Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
75833
William Holcomb
12
For Sale
13
Sold
1
Rented
Circle T Realty
9362223029
See phone
Send email
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
For Sale
12 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$129,950
Active
Estimated Payment $921 →
8 River Dr
Trinity, TX 75862
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$375,000
Active
Estimated Payment $2,479 →
419 CR 2335
Grapeland, TX 75844
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,106
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$214,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,458 →
000 CR 3495
Lovelady, TX 75851
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
23.834
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $1,266 →
1470 FM 2712
Crockett, TX 75835
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,233
Sqft. ($161/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$39,000
Active
Estimated Payment $271 →
000 CR 1200
Hemphill, TX 75948
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
19.330
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$665,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,215 →
10115 SE CR 4240
Kerens, TX 75144
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,330
Sqft. ($285/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$795,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,418 →
000 Fm 132
Crockett, TX 75835
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
124.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$89,000
Active
Estimated Payment $617 →
Tract 1 N Farm to Market 2022
Grapeland, TX 75844
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
11.080
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$747,000
Active
Estimated Payment $5,091 →
664 CR 3355
Crockett, TX 75835
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
5
full baths
3,516
Sqft. ($212/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,900,000
Active
Estimated Payment $26,706 →
TBD CR 155
Centerville, TX 75833
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
500
Sqft. ($7800/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$64,000
Active
Estimated Payment $436 →
805 South 4th Street
Crockett, TX 75835
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$174,900
Active
Estimated Payment $1,161 →
2501 East Houston Ave
Crockett, TX 75835
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,501
Sqft. ($117/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
13 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $199,800
Sold
1428 FM 2712
Crockett, TX 75835
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
1
full bath
1,064
Sqft.
Sold: 05/05/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
TBD SPUR 935
Teague, TX 75860
Lots
25.000
acres
Sold: 05/04/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$35K - $40K
Listed for $39,000
Sold
TBD Fm 2022
Grapeland, TX 75844
Country Homes/Acreage
3.620
acres
Sold: 03/18/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $89,000
Sold
0 FM 2022
Grapeland, TX 75844
Country Homes/Acreage
10.830
acres
Sold: 03/18/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
109 Amanda Ave
Crockett, TX 75835
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,028
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $89,000
Sold
TBD ACR 157
Palestine, TX 75801
Country Homes/Acreage
10.000
acres
Sold: 01/29/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,499,000
Sold
2714 FM 977 West
Leona, TX 75850
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,142
Sqft.
Sold: 11/21/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
1901 East Lake Dr
Huntsville, TX 77340
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,204
Sqft.
Sold: 10/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$40K - $45K
Listed for $55,000
Sold
TBD Finway Drive
Grapeland, TX 75844
Lots
1.429
acres
Sold: 09/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,800
Sold
803 Wolley Circle
Crockett, TX 75835
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,139
Sqft.
Sold: 09/02/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $200,000
Sold
1001 Cherry Hills Dr
Huntsville, TX 77340
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,047
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $444,830
Sold
TBD State Highway 19 / US Highway 287 S
Elkhart, TX 75839
Country Homes/Acreage
47.830
acres
Sold: 05/28/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
1431 FM 232
Crockett, TX 75835
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,168
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2025
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
2417 An County Road 181
Elkhart, TX 75839
Rental - Multi-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,880
Sqft.
Rented: 05/19/2025
Share
Send To Clients
William Holcomb
Circle T Realty
9362223029
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to