Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77551
Cynthia Wander
11
For Sale
38
Sold
3
Rented
Galveston Sales, LLC
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Cynthia Wander
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Cynthia
Request an appointment
4097897613
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
11 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Under Contract - OP
Estimated Payment $1,387 →
1914 53rd
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
792
Sqft. ($221/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$159,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,751 →
6300 Seawall Blvd #7202
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
480
Sqft. ($333/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,056 →
7000 Seawall Blvd #721
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,116
Sqft. ($278/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,984 →
23159 Fresca St
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,269
Sqft. ($330/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,076 →
1714 31st St
Galveston, TX 77550
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,413
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$253,900
Active
Estimated Payment $2,399 →
7000 Seawall Blvd #1124
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
825
Sqft. ($308/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,023 →
9420 Seawall Blvd #804
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1,070
Sqft. ($373/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$160,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,600 →
3506 Cove View Blvd #908
Galveston, TX 77554
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
732
Sqft. ($219/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,597 →
7000 Seawall Blvd #624
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
825
Sqft. ($350/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,843 →
7000 Seawall Blvd #236
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
987
Sqft. ($303/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,994 →
7000 Seawall Blvd #411
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,116
Sqft. ($268/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
38 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
11949 Termini San Luis Pass Rd #302
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
768
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
7000 Seawall Blvd #1022
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
825
Sqft.
Sold: 10/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
4715 Avenue O
Galveston, TX 77551
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,404
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $287,500
Sold
7700 Seawall Blvd #410
Galveston, TX 77551
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
983
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
7700 Seawall Blvd #1107
Galveston, TX 77551
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
909
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $710,000
Sold
4 Hammock Trl
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,172
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
328 1st St
Galveston, TX 77550
Multi-Family - Duplex
1,788
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,000
Sold
6102 Seawall Blvd #373
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
462
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
7310 Seawall Blvd #910
Galveston, TX 77551
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
1
full bath
812
Sqft.
Sold: 11/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $20,000
Sold
7B Dana Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
1
bed
1
full bath
801
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $154,900
Sold
6300 Seawall Blvd #3116
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
474
Sqft.
Sold: 08/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$10K - $20K
Listed for $20,000
Sold
7B Dana Dr
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
1
bed
1
full bath
801
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
7312 Seawall Blvd #118
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
632
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
6921 Youpon
Galveston, TX 77551-1715
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,120
Sqft.
Sold: 12/19/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
7700 Seawall Blvd #102
Galveston, TX 77551
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
983
Sqft.
Sold: 11/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $244,000
Sold
11945 Termini San Luis Pass Rd #506
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,044
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
9520 Seawall Blvd #130
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
766
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,800
Sold
11947 Termini San Luis Pass Road #101
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
712
Sqft.
Sold: 07/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
10327 Termini San Luis Pass Road #411
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
1,235
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
11949 Termini San Luis Pass Road #603
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
768
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,500
Sold
605 Ramsar Road
Galveston, TX 77550
Lots
5,373
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
11945 Termini San Luis Pass Road #301
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
3
full baths
1,309
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
11949 Termini San Luis Pass Road #206
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
397
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $154,900
Sold
11947 Termini San Luis Pass Road #506
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
522
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
10811 Termini San Luis Pass Road #1118
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
513
Sqft.
Sold: 04/05/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
3100 75th Street #4
Galveston, TX 77551
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,618
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $162,500
Sold
11945 Termini San Luis Pass Road #604
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
522
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
4106 Reeves Drive
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,067
Sqft.
Sold: 12/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,000
Sold
54 Grand Beach Boulevard
Galveston, TX 77550
Lots
6,085
lot Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
11945 Termini San Luis Pass Road #205
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
746
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
7706 Park Falls Drive
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,809
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
4724 Avenue Q 1/2
Galveston, TX 77551
Multi-Family - Duplex
1,280
Sqft.
Sold: 10/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
11949 Termini San Luis Pass Road #601
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
3
beds
2
full baths
908
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $157,500
Sold
11947 Termini San Luis Pass Road #505
Galveston, TX 77554
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
522
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
9520 Seawall Boulevard #348
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
766
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $108,000
Sold
9520 Seawall Boulevard #108
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
521
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
9520 Seawall Boulevard #348
Galveston, TX 77554
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
766
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
3801 6th Street
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,072
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
6102 Seawall Blvd #161
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
462
Sqft.
Rented: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
328 1st St B
Galveston, TX 77550
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
894
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
1 Latitude Lane
Galveston, TX 77554
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,582
Sqft.
Rented: 03/07/2023
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!