Not for sale

$556,400

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↓$600

14 Lush Meadow Pl, SPRING, TX 77381

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 18, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 14 Lush Meadow Pl updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
3 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
2,091 Sqft.
8,100 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$516K
$246.77/sqft
AVM Value
$597K
$285.41/sqft
AVM Value
$474K
$226.81/sqft
Value Range
$475K - $557K
Value Range
$561K - $633K
Value Range
$ 474,260
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 18, 2026

Learn More

About this property

14 Lush Meadow Pl (currently not for sale) is located in Wdlnds Village Cochrans Cr subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$474,260
Address
14 Lush Meadow Pl
Legal Description
WDLNDS VIL COCHRANS CR19, BLOCK 3, LOT 29
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,091 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
8,100 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1991 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Living
15 x 12, 1st
Den
17 x 13, 1st
Dining
12 x 12, 1st
Kitchen
10 x 9, 1st
Breakfast
9 x 9, 1st
Bedroom
17 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st

Interior

Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace
1/Gas Connections
Heating
Central Gas
Floors
Carpet,Laminate,Tile
NumDining
Breakfast Room,Den
Room Description
Breakfast Room,Den,Formal Dining,Formal Living,Utility Room in House