Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77024
Janet Binch
1
For Sale
20
Sold
27
Rented
8
Showings
4.96/5 (95 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Janet Binch
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Janet
Request an appointment
7138236115
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$420,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,225 →
12519 Boxwood Way Ln
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,116
Sqft. ($135/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
20 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
11406 Inwood Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,209
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
1111 Summer Brk
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,844
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
16323 Timber Valley Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,419
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,500
Sold
24526 Evangeline Springs Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,949
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $170,000
Sold
8651 Blankenship Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
867
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $695,000
Sold
6035 Post Oak Green Ln
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,651
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
12442 Shadycrest Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,259
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $16,100
Sold
Tract 49 County Road 3812
Cleveland, TX 77327
Lots
10,019
lot Sqft.
Sold: 01/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
3414 Rockyridge Dr
Houston, TX 77063
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,804
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$25K - $30K
Listed for $30,000
Sold
8331 La Roche Ln
Houston, TX 77036
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,196
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
3007 Hazel Park Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Lots
5,750
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
4807 Bonny Loch Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,646
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
13603 Eagan Mill Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,958
Sqft.
Sold: 10/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
9415 Raven Lake Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,804
Sqft.
Sold: 10/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $598,000
Sold
5303 Lakeshore Ridge Court
Houston, TX 77041
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,351
Sqft.
Sold: 05/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $348,500
Sold
10711 Archmont Drive
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,371
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
n/a Glen Oaks Drive
Conroe, TX 77385
Lots
10,150
lot Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
n/a Pinewood Drive
Conroe, TX 77385
Lots
6,270
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $65,000
Sold
n/a n/a
Conroe, TX 77385
Lots
7,087
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
3423 Shadowbark Drive
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,045
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
27 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
12834 Tosca Ln
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
10725 Boardwalk St
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
2,062
Sqft.
Rented: 08/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
10225 Moorberry Ln
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,779
Sqft.
Rented: 02/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,950
Rented
13502 Westport Ln
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,859
Sqft.
Rented: 02/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,250
Rented
11818 Deep Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77429
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
5
beds
3
full baths
3,943
Sqft.
Rented: 01/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
735 Wycliffe Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,090
Sqft.
Rented: 08/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,900
Rented
13502 Westport Ln
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,859
Sqft.
Rented: 07/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,565
Rented
1904 Easy Wind Ln
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,344
lot Sqft.
Rented: 06/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
603 LINK Rd A
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,100
Sqft.
Rented: 05/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,290
Rented
10915 Brambling Wood Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,862
Sqft.
Rented: 05/22/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
603 LINK Rd C
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,100
Sqft.
Rented: 04/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
210 Emerson St #4
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
775
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
10725 Boardwalk St
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
2,062
Sqft.
Rented: 11/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
2606 Stanford St #4
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
750
Sqft.
Rented: 09/25/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,150
Rented
20115 Matador Ridge Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
2,607
Sqft.
Rented: 09/22/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
13502 Westport Ln
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,859
Sqft.
Rented: 08/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
2022 Ottawa Lane
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,663
Sqft.
Rented: 05/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
5807 Camelia Evergreen Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,506
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
5518 Rustling Gates Lane
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,742
Sqft.
Rented: 01/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
10225 Moorberry Lane
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,675
Sqft.
Rented: 10/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
10725 Boardwalk Street
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
2,062
Sqft.
Rented: 09/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
1010 Forest Home Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,705
Sqft.
Rented: 08/12/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
13502 Westport Lane
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,859
Sqft.
Rented: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,000
Rented
26235 WOODED HOLLOW LN
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
5,391
Sqft.
Rented: 06/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
564 Wilcrest Drive #564
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,740
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
14690 Perthshire Road F
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,978
Sqft.
Rented: 03/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,625
Rented
12603 Telge Road 23E
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,688
Sqft.
Rented: 07/07/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$450,000
Under Contract - OP
12522 Clover Walk Ln
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,604
Sqft. ($125/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$400,000
Active
13127 Allysum Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,645
Sqft. ($110/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$435,000
12607 Tallwood Crossing Ln
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,157
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Active
12559 Country Arbor Ln
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,115
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$434,500
Under Contract - PS
12711 Sweet Birch Ln
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,119
Sqft. ($139/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
1111 Summer Brk
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,844
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
7407 Bull Creek Road Rd
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,226
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$435,000
Active
14102 April Glen Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,064
Sqft. ($107/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Janet Binch
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial
7138236115
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Janet Binch
4.96/5
(95 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.