Not for sale

$321,850

Estimated Home Value Based on Automated Models
Change Since Last Update:
↑$16,250

3339 Thicket Path Way, KATY, TX 77493

View Map, Get Directions

Tracking value since May 17, 2026

Get Home Value Report for 3339 Thicket Path Way updated every month in your inbox

Learn More

Added to Favorites

Folder
Your notes
Visible only to you
4 Bedroom(s)
3 Full Bath(s)
2,424 Sqft.
7,168 Lot Sqft.

Home value comparables

Using a REALTOR® is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor® to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$300K
$123.76/sqft
AVM Value
$344K
$141.79/sqft
AVM Value
$305K
$125.75/sqft
Value Range
$264K - $336K
Value Range
$322K - $365K
Value Range
$ 304,814
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Tracking value since May 17, 2026

Learn More

About this property

3339 Thicket Path Way (currently not for sale) is located in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$304,814
Address
3339 Thicket Path Way
Legal Description
LT 19 BLK 2 MORTON CREEK RANCH SEC 10
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
3 Full Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
2,424 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
7,168 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2016 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Bedroom
10 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 12, 2nd
Bedroom
11 x 17, 2nd
Primary Bedroom
13 x 19, 2nd
Dining
9 x 13, 1st
Living
19 x 23, 1st

Interior

NumDining
Breakfast Room,Entry,Family Room,Formal Dining,Gameroom Up,Kitchen/Dining Combo
Kitchen Description
Breakfast Bar,Kitchen open to Family Room,Pantry,Under Cabinet Lighting
Bedroom Description
1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 2nd Floor,Walk-In Closet
Energy Feature
Ceiling Fans
Bathroom Description