Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77077
Cara Karbach
15
Sold
7
Rented
61
Showings
5/5 (13 surveys)
Lacey Cannon Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Cara Karbach
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Cara
Request an appointment
7856562167
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $460,000
Sold
8682 Green Kolbe Ln
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,204
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $750,000
Sold
14722 Broadgreen Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,462
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $555,000
Sold
3223 Castlewind Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,002
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.64M - $1.89M
Listed for $1,699,500
Sold
14015 Pinerock Ln
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,559
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,299,999
Sold
11515 Legend Manor Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
5
beds
6
full baths
4,695
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $610,000
Sold
5142 E Jerad Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,058
Sqft.
Sold: 06/08/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,649,000
Sold
219 Yorkchester Drive
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,508
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $960,000
Sold
13511 Myrtlea Drive
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,785
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
10710 Oasis Drive
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,761
Sqft.
Sold: 12/28/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
4414 Eli Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,477
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,000
Sold
14830 La Quinta Lane
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,424
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
14731 Broadgreen Drive
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,510
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $609,000
Sold
1007 Richelieu Lane
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,353
Sqft.
Sold: 11/04/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $599,500
Sold
1110 Daria Drive
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,036
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
14315 Broadgreen Drive
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,298
Sqft.
Sold: 05/19/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,100
Rented
387 Rancho Bauer Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,951
Sqft.
Rented: 06/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,100
Rented
506 Nottingham Oaks Trl
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,836
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
23911 Pepperrell Place St
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,413
Sqft.
Rented: 09/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
1810 Watercrest Dr
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
2
beds
2
full baths
1,348
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,100
Rented
506 Nottingham Oaks Trl
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,836
Sqft.
Rented: 01/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
5138 Rutherglenn Drive
Houston, TX 77096
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,423
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
17827 S White Tail Court
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Rented: 02/04/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
61 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$6,500
Under Contract - P
13123 Conifer Rd
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,736
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,500
Active
8418 Oak Leaf Point Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,116
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$725,000
Under Contract - P
2914 Ann Arbor Dr
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,429
Sqft. ($298/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,645
Active
6902 Afton Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,522
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$970,000
Active
10932 Lasso Ln
Houston, TX 77079
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,364
Sqft. ($288/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$785,000
Under Contract - P
14131 Barryknoll Ln
Houston, TX 77079
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,012
Sqft. ($390/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $899,000
Sold
514 Patchester Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,577
Sqft.
Sold: 05/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$814,900
Active
20 Sugarberry Cir
Houston, TX 77024
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,207
Sqft. ($254/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
13315 Westport Ln
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,644
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $799,000
Sold
13914 Myrtlea Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,030
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$410,000
Under Contract - P
2715 St Emanuel St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,211
Sqft. ($185/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$950,000
Under Contract - P
14735 Kellywood Ln
Houston, TX 77079
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,600
Sqft. ($365/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $885,000
Sold
14606 Cindywood Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,792
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
14415 Carolcrest Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,303
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,250
Under Contract - P
11530 Wickhollow Ln
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,391
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,950
Under Contract - P
14010 Vista Reserve Place
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,359
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
16403 Old Saybrook Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,924
Sqft.
Sold: 03/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,950
13826 Swan Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,268
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
13211 Oak Plaza Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,166
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,995
13814 Swan Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77041
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,344
Sqft. ($120/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Lacey Cannon Properties
7856562167
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Cara Karbach
5/5
(13 surveys)
Lacey Cannon Properties
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.