Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77433
Cyndi Scott
36
Sold
6
Rented
69
Showings
RE/MAX Compass
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Cyndi Scott
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Cyndi
Request an appointment
7137257139
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
36 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,225
Sold
21439 Gazania Daisy Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,610
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
25907 Bourgain Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,402
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $649,000
Sold
13918 Twisting Ivy Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,808
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
14730 Yellow Begonia Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,590
Sqft.
Sold: 03/12/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $800,000
Sold
11310 Stonecreek Bend Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
6,132
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,900
Sold
17522 Tulip Willow Way
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,147
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
14442 Bush Sage Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,877
Sqft.
Sold: 12/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $459,420
Sold
412 Hampton Edge Ln
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,586
Sqft.
Sold: 09/17/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $837,867
Sold
11127 Georgia Satyr Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,447
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,374,900
Sold
50 Northgate Dr
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,055
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,850
Sold
15815 Bennet Chase Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,423
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $670,000
Sold
915 Butterfly Garden
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,119
Sqft.
Sold: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
11615 Beckton Cypress Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,818
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $514,990
Sold
14919 Orange Bloom Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,762
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
17307 S Summit Canyon Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,235
Sqft.
Sold: 11/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $224,900
Sold
310 Pat Garrison St A2
San Marcos, TX 78666
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
810
Sqft.
Sold: 10/05/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
1740 Wrenwood Lakes
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,235
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $169,900
Sold
7 Osprey Court Ct
Willis, TX 77318
Lots
6,580
lot Sqft.
Sold: 09/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
301 Kimswick Ct
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,238
Sqft.
Sold: 09/18/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
19827 Hamlet Shadow Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,716
Sqft.
Sold: 07/20/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
12 Erickson Street
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,660
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
17302 Lynn Orchard Drive
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,732
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $875,000
Sold
16818 Thomas Ridge Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,107
Sqft.
Sold: 06/19/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
17210 Daylily Dune Way
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,932
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
14007 Roanoke Falls Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,983
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
14530 Bergenia Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,165
Sqft.
Sold: 07/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $539,000
Sold
15202 Flameleaf Gardens Court
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,173
Sqft.
Sold: 07/06/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $865,000
Sold
50 Northgate Drive
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,047
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
15919 Augustin Landing Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,162
Sqft.
Sold: 03/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
12922 Norstrum Falls Court
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,965
Sqft.
Sold: 02/02/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
21222 Barrett Creek Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,901
Sqft.
Sold: 01/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $410,000
Sold
15215 Holloway Hills Trail
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,007
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
16106 Copper Gables Lane
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,911
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $394,000
Sold
2859 Everett Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,253
Sqft.
Sold: 09/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
14734 Chapel Cove Court
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,427
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $364,915
Sold
1720 Allendale Bluff Lane
Pearland, TX 77089
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,336
Sqft.
Sold: 07/20/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,400
Rented
1231 W 24th St D
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,213
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
14518 Rain Tree Dr
Baytown, TX 77523
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,830
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,750
Rented
2219 Arrowwood Trail
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,007
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
14518 Raintree Drive
Baytown, TX 77523
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,830
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
11819 Sunny Stream Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,760
Sqft.
Rented: 10/15/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
6502 Abilene Drive
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,455
Sqft.
Rented: 07/29/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
69 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,999
Under Contract - OP
20826 Golden Sycamore Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,933
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
20819 Ochre Willow Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,118
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
20503 N Blue Hyacinth Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,838
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
15410 Redbud Berry Way
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,972
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$400,000
Under Contract - OP
16326 Cumberland Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,588
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$342,000
Active
14823 Yellow Begonia Drive
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,148
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$379,000
Active
15419 Redbud Leaf Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,447
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$435,000
Active
14722 Kelsey Vista Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,428
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$340,000
Active
15018 Wildberry Creek Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,126
Sqft. ($160/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,995
Under Contract - P
12415 Pantano Dr
Houston, TX 77065
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,981
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,000
Active
6615 Cypress Point Dr
Houston, TX 77069
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,370
Sqft. ($118/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$294,500
Under Contract - OP
13350 Balcrest Dr
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,864
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,990
Sold
12911 Cricket Hollow Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,808
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Under Contract - P
11719 Jaycreek Dr
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,289
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Active
20739 Maple Village Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,412
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $599,900
Sold
25907 Bourgain Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,402
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Under Contract - P
11607 Chuckson Dr
Houston, TX 77065
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,987
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
14615 Rochelle Ct
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,759
Sqft. ($170/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$288,900
Active
17911 Rose Hill Park Ln
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,759
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$297,900
Active
13102 Maxim Dr
Houston, TX 77065
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,792
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
RE/MAX Compass
7137257139
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.