Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77019
Carrie Lam
2
For Sale
2
For Rent
31
Sold
19
Rented
4.91/5 (67 surveys)
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - West Gray
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Carrie Lam
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Carrie
Request an appointment
8322781723
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$95,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,081 →
3100 Walnut Bend Ln #120
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
897
Sqft. ($106/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$455,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,270 →
5632 Kiam St C
Houston, TX 77007
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,130
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,850
Active
1178 Hempstead Villa Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,323
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,950
Active
5632 Kiam St C
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,130
Sqft.
Recently Sold
31 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
5655 Edith St
Houston, TX 77081
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,110
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,400,000
Sold
1355 Chippendale Rd
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,377
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $465,000
Sold
1402 Lehman St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,681
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
15438 Hopkins Cedar Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,972
Sqft.
Sold: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
808 Milwaukee
Houston, TX 77009
Lots
5,300
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,149,000
Sold
1307 Chippendale Rd
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,345
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $204,999
Sold
3505 Sage Rd #904
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
787
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $390,000
Sold
1817 Radcliffe St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,600
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $484,900
Sold
5630 Kiam St C
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,107
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
3231 Allen Pkwy #4103
Houston, TX 77019
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
537
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,029,000
Sold
5405 Alder Cir
Bellaire, TX 77401
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,718
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $278,000
Sold
2830 Old Fort Rd
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,311
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $398,000
Sold
1239 Misty Lake Court
Sugar Land, TX 77498
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,541
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,820,000
Sold
1526 Cheshire Lane
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
1
half bath
4,775
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $145,000
Sold
4515 Briar Hollow Place #311
Houston, TX 77027
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
629
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
14907 Bridle Bend Drive
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,953
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
3107 Dakota Falls Drive
Houston, TX 77063
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,435
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,900
Sold
547 N Post Oak Lane
Houston, TX 77024
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,000
Sold
1520 Fairview Avenue
Houston, TX 77006
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,742
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
14819 Jewel Meadow Drive
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,910
Sqft.
Sold: 06/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,000
Sold
4000 Purdue Street #117
Houston, TX 77005
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,226
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $184,999
Sold
3505 Sage rd Road #904
Houston, TX 77056
Mid/High-Rise Condo
1
bed
1
full bath
787
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $100,000
Sold
3100 Walnut Bend Lane #120
Houston, TX 77042
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
897
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $845,000
Sold
1002 Sue Barnett Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,350
Sqft.
Sold: 01/07/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,990
Sold
4704 Independence heights Lane
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,778
Sqft.
Sold: 12/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
1709 Don Alejandro
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,863
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $519,000
Sold
1071 Chamboard Lane
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,662
Sqft.
Sold: 08/05/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,500
Sold
1227 W 21st Street C
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,212
Sqft.
Sold: 08/03/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $579,000
Sold
615 E 27th Street
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,278
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,000
Sold
14723 Barryknoll Lane #116
Houston, TX 77079
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,406
Sqft.
Sold: 07/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
1178 Hempstead Villa Lane
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,323
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
19 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
7227 Laguna Villas
Houston, TX 77036
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,773
Sqft.
Rented: 04/03/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
1178 Hempstead Villa Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,323
Sqft.
Rented: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
4900 Floyd St #5
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,038
Sqft.
Rented: 07/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,300
Rented
1813 Goliad St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,451
Sqft.
Rented: 02/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
4322 Koehler St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,160
Sqft.
Rented: 07/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,475
Rented
192 Harvard St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,256
Sqft.
Rented: 06/17/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
2830 Old Fort Rd
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,311
Sqft.
Rented: 05/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
22627 Tuscany Ridge Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,964
Sqft.
Rented: 02/26/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
1519 Cook St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,292
Sqft.
Rented: 12/20/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $950
Rented
11201 Lynbrook Dr #3811
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
627
Sqft.
Rented: 12/18/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
5320 Blossom St
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,952
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
5205 Allen St K
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,473
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
4322 Koehler Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,160
Sqft.
Rented: 06/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
1817 Houston Avenue
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,494
Sqft.
Rented: 03/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
12248 Oxford Crescent Circle
Houston, TX 77082
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,381
Sqft.
Rented: 02/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,950
Rented
5815 E Post Oak Lane
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,169
Sqft.
Rented: 11/20/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
4322 Koehler Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,160
Sqft.
Rented: 10/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
5205 Allen Street K
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,473
Sqft.
Rented: 07/06/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
1178 Hempstead Villa Lane
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,323
Sqft.
Rented: 06/10/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
8322781723
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Carrie
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Carrie Lam
4.91/5
(67 surveys)
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.