Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77494
Catherine Kimpel
2
Sold
1
Rented
22
Showings
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Catherine Kimpel
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Catherine
Request an appointment
7133058886
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
1810 Mayweather Ln
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,063
Sqft.
Sold: 07/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
3406 Autumn Russet Trail
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,485
Sqft.
Sold: 10/14/2022
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
114 W Montfair Blvd
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Rented: 04/18/2026
Recent Showings
22 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,695
Active
22810 Leedstown Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,635
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,700
Active
20641 Patriot Park Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,152
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,650
Active
2510 Silver Cypress Drive Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,010
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,645
Active
14230 Cellini Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,427
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,800
Active
19419 Moonhollow Drive
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,820
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,685
Active
5911 Camron Point Cir
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,700
Under Contract - P
2223 Crosscoach Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,146
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$259,900
Active
9227 Hidden Lk E
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,650
Sqft. ($158/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,000
Active
23210 COMARCA DR
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,966
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$334,900
6742 Durango Creek Dr
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,615
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,225
Rented
107 S Village Knoll Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,031
Sqft.
Rented: 04/22/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
18 Maize Meadow Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,361
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$324,900
Under Contract - P
8 Still Glen Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77381
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,554
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
271 Brazen Forest Trl
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,439
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$342,500
8453 Sweet Cherry Ln
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,316
Sqft. ($148/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,750
78 E Heritage Mill Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77375
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,650
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
114 W Montfair Blvd
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,600
Sqft.
Rented: 04/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
16 Florentino Vine Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,050
Sqft. ($207/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
Active
64 Valiant Ridge Trl
Magnolia, TX 77354
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,330
Sqft. ($142/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,650
Active
150 S Star Ridge Cir Cir
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,162
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
CB&A, Realtors-Katy
7133058886
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.