Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77005
Bonnie Assad
2
For Sale
38
Sold
3
Rented
17
Showings
4.96/5 (193 surveys)
Jim Assad & Assoc., Inc.
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Bonnie Assad
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Bonnie
Request an appointment
7138235981
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,223,000
Active
Estimated Payment $9,658 →
5 River Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,792
Sqft. ($323/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$149,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,072 →
238 Betral St
Houston, TX 77022
For Sale, Single-Family
1,262
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
38 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $870,093
Sold
TBD (56.135 Acres) County Road 125
Ledbetter, TX 78946
Lots
56.140
acres
Sold: 01/16/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,400,000
Sold
5710 Indian Cir
Houston, TX 77057
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,337
Sqft.
Sold: 11/12/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $363,000
Sold
20443 Yearling Pasture Ln
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,785
Sqft.
Sold: 08/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
22414 Emerald Point Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,629
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $995,000
Sold
14034 Grambo Blvd
Galveston, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
4
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 05/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
1411 W Brooklake Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,795
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
727 Bunker Hill Rd #47
Houston, TX 77024
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,025
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,190,000
Sold
12303 Tealwood North Dr
Bunker Hill Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,661
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $524,990
Sold
24211 Soaring Sparrow Trl
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,637
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
2919 Teague Rd
Houston, TX 77080
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 10/18/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
727 Timber Hill Dr
Hedwig Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,177
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
7555 Basswood Forest Ct
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,007
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,900
Sold
2307 Eagle St
Houston, TX 77004
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,778
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
12243 Gladewick Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,766
Sqft.
Sold: 02/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
10538 Timberloch Dr
Houston, TX 77070
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,354
Sqft.
Sold: 09/12/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
3011 Reid Meadows Ct
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,507
Sqft.
Sold: 08/31/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
7726 Muley Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,376
Sqft.
Sold: 08/11/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $775,000
Sold
2218 Kane Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,558
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $234,900
Sold
4202 Field Meadow Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,820
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
0 Schiller
Houston, TX 77082
Lots
1.000
acres
Sold: 01/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
2218 Nina Lee Lane
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,468
Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
11503 Webercrest Road
Houston, TX 77048
Lots
2.586
acres
Sold: 09/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
7803 Heather Heights Way
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,059
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
25226 Aspenlodge Lane
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
6303 Spring Tide Court
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,793
Sqft.
Sold: 06/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $585,000
Sold
23503 Stoney Bay Circle
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,647
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
7714 Shangrila Lane
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,443
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $292,500
Sold
1226 Forest Home Drive
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,004
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $242,000
Sold
2919 Teague Road
Houston, TX 77080
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $510,000
Sold
16607 Mystic Timber Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,371
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $409,000
Sold
14111 Queensbury Lane
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,827
Sqft.
Sold: 09/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
4701 Bush Road #2
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,095
Sqft.
Sold: 08/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $224,900
Sold
814 Oak Glen Drive
Houston, TX 77076
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,360
Sqft.
Sold: 08/13/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
17407 Ginger Fields Lane
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,398
Sqft.
Sold: 07/27/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,900
Sold
19430 Cypress Bay Court
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,033
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,500
Sold
13347 Olive Trace
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,716
Sqft.
Sold: 07/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $428,800
Sold
3406 Noble Terrace Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,978
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
10924 Wrenwood Park
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,266
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
3 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,495
Rented
18319 Farnsfield Dr
Houston, TX 77084
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,729
Sqft.
Rented: 05/19/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $895
Rented
8819 Timberside Drive #4
Houston, TX 77025
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
850
Sqft.
Rented: 05/10/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
7555 Basswood Forest Court
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,007
Sqft.
Rented: 12/31/2021
Recent Showings
17 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$360,000
Active
2610 Rosefield Dr
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,931
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
Under Contract - PS
10111 Kerrwood Ln
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,087
Sqft. ($191/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Under Contract - P
1313 Reddleshire Ln #1313
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,184
Sqft. ($114/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$289,900
1323 Reddleshire Ln #1323
Houston, TX 77043
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,672
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$424,900
Under Contract - P
10031 Warwana Rd
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,237
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,223,000
Active
5 River Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,792
Sqft. ($323/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$699,000
Active
6 River Hollow Ln
Houston, TX 77027
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,745
Sqft. ($255/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $224,500
Sold
1722 Shannon Valley Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,913
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $425,000
Sold
10009 Lazy Oaks St
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,676
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $468,000
Sold
11322 Oak Spring Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 04/20/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
31530 Bramble Hollow Ct
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,245
Sqft.
Rented: 04/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,670
Rented
2802 Wild Berry Ct
Brookshire, TX 77423
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
3
full baths
2,206
Sqft.
Rented: 03/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,600
Active
387 Rancho Bauer Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,951
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,000
Sold
1810 Nocturne Ln
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,666
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$980,000
Active
1221 Wynden Ct
Houston, TX 77056
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
5
beds
5
full baths
1
half bath
4,588
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Jim Assad & Assoc., Inc.
7138235981
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Bonnie
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Bonnie Assad
4.96/5
(193 surveys)
Jim Assad & Assoc., Inc.
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.