Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77095
Barry Hunter
5
Sold
7
Rented
20
Showings
4.98/5 (85 surveys)
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Barry Hunter
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Barry
Request an appointment
7138291414
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $444,740
Sold
7426 Auburn Wheat Dr
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,399
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $269,900
Sold
6410 Wild River Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,842
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,990
Sold
12211 Harker Heights Ct
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,069
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $306,965
Sold
21138 Medina River Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,699
Sqft.
Sold: 06/06/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $507,990
Sold
4838 Avon Ridge Way
Fulshear, TX 77441
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,803
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
7 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1203 Foxland Chase St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,964
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
19007 Dural Dr
Houston, TX 77094
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,344
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
25210 Spring Iris Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,198
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
1207 Sparrow Knoll Ct
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,352
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,980
Rented
3110 Latrobe Ln
Katy, TX 77450
Rental - Single Family Detached
6
beds
4
full baths
4,116
Sqft.
Rented: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
1203 Foxland Chase St
Sugar Land, TX 77479
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,964
Sqft.
Rented: 11/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
25219 Spring Iris Ln
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1,881
Sqft.
Rented: 05/15/2024
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
20 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$589,000
Active
9702 Tucker Cypress Dr
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,056
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$328,000
2834 Falcon Knoll Ln
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,697
Sqft. ($193/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,500
Active
2439 Marquette Trl
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,858
Sqft. ($177/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Under Contract - P
4730 Cairnlomond St
Houston, TX 77084
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,263
Sqft. ($198/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $239,999
Sold
7314 Skylight Ln
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$310,000
Under Contract - PS
1006 Cotswold Ct
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,501
Sqft. ($124/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $365,000
Sold
3626 Colorado Bend Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,057
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Under Contract - PS
7722 Suffolk Valley Ln
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,835
Sqft. ($136/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,350
Rented
19007 Dural Dr
Houston, TX 77094
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,344
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$460,000
Under Contract - PS
14265 Wonder Lake Ln
Conroe, TX 77384
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,645
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
41 Desert Spring Ln
Manvel, TX 77578
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,637
Sqft. ($192/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$172,000
6002 Haight St
Houston, TX 77028
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
916
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
22803 Redvale Forest Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,545
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $445,000
Sold
29323 Crested Butte Dr
Katy, TX 77494
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,870
Sqft.
Sold: 02/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $293,000
Sold
6435 Purple Wreath Way
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,115
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
Under Contract - P
10610 Great Basin Dr
Rosharon, TX 77583
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
2,299
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $370,000
Sold
19503 Sundance Edge Ct
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,159
Sqft.
Sold: 02/27/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
7138291414
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Barry Hunter
4.98/5
(85 surveys)
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.