Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77406
Beverly Helms
1
For Sale
52
Sold
4
Rented
3
Showings
4.99/5 (112 surveys)
The Sears Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Beverly Helms
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Beverly
Request an appointment
2817570881
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,693 →
409 Aurora Creek Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,964
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
52 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
172 Elliott Cove Loop
Trinity, TX 75862
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,184
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
7622 Club Lake Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,429
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $240,000
Sold
807 Driftwood St
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,730
Sqft.
Sold: 09/11/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,900
Sold
3350 Old Highway Rd
Inez, TX 77968
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,985
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,900
Sold
14526 Chestnut Falls Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,694
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
15334 Coral Leaf Trl
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,259
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
3338 Old Highway Rd
Inez, TX 77968
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,362
Sqft.
Sold: 03/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $675,000
Sold
108 WELLESLEY BLVD
San Antonio, TX 78209
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,048
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
19 Calle Arroyo
Inez, TX 77968
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,725
Sqft.
Sold: 02/26/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $459,000
Sold
0 Greenbusch Rd
Katy, TX 77494
Lots
1.798
acres
Sold: 01/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$45K - $50K
Listed for $50,000
Sold
Lot 2 N Blue Heron Dr
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Lots
1.000
acres
Sold: 09/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
27830 Clarke Bottom Rd
Hempstead, TX 77445
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2,016
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
903 Eva Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,089
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $298,990
Sold
25065 Pomegranate Pl
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,641
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,000
Sold
3132 Copeland Bend Ct
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,728
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
115 Del Carmen Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,251
Sqft.
Sold: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $739,900
Sold
27819 Indigo Pointe Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,804
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $317,500
Sold
214 Fenway St
Victoria, TX 77904
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,744
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
1015 Bluebonnet Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,406
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,900
Sold
149 Twin Lakes Cir
Victoria, TX 77905
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,560
Sqft.
Sold: 12/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
907 Fern Ln
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,145
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
22526 Miramar Bend Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,427
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
18931 S Lyford Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,634
Sqft.
Sold: 08/23/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $305,000
Sold
608 Dogwood Ct
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,652
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $549,000
Sold
1127 Looking Glass Blvd
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,500
Sqft.
Sold: 08/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
6103 Cresting Knolls Cir
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,424
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
3081 Prairie Sky Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,600
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $268,870
Sold
23926 Wassail Way
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,610
Sqft.
Sold: 06/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
23610 Willow Haven Drive
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,556
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $597,000
Sold
8210 Campaign Circle
Richmond, TX 77406
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,037
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
5 Redberry Court
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,120
Sqft.
Sold: 04/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,900
Sold
1143 E Brompton Drive
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,444
Sqft.
Sold: 03/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
9995 Boulder Bend Lane
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,206
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
11411 Willow Field Drive
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,400
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
907 Eva Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,860
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $405,000
Sold
903 Eva Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,089
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
2128 Emerald Cove Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,407
Sqft.
Sold: 08/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $600,000
Sold
23722 Creek Wood Drive
Spring, TX 77389
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,541
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
30619 Morning Dove Drive
Brookshire, TX 77423
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
2,913
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
22911 Black Willow Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,869
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
31 Victoria Drive
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,492
Sqft.
Sold: 06/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,999
Sold
17515 Field Row Trl
Hockley, TX 77447
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,456
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
5219 Castle Discordia Street
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,807
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $479,000
Sold
6703 Patricia Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,785
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $315,000
Sold
2310 Winchester Lake
Rosenberg, TX 77471
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,122
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $650,000
Sold
113 Alameda Circle
Victoria, TX 77904
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,454
Sqft.
Sold: 02/04/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
5563 Cedar Elm Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,675
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,900
Sold
22823 Tara Way Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,881
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
12011 Pocatello Drive
Tomball, TX 77377
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,102
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $310,000
Sold
22711 Royal Arms Court
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,246
Sqft.
Sold: 08/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
14618 Honeycomb Lane
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,180
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
6210 Milbridge Creek Lane
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
4 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
21131 Austin Chalk Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,472
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,790
Rented
710 S Fry Rd
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,852
Sqft.
Rented: 11/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
23106 Briarstone Harbor Trail
Katy, TX 77493
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,032
Sqft.
Rented: 03/18/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
6303 Silver Thistle Lane
Fulshear, TX 77441
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,794
Sqft.
Rented: 10/15/2021
Recent Showings
3 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$295,000
Active
409 Aurora Creek Ln
Katy, TX 77493
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,964
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$610,000
Active
3026 Dees Cir
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,499
Sqft. ($244/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
7435 Carew St
Houston, TX 77074
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,694
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
The Sears Group
2817570881
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Beverly Helms
4.99/5
(112 surveys)
The Sears Group
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.