Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Profile
Coton House
17 S. Briar Hollow Lane, GL-50 – Houston, TX 77027
Get directions
Contact
8323047782
For Sale
6 Results
Ashley Barras
Coton House
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$52,000
Active
8323 Wilcrest Dr #17002
Houston, TX 77072
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
See fewer listings like this
$305,000
Active
3218 Chimney Swift Ln
Richmond, TX 77469
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,471
Sqft. ($207/Sqft.)
Stephanie Molina
Coton House
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$200,000
Active
15999 Forest Mill Rd
Willis, TX 77378
For Sale, Lots
2.240
See fewer listings like this
$1,200,000
Active
2022 Pecan St
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,516
Sqft. ($792/Sqft.)
Flor Karina Botello
Coton House
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$174,950
Under Contract - P
31306 E Timberloch Trl
Magnolia, TX 77355
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Laurie Coton
Coton House
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$155,000
Under Contract - P
2976 Holly Hall St #2976
Houston, TX 77054
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,600
Sqft. ($97/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Lease
4 Results
Jenny Fitzpatrick
Coton House
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650
Under Contract - P
5710 Greenbriar
Houston, TX 77005
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
650
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Under Contract - OP
1312 Live Oak St #101
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1,475
See fewer listings like this
$2,000
Active
2319 56th Street
Galveston, TX 77551
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
See fewer listings like this
$2,300
Active
4906 Siros Isle Ct
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,936
Sqft.
View All For Lease Houses →
Recently Leased
236 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $6,000
Rented
2240 Wroxton Rd
Houston, TX 77005
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,301
Sqft.
Rented: 05/14/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
2407 Bradford Dr
Missouri City, TX 77489
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,710
Sqft.
Rented: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
11510 Early Mist Ct
Houston, TX 77064
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,458
Sqft.
Rented: 05/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
8914 Dirby St
Houston, TX 77075
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
9219 Barnsford Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,407
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
9700 Leawood Blvd #1908
Houston, TX 77099
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,068
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
1215 Hugh Landing Ln
Houston, TX 77067
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,406
Sqft.
Rented: 04/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
9011 Parkette
Houston, TX 77078
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,226
Sqft.
Rented: 04/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,780
Rented
6111 El Oro Dr
Houston, TX 77048
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,866
Sqft.
Rented: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
4205 Feagan St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,157
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
405 Palmer St
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,148
Sqft.
Rented: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
4843 Beechaven St St
Houston, TX 77053
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,419
Sqft.
Rented: 03/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
1620 W 24th St C
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,830
Sqft.
Rented: 02/25/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
5422 Schumacher
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,382
Sqft.
Rented: 02/07/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
20223 Benton Springs Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,630
Sqft.
Rented: 02/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,625
Rented
3425 Benfield Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,732
Sqft.
Rented: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
13506 Chimney Sweep Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,291
Sqft.
Rented: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
1002 Alp Springs Ct
Spring, TX 77373
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,099
Sqft.
Rented: 01/22/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,140
Rented
413 Mystic Slopes Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,178
Sqft.
Rented: 01/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
1020 Heights Blvd
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,570
Sqft.
Rented: 12/02/2025
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
305 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $139,000
Sold
8503 Pines Place Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,826
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,000
Sold
2635 Ashland St
Houston, TX 77008
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,468
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,385,000
Sold
14122 Barryknoll Ln
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,271
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $280,000
Sold
2522 Terrace Point Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,953
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
1135 Walling St
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,762
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $257,990
Sold
21615 Willow River Canyon Ln
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,607
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,440
Sold
3122 Skerne Spring Drive
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,586
Sqft.
Sold: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
19135 Center Park Dr
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,000
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $232,000
Sold
16111 Greenport Ln
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,645
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
2200 Willowick Rd 9H
Houston, TX 77027
Mid/High-Rise Condo
2
beds
2
full baths
1,535
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $648,000
Sold
9214 Rangely Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,094
Sqft.
Sold: 12/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $444,900
Sold
25981 Kingshill Dr
Kingwood, TX 77339
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
3,136
Sqft.
Sold: 12/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,099,000
Sold
47 Lake Sterling Gate Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
7
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
5,956
Sqft.
Sold: 11/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
3944 W Alabama St #2
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
858
Sqft.
Sold: 11/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $384,000
Sold
1414 Laird St B
Houston, TX 77008
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,625
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,650,000
Sold
12335 Mossycup Dr
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,815
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,700
Sold
3059 Hicks Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,849
Sqft.
Sold: 09/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
3231 Maxroy St
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,020
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $197,800
Sold
3102 S Peach Hollow Cir
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
904
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
2833 Panagard Dr #39
Houston, TX 77082
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,254
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2025
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)