Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
78934
Daphne Powers
5
For Sale
24
Sold
3
Rented
41
Showings
Leyco Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Daphne Powers
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Daphne
Request an appointment
8326593338
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$260,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,954 →
1317 Bison View Ln
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,824 →
2419 Pebbledowne Cir
Sugar Land, TX 77478
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,916
Sqft. ($208/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$93,500
Active
Estimated Payment $662 →
TBD SHOREBIRD LANE
Rock Island, TX 78934
For Sale, Lots
2.010
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,775 →
1031 County Road 152
Columbus, TX 78934
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$66,500
Active
Estimated Payment $423 →
TBD North Falls Dr
New Ulm, TX 78950
For Sale, Lots
11,700
lot Sqft.
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
24 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
313 W Nichols St
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,368
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
763 CR 1010
Woodville, TX 75979
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,923
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
1019 Indian Paint Dr
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
16120 Grandflower Rd
Plantersville, TX 77363
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
9831 Willow Crown Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,751
Sqft.
Sold: 10/03/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $229,900
Sold
tbd Cr-36
Robstown, TX 78380
Country Homes/Acreage
10.320
acres
Sold: 07/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,599,000
Sold
5659 Del Monte Dr
Houston, TX 77056
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,945
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $169,900
Sold
501 County Road 271
Moulton, TX 77975
Country Homes/Acreage
6.000
acres
Sold: 05/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,000
Sold
610 N Walnut Ave
Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,716
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $80,000
Sold
9049 Hwy 159 W
Bellville, TX 77418
Lots
1.000
acres
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,270
Sold
1071 Indian Paint Dr
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,364
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
1235 & 1237 Rampart Street St
Columbus, TX 78934
Multi-Family - Duplex
1,190
Sqft.
Sold: 02/12/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $139,500
Sold
2184 Pintail Ln
Columbus, TX 78934
Lots
5.000
acres
Sold: 02/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $312,554
Sold
1235 Lilly Ln
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,214
Sqft.
Sold: 01/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $374,900
Sold
34212 Karsteter Rd
Waller, TX 77484
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,450
Sqft.
Sold: 11/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
24710 Weld Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,225
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
TBD County Road 271
Moulton, TX 77975
Country Homes/Acreage
6.000
acres
Sold: 10/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $271,418
Sold
1145 Lilly Ln
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,687
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $135,000
Sold
2945 Sandy Creek Rd
Garwood, TX 77442
Lots
5.100
acres
Sold: 07/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $495,000
Sold
TBD Yaupon Creek Estates
Columbus, TX 78934
Country Homes/Acreage
16.100
acres
Sold: 06/03/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $209,450
Sold
TBD County Road 202
Weimar, TX 78962
Country Homes/Acreage
7.100
acres
Sold: 05/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
840 W Hacienda Rd
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
988
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $229,000
Sold
205 Klesel Street
Schulenburg, TX 78956
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,730
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
28207 Everett Knolls Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,843
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
1072 Papenberg Ln
Columbus, TX 78934
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,375
Sqft.
Rented: 01/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
29966 Spring Creek Ln
Brookshire, TX 77423
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,896
Sqft.
Rented: 06/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
31430 Stone Ridge Forest Dr
Hockley, TX 77447
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,248
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2023
Recent Showings
41 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$700,000
Under Contract - OP
234 El Dorado Ct
Cat Spring, TX 78933
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,390
Sqft. ($293/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$599,000
Active
514 Pinehurst Dr
New Ulm, TX 78950
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,407
Sqft. ($249/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
767 N Fm 2429 Rd
Bellville, TX 77418
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,170
Sqft. ($256/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Active
114 E Obryant St
Bellville, TX 77418
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,550
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$276,000
Active
1279 Thornbird Trl
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$270,000
Active
1183 Bluebonnet Trl
Bellville, TX 77418
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft. ($176/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$429,900
Under Contract - PS
185 Oak Cluster Dr
Columbus, TX 78934
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,228
Sqft. ($193/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,999
Active
207 Malleck St
Columbus, TX 78934
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,741
Sqft. ($201/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
313 W Nichols St
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,368
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$949,000
8710 Linn Ln
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,859
Sqft. ($246/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $859,000
Sold
32210 Park Meadow Pass
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,702
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
110 Wild Phlox Dr
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,890
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
763 CR 1010
Woodville, TX 75979
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,923
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
1030 Raccoon Bend Rd
Bellville, TX 77418
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,612
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
1072 Papenberg Ln
Columbus, TX 78934
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,375
Sqft.
Rented: 01/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
1019 Indian Paint Dr
Bellville, TX 77418
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Sold: 03/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
381 County Road 4390
Hillister, TX 77624
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,376
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$999,998
412 S GARRETT Cir
Bellville, TX 77418
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,520
Sqft. ($284/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$750,000
Under Contract - P
17003 Creeksouth Rd
Houston, TX 77068
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
4,428
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$890,000
Active
2602 N Fm 2429
Bellville, TX 77418
For Sale, Lots
45.759
acres
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Leyco Real Estate
8326593338
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.