Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77478
Fareha Abbas
1
For Sale
24
Sold
7
Rented
43
Showings
RE/MAX Southwest
Member of Aida Younis Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Fareha Abbas
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Fareha
Request an appointment
8322475507
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,595,000
Active
Estimated Payment $15,850 →
2526 Southgate Blvd
Houston, TX 77030
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,755
Sqft. ($546/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
24 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
3127 E Heatherock Cir
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,317
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
7023 Meadowview Estates Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Lots
Sold: 12/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,179,999
Sold
7106 Sentinel Fls
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
5,083
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,350,000
Sold
2918 Auburn Path
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,059
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $699,000
Sold
7215 Alderney Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
3,147
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
2815 Panagard Dr #38
Houston, TX 77082
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,460
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $654,900
Sold
1914 Jade Manor Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
3,399
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $549,900
Sold
131 Island Blvd
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,209
Sqft.
Sold: 01/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,198,500
Sold
6511 Apsley Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,053
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
2607 Golden Creek Ln
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,139
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
1618 Ruth St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,757
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,498,880
Sold
15 Dartmoor Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,207
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $439,000
Sold
214 Burkwood Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,700
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
131 Island Blvd
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,209
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
3923 Windmill St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,174
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
1923 Shoreline Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,661
Sqft.
Sold: 07/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $409,000
Sold
3719 Venosa Court
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,596
Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $387,945
Sold
1115 Muscadine Hollow Lane
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,240
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $749,500
Sold
5207 Sterling Manor Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,323
Sqft.
Sold: 01/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
2614 Bass Lane
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,015
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,000
Sold
4631 Stoney Ridge Court
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,099
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $995,000
Sold
7619 Marburg Court
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,012
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $338,900
Sold
11842 Caprock Canyons Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,409
Sqft.
Sold: 12/27/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,900
Sold
4243 Lakeshore Forest Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,085
Sqft.
Sold: 11/24/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
4415 Russet Elm Ln
Rosenberg, TX 77469
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,439
Sqft.
Rented: 02/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
7215 Alderney Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
3,147
Sqft.
Rented: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
3923 Windmill St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,174
Sqft.
Rented: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
2119 Meadow Park Circle
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,211
Sqft.
Rented: 06/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
11842 Caprock Canyons Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,409
Sqft.
Rented: 03/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
11842 Caprock Canyons Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,409
Sqft.
Rented: 02/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
3127 E Heatherock Circle
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,317
Sqft.
Rented: 01/31/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
43 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$974,888
Active
5126 Beacon Pt
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,019
Sqft. ($243/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,100,000
Active
1010 Williams Lake Dr
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
5,256
Sqft. ($400/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$825,000
Active
19 Clear Springs Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
4,174
Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$435,000
Active
7522 Brighton Knolls Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,200
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
4603 Red Hawk Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
3,899
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,800
Active
4822 Hillswick Dr
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,448
Sqft. ($203/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950,000
Active
1606 Coleridge St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,495
Sqft. ($211/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
3127 E Heatherock Cir
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,317
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$818,880
4614 Feather Cove Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,318
Sqft. ($247/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $5,000
Rented
3922 Pebble Heights Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,125
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,499,024
6007 Abercombie Lane
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
5
half baths
5,539
Sqft. ($271/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $950,000
Sold
5506 Lockwood Bend Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,124
Sqft.
Sold: 04/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,000,000
Sold
8802 Cedarbrake Dr
Spring Valley Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,959
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $865,000
Sold
4407 Archer Meadow Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,364
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,299,000
5415 Lockwood Bend Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
6
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,999
Sqft. ($260/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,399,000
Active
25 The Oval St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,657
Sqft. ($300/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,150,000
5715 Mogo Creek Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
5
full baths
4,470
Sqft. ($257/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950,000
Under Contract - P
5315 Iris Springs Ln
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,075
Sqft. ($233/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$449,990
1908 Wheeler St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,272
Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$623,880
16802 Willow Bend Ct
Sugar Land, TX 77479
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,010
Sqft. ($207/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Southwest
8322475507
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.