Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77056
Billye Edwards
2
For Sale
1
For Rent
11
Sold
10
Rented
40
Showings
4.83/5 (7 surveys)
Vylla Home
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Billye Edwards
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Billye
Request an appointment
4694449027
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,888
Active
Estimated Payment $1,527 →
221 Calloway St
Houston, TX 77029
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,286
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$440,000
Active
Estimated Payment $3,418 →
1502 City Lake Pl
Houston, TX 77047
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,551
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
For Rent
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,200
Under Contract - P
2100 Tanglewilde St #203
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,686
Sqft.
Recently Sold
11 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $384,900
Sold
5019 Edfield St
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,719
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
4114 Brunswick Crossing Ln
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,959
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $60,000
Sold
4916 Tronewood St
Houston, TX 77016
Lots
8,600
lot Sqft.
Sold: 07/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $227,000
Sold
4207 Dacca Dr
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,262
Sqft.
Sold: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,000
Sold
4230 Fallen Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,494
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
7322 Maple Lane
Baytown, TX 77521
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft.
Sold: 06/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,500
Sold
10118 Cantertrot Drive
Humble, TX 77338
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,401
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $480,000
Sold
4010 Cypress Grove Lane
Houston, TX 77088
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,159
Sqft.
Sold: 11/11/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $193,900
Sold
2706 Heatherwind Lane
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,769
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
11134 Dalebrook Drive
Houston, TX 77016
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,081
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,000
Sold
14246 Beau Harp Drive
Houston, TX 77049
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,848
Sqft.
Sold: 01/27/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
10 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
11123 Sageview Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,634
Sqft.
Rented: 02/05/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
3902 Alsace St
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,045
Sqft.
Rented: 06/06/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
11134 Dalebrook Dr
Houston, TX 77016
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,081
Sqft.
Rented: 04/25/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
13135 Ingram Gap Ln
Houston, TX 77048
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,398
Sqft.
Rented: 12/30/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,825
Rented
3703 Odin Ct
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,639
Sqft.
Rented: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
2111 Welch St St A307
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,505
Sqft.
Rented: 06/15/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
2510 Berry St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,464
Sqft.
Rented: 06/04/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
9330 Cathedral Dr
Houston, TX 77051
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,143
Sqft.
Rented: 05/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
19411 Wann Park Dr
Houston, TX 77073
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,218
Sqft.
Rented: 12/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,995
Rented
3802 W Vicksburg Estates Drive W
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,780
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
40 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
Under Contract - P
4155 Griggs Rd
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,446
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,950
4127 Gallant Fox Dr
Pasadena, TX 77503
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,384
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
11123 Sageview Dr
Houston, TX 77089
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,634
Sqft.
Rented: 02/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Under Contract - OP
4301 Clover St
Houston, TX 77051
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,322
Sqft. ($140/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
2027 Alabama St
Pasadena, TX 77503
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,323
Sqft.
Rented: 03/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $345,000
Sold
9209 Noel St
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,304
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,500
4319 Trail Lake Dr
Houston, TX 77045
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,816
Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $404,900
Sold
6203 Sedalia St
Houston, TX 77021
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,508
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
1522 New Urban Way
Houston, TX 77047
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,925
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$374,990
7210 England St
Houston, TX 77021
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,040
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,990
3804 Leeland St
Houston, TX 77003
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,969
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
1835 Creegan Park Ct
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,972
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
4830 Teton St
Houston, TX 77033
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,912
Sqft.
Sold: 03/18/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,000
Under Contract - P
3546 Rosedale St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,770
Sqft. ($208/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
2401 Eagle St
Houston, TX 77004
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,920
Sqft.
Rented: 04/28/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
4114 Brunswick Crossing Ln
Houston, TX 77047
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,959
Sqft.
Sold: 01/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$340,000
3411 Wentworth St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,490
Sqft. ($228/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
4515 Teton St
Houston, TX 77051
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,998
Sqft. ($165/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,000
5610 Milart St
Houston, TX 77021
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,935
Sqft. ($144/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$399,000
2401 Eagle St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,920
Sqft. ($208/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Vylla Home
4694449027
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Billye
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Billye Edwards
4.83/5
(7 surveys)
Vylla Home
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.