Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77008
Allison Roby
12
Sold
25
Rented
40
Showings
5/5 (7 surveys)
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
Member of Ruchti Realty Group
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Allison Roby
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Allison
Request an appointment
4097902503
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Allison Roby
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
12 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $354,900
Sold
5458 Ariel St
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $830,000
Sold
3303 Green Daisy Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,855
Sqft.
Sold: 02/18/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $253,800
Sold
705 Bradshire Ct
Deer Park, TX 77536
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,801
Sqft.
Sold: 10/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $430,000
Sold
878 Fisher St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,840
Sqft.
Sold: 07/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,900
Sold
4852 Brinkman St
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,007
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
4009 Citadel Ln
Houston, TX 77092
Single-Family
4
beds
1
full bath
1,177
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $850,000
Sold
13719 Magnolia Manor Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4
half baths
4,354
Sqft.
Sold: 03/07/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $715,000
Sold
5215 Palmer St
Houston, TX 77004
Multi-Family - Triplex
3,286
Sqft.
Sold: 11/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
2119 Marion St
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,528
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,900
Sold
6131 Cheena Dr
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,447
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $535,000
Sold
9604 Briar Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,709
Sqft.
Sold: 11/09/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
24218 Hard Wood Dr
Houston, TX 77336
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,064
Sqft.
Sold: 09/14/2023
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
25 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
1229 Timbergrove Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,794
Sqft.
Rented: 01/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
5114 E Jerad Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,328
Sqft.
Rented: 01/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
623 E 12th 1/2 St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,964
lot Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,750
Rented
1139 Marcella St
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,762
Sqft.
Rented: 05/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
1717 Libbey Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,034
Sqft.
Rented: 01/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,600
Rented
519 E 28th St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,084
Sqft.
Rented: 12/05/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
90 McGowen St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,727
Sqft.
Rented: 11/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
1138 Wisterwood Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Rented: 08/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,800
Rented
1743 Indiana St
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,999
Sqft.
Rented: 08/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
1513 W 22nd St A
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
full bath
400
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
4123 Knollwick Ct
Houston, TX 77053
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,410
Sqft.
Rented: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
6713 Barney Rd
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
839
Sqft.
Rented: 06/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
16782 Mammoth Springs Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,420
Sqft.
Rented: 06/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,075
Rented
9619 Val Verde St
Houston, TX 77063
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,683
Sqft.
Rented: 05/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
702 Evonne St
Houston, TX 77017
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,510
Sqft.
Rented: 04/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
8330 Wynbrook St
Houston, TX 77061
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,372
Sqft.
Rented: 02/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,250
Rented
3938 W Alabama St #8
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
630
Sqft.
Rented: 02/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
951 Alexander St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
1
full bath
1,116
Sqft.
Rented: 12/31/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
1513 W 22nd St A
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
full bath
400
Sqft.
Rented: 11/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
5408 Deep Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,136
Sqft.
Rented: 10/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
1116 Columbia St B
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
1,513
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
1111 1/2 Rutland St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
600
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,240
Rented
1407 Northern Brewer Trl
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,105
Sqft.
Rented: 07/21/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,095
Rented
508 Branard St #15
Houston, TX 77006
Rental - Multi-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
600
Sqft.
Rented: 07/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
4206 Darter Street
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,561
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
40 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
5918 Par Four Dr
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,664
Sqft. ($112/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
5209 Allen St C
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,473
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,000
Under Contract - P
7214 Bayou Woods Dr
Houston, TX 77088
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,206
Sqft. ($149/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$315,000
225 Royder St
Houston, TX 77009
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,275
Sqft. ($247/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $325,000
Sold
2710 Gano St
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,265
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$367,000
Under Contract - OP
6107 Golden Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,714
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $354,900
Sold
5458 Ariel St
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Sold: 03/26/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
11213 Bannister Ln
Houston, TX 77076
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,398
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,000
Sold
11206 O Donnell Drive
Houston, TX 77076
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,300
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $439,000
Sold
5426 Wigton Dr
Houston, TX 77096
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,238
Sqft.
Sold: 03/19/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,400
Active
6350 Culberson St
Houston, TX 77021
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,841
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
5323 Briarbend Dr
Houston, TX 77096
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,677
Sqft. ($253/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$400,000
1143 Lakeview Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,211
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,999
Sold
3606 Ridgeview Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,369
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $386,999
Sold
3919 Ridgeview Dr
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,259
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
1229 Timbergrove Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,794
Sqft.
Rented: 01/02/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
11214 Fleur Dr
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,667
Sqft.
Sold: 01/16/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$234,999
14234 Cellini Dr
Cypress, TX 77429
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,477
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
13610 Piney Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,860
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
1027 Althea Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,508
Sqft.
Rented: 02/08/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
4097902503
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Allison Roby
5/5
(7 surveys)
Member of Ruchti Realty Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.