Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77056
James Canion
2
For Sale
6
Sold
6
Rented
33
Showings
eXp Realty LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
James Canion
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile James
Request an appointment
7134170285
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,534 →
14731 Antares Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,161
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$490,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,034 →
18162 Atkinson Ln
Conroe, TX 77384
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,110
Sqft. ($232/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
6 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $570,000
Sold
5933 Fm 1374 Rd
New Waverly, TX 77358
Country Homes/Acreage
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,195
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
66 Lost Pond Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,624
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
83 Fallshire Drive
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,199
Sqft.
Sold: 03/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
605 White Bass
Conroe, TX 77384
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,450
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $190,000
Sold
1185 Country Ln W
Conroe, TX 77384
Lots
15,523
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
1512 County Road 3709
Splendora, TX 77372
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,300
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,295
Rented
183 Aquarius Rd
Conroe, TX 77306
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,665
Rented
313 North Meadows Dr
Willis, TX 77378
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,425
Sqft.
Rented: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
28203 Kings Cove Ln
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,228
Sqft.
Rented: 05/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,245
Rented
19136 Cicerone Ct
New Caney, TX 77357
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,211
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
18144 Lark Ln
Conroe, TX 77384
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,140
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $10,000
Rented
5318 Abington Creek Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,271
Sqft.
Rented: 07/03/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
33 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,145
Active
9331 Charter Pine St
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,806
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,150
Active
1319 Castlemist Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,943
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Active
6603 Brookgate Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,894
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$465,000
Active
219 Wick Willow Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,183
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,190
Under Contract - P
23910 Paper Birch Ct
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,766
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,195
Active
23627 Eldarica Pine Ct
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,992
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Under Contract - P
9119 Newkay Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,217
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,940
Active
21411 Golden Dove Dr
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,698
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Active
3226 Candlepine Dr
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,051
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,695
Active
25109 Pacific Wren Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,302
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
24135 Pinecreek Pt
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,722
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
Under Contract - P
23135 Birnam Wood Blvd
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,484
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
25524 Prairie Clover Way
Magnolia, TX 77354
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,350
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
5419 Roserock Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,573
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
24914 Oconee Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,732
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100
Active
25814 Leafywood Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,651
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Active
23834 English Oak Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,636
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$319,000
Active
14731 Antares Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,161
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$195,000
Active
224 Avenue F St
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,962
Sqft. ($99/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Active
120 Adrilyn Rd
Cleveland, TX 77328
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,260
Sqft. ($238/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
eXp Realty LLC
7134170285
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.