville, TX 77320
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,047
Sqft. ($459/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$4,500
Active
1122 Detroit St
College Station, TX 77840
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
2,792
Sqft.
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $849,500
Sold
3131 Sapp Rd
Conroe, TX 77304
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,990
Sold
10124 Raven Path
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,877
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
4412 County Road 306
Navasota, TX 77868
Country Homes/Acreage
14.500
acres
Sold: 02/20/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,900
Sold
12325 Aries Loop S
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,118
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $566,776
Sold
367 Texoma Plains Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,114
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,500
Sold
13442 Cedar Ln
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,891
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
12625 Point Aquarius Blvd
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,571
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
12791 Aries Loop
Willis, TX 77318
Lots
40,897
lot Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
25 Indian Wells Ln
Panorama Village, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,088
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
02 FM 945 N
Coldspring, TX 77331
Lots
Sold: 10/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $679,900
Sold
113 Sweeping Valley Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,944
Sqft.
Sold: 10/02/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
22010 Avonglen Ln
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,674
Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,200,000
Sold
18759 W Cool Breeze Lane
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,211
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,085,000
Sold
14 Lake Estates Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
5,547
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
844 Kinsman Road
Cleveland, TX 77328
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
2
full baths
2,591
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $458,013
Sold
266 Little Dog Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,374
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
1580 Fm 1791 Road
Richards, TX 77873
Country Homes/Acreage - Manufacture
4
beds
2
full baths
2,100
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
12730 Capricornus Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,328
Sqft.
Sold: 03/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $974,500
Sold
13604 Cedar Lane
Willis, TX 77378
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
3
full baths
3,040
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
157 Dawns Edge Drive
Conroe, TX 77356
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,159
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
150 Monterrey Bend
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,285
Sqft.
Sold: 05/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $266,740
Sold
3418 Quiet Gate Lane
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,692
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
29115 Binefield Street
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $624,500
Sold
15716 Magnolia Park
Conroe, TX 77306
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,768
Sqft.
Sold: 11/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
1509 Graystone Hills Drive
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,396
Sqft.
Sold: 09/13/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
11 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
747 Saddlewood Cir
Shenandoah, TX 77381
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,643
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
1901 Avenue Q
Huntsville, TX 77340
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,912
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
3131 Sapp Road
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Rented: 04/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,090
Rented
438 Glenwood Ridge Drive
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,840
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
1603 Jacobs Forest Drive
Conroe, TX 77384
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,020
Sqft.
Rented: 02/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
13115 Finch Brook Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,665
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
747 Saddlewood Circle
Shenandoah, TX 77381
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,643
Sqft.
Rented: 07/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
2908 Karin Crest Lane
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,225
Sqft.
Rented: 12/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
1901 Avenue Q
Huntsville, TX 77340
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,912
Sqft.
Rented: 09/24/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
28706 Savannah Drive
Shenandoah, TX 77381
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,939
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
10508 Fawn Lane
College Station, TX 77845
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
2,592
Sqft.
Rented: 06/05/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
6 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$475,000
Active
108 Rolling Hills Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,841
Sqft. ($98/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Active
4011 County Road 219
Anderson, TX 77830
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,120
Sqft. ($446/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
11601 King George Ct
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,662
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
1913 Oregon White Oak Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,449
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
14861 Altair Ct
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,542
Sqft.
Rented: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$600,000
11401 Prince Henry Court
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,488
Sqft. ($241/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Roy Harwell, Broker
7133147642
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.