Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77098
Jan Greer
3
For Sale
15
Sold
2
Rented
25
Showings
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Jan Greer
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Jan
Request an appointment
7135012526
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$645,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,544 →
6100 Burgoyne Rd
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,834
Sqft. ($228/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,725,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $17,916 →
2330 Glen Haven Blvd
Houston, TX 77030
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,693
Sqft. ($581/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,775,000
Active
Estimated Payment $21,325 →
903 Rocky River Rd
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
6,465
Sqft. ($429/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
2211 Briarglen Dr #706
Houston, TX 77027
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,922
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,425,000
Sold
2215 Wroxton Rd
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,732
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
1947 Portsmouth St
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,771
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,275,000
Sold
4615 Pine St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
7,019
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $765,000
Sold
6723 Cindy Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,011
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
5134 Longmont Dr
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,393
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,375,000
Sold
2701 Westheimer Rd PHE
Houston, TX 77098
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
3
full baths
3,553
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,350,000
Sold
6515 Brompton Rd
West University Place, TX 77005
Single-Family
1,888
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $629,000
Sold
3010 Suffolk Drive
Houston, TX 77027
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,925
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $1,090,000
Sold
1616 Fountain View #611
Houston, TX 77057
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
3
full baths
3,170
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $423,000
Sold
3824 Lake Street
Houston, TX 77098
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,920
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
6723 Cindy Lane
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,011
Sqft.
Sold: 02/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
8004 Woodway Drive E
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,618
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
103 Sage Road
Houston, TX 77056
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
3,312
Sqft.
Sold: 03/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,495,000
Sold
6017 Memorial Drive #205
Houston, TX 77007
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,434
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,995
Rented
5050 Woodway Dr 3K
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
2,661
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,390
Rented
650 E 6th 1/2 Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,283
Sqft.
Rented: 06/03/2022
Recent Showings
25 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,780,000
Active
2400 Avalon Pl
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,283
Sqft. ($526/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,725,000
Under Contract - PS
2330 Glen Haven Blvd
Houston, TX 77030
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,693
Sqft. ($581/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,875,000
Active
2117 Dickey Pl
Houston, TX 77019
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,001
Sqft. ($575/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500,000
Active
84 Audubon Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,220
Sqft. ($592/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,425,000
Sold
2215 Wroxton Rd
Houston, TX 77005
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,732
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$560,000
Active
2211 Briarglen Dr #305
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,483
Sqft. ($378/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $725,000
Sold
2211 Briarglen Dr #706
Houston, TX 77027
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,922
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,400
Rented
2211 Briarglen Dr #505
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,483
Sqft.
Rented: 03/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,195,000
Sold
5623 Indian Cir
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
3,332
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,699,000
5701 Sugar Hill Dr
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,318
Sqft. ($319/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,689,900
Active
4007 Portsmouth Ave
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
5,270
Sqft. ($321/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$3.32M - $3.83M
Listed for $4,025,000
Sold
26 Crestwood Dr
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
7,000
Sqft.
Sold: 01/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,798,000
Under Contract - P
3124 Mid Ln
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,885
Sqft. ($463/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
1947 Portsmouth St
Houston, TX 77098
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,771
Sqft.
Sold: 02/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,275,000
Sold
4615 Pine St
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
7,019
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,295,000
1110 Longmont Place Ct
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,208
Sqft. ($441/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,995,000
5658 Del Monte Dr
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
4,161
Sqft. ($479/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Greenwood King Properties - Kirby Office
7135012526
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.