Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77008
Aaron Ruchti
5
For Sale
33
Rented
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
Member of Ruchti Realty Group
7138690456
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
For Sale
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$850,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $6,248 →
1228 Herkimer St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,682
Sqft. ($317/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,445 →
5203 Chantilly Ln
Houston, TX 77092
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,515
Sqft. ($231/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$419,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $3,490 →
11922 Stirling Row Ln
Houston, TX 77082
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,454
Sqft. ($171/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$425,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $3,340 →
3307 Timbergrove Oaks St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,636
Sqft. ($260/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$334,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,765 →
10610 Wallingford Pl
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,336
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Rented
33 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,400
Rented
730 Bison Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,103
Sqft.
Rented: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
1229 Timbergrove Ln
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,794
Sqft.
Rented: 01/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
1139 Le Green St
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,175
Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
623 E 12th 1/2 St
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,964
lot Sqft.
Rented: 07/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
1138 Cottage Oak Ln
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,038
Sqft.
Rented: 06/30/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
1138 Wisterwood Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Rented: 04/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,250
Rented
1328 Lawrence St B
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,583
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
2103 Latexo Dr
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,645
Sqft.
Rented: 02/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,000
Rented
2226 Droxford Dr
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,802
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
17206 Park Lodge Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,631
Sqft.
Rented: 09/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
1138 Wisterwood Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Rented: 08/20/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
10710 Overbrook Ln
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Rented: 10/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
9802 Cedardale Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,463
Sqft.
Rented: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
10142 Metronome Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,831
Sqft.
Rented: 09/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,450
Rented
4406 Rosebay Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,867
Sqft.
Rented: 07/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
1138 Wisterwood Drive
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,638
Sqft.
Rented: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,050
Rented
7402 Hollister Ridge
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,213
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
778 Thornbranch Drive
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,121
Sqft.
Rented: 02/24/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
5203 Chantilly Lane
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,515
Sqft.
Rented: 01/09/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
2115 Elmgate Drive
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,320
Sqft.
Rented: 12/17/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
3702 W T C Jester Boulevard
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,402
Sqft.
Rented: 12/15/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
10710 Overbrook Lane
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
2915 Amber Cliff Drive
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,478
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
1426 Prince Street
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,494
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,900
Rented
930 42nd Street
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,221
Sqft.
Rented: 04/22/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
1135 Chamboard Lane
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,686
Sqft.
Rented: 04/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
1138 Cottage Oak Lane
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,038
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,000
Rented
1007 Crossroads Drive
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,756
Sqft.
Rented: 02/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
3702 W T C Jester Boulevard
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,402
Sqft.
Rented: 12/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
5203 Chantilly Lane
Houston, TX 77092
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,515
Sqft.
Rented: 09/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
10710 Overbrook Lane
Houston, TX 77042
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,608
Sqft.
Rented: 08/07/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
1139 Le Green Street
Houston, TX 77009
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,100
Sqft.
Rented: 07/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
2103 Latexo Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,645
Sqft.
Rented: 06/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Aaron Ruchti
Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights
7138690456
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.