Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77384
Profile
Walzel Properties - Conroe
525 Woodlands Square Blvd #250 – Conroe, TX 77384
Get directions
Contact
8326744960
For Sale
42 Results
Dave Noel
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,400,000
Active
10896 DECATUR St
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
4,374
Sqft. ($320/Sqft.)
Ronald Wickes
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,000,000
Under Contract - P
TBD County Road 57
Iowa Colony, TX 77583
For Sale, Lots
1.001
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
Active
12800 Melville A-212
Montgomery, TX 77356
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
895
Sqft. ($363/Sqft.)
Cindy Waters
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$324,500
Active
737 Holly Springs Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,104
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Maria Borrego
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$201,000
Active
8602 Cedar Meadow Ln
Plantersville, TX 77363
For Sale, Lots
2.000
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
1809 North Roberson Street
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,140
Sqft. ($129/Sqft.)
Maria Borrego
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$39,000
Active
16742 Great Oaks Dr
Conroe, TX 77385
For Sale, Lots
7,500
See fewer listings like this
$399,999
Under Contract - OP
25830 Clear Springs Way
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,127
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Maria Borrego
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$36,500
Active
0 Ave F tbd
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Lots
5,250
See fewer listings like this
$59,000
Active
0 E avenue G TBD
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Lots
11,025
See fewer listings like this
$50,000
Active
16725 E Dounreay
Montgomery, TX 77316
For Sale, Lots
2,901
See fewer listings like this
$42,500
Active
312 S 11th St
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Lots
7,501
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Active
7244 Edgewater Dr
Willis, TX 77318
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,019
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Jessica Minchew
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$568,000
Active
9003 Newcroft Ct
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,662
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Jessica Winski
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$179,000
Active
1010 Palestine St
Conroe, TX 77301
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
952
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Cindy Waters
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
Under Contract - P
37 Windsor Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,518
Sqft. ($145/Sqft.)
Marilyn Rodgers
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$349,900
Under Contract - P
1014 N Rivershire Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,746
Sqft. ($200/Sqft.)
Cindy Waters
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Under Contract - P
1007 W Cedar River Rd
Conroe, TX 77316
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,585
Sqft. ($174/Sqft.)
Cindy Waters
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$625,000
Under Contract - P
387 Grand Vw
Huntsville, TX 77340
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,256
Sqft. ($277/Sqft.)
Maria Borrego
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$175,000
Active
12775 Oak Barrel Rd
Willis, TX 77378
For Sale, Lots
2.120
acres
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
For Lease
5 Results
Kelly Lawson
Walzel Properties - Conroe
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$990
Active
2001 N FM 356 Cottage
Onalaska, TX 77360
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
600
See fewer listings like this
$1,700
Under Contract - P
401 Rolling Hills Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,600
See fewer listings like this
$1,700
Active
16020 Fountainview Dr #17
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,516
See fewer listings like this
$3,250
Active
3231 Hemingway Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
5
full baths
4,425
See fewer listings like this
$1,000
Active
10955 Daw Collins Rd
Splendora, TX 77372
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
20.661
acres
View All →
For Lease
View All For Lease Houses →
Recently Leased
120 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
16020 Fountainview #2
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,516
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
16839 Bristle Cone Way
Conroe, TX 77302
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,869
Sqft.
Rented: 03/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
3238 Aster Meadow Way
Richmond, TX 77406
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,063
Sqft.
Rented: 02/28/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,175
Rented
2001 N FM 356 #8
Onalaska, TX 77360
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
760
Sqft.
Rented: 02/20/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
12823 Point Dr
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,088
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
20358 Mathis Landing Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
4
full baths
4,696
Sqft.
Rented: 01/02/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
901 Longmire Rd #13
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,332
Sqft.
Rented: 12/20/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
137 Violet Carson Ct
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,660
Sqft.
Rented: 11/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
809 Northpine Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
3
beds
2
full baths
1,821
Sqft.
Rented: 10/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,975
Rented
987 Arbor Xing
Conroe, TX 77303
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,123
Sqft.
Rented: 10/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
1403 Marilyn St
Conroe, TX 77301
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,646
Sqft.
Rented: 09/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
16020 Fountainview #3
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,516
Sqft.
Rented: 09/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
16020 Fountainview Dr #11
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,450
Sqft.
Rented: 09/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
1807 Arbor Gln
Conroe, TX 77303
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,203
Sqft.
Rented: 09/24/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
1811 Arbor Gln
Conroe, TX 77303
Rental - Single Family Detached
2
beds
2
full baths
1,203
Sqft.
Rented: 09/13/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,650
Rented
470 Old Hickory Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,614
Sqft.
Rented: 09/05/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
16020 Fountainview Dr #12
Montgomery, TX 77356
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,450
Sqft.
Rented: 08/29/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,400
Rented
12652 Calvary Rd
Willis, TX 77318
Rental - Single Family Detached
1
bed
1
full bath
832
Sqft.
Rented: 08/24/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,495
Rented
216 Cresta Cove Ct
Montgomery, TX 77316
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,733
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,950
Rented
22235 Red Knot Run
Splendora, TX 77372
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,870
Sqft.
Rented: 08/15/2025
View All →
Recently Leased
View All Recently Leased Houses →
Recently Sold
555 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,900
Sold
200 Little Pine Valley Rd
Cleveland, TX 77328
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,803
Sqft.
Sold: 05/15/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $179,900
Sold
110 Laurie Lane Ln
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,016
Sqft.
Sold: 05/11/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $455,000
Sold
407 Vander Dale Ct
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
6
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,134
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,900
Sold
11523 Ripplewind Dr
Montgomery, TX 77356
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,815
Sqft.
Sold: 05/08/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,900
Sold
3522 Woods Estates Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,689
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $165,000
Sold
1508 N Roberson St
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,394
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
735 Angelina Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,600
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $568,950
Sold
1623 Cafe Dumonde
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,205
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $580,000
Sold
27102 Spanish Wind Ct
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,656
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $629,000
Sold
30427 W Legends Trail Dr
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,180
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $497,500
Sold
2643 Imperial Grove Ln
Conroe, TX 77385
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,291
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $304,040
Sold
15028 Ronan Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,121
Sqft.
Sold: 04/13/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $290,000
Sold
11426 Baldwin Spruce Trl
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,483
Sqft.
Sold: 04/06/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $515,000
Sold
14665 Laramie Trl
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,364
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
1906 Pagemill Ln
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,592
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,000
Sold
17114 Mystic River Ln
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,267
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
614 Orangewood Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,688
Sqft.
Sold: 03/31/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $396,000
Sold
242 Galloway Ct
The Woodlands, TX 77382
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
1,735
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $295,000
Sold
7054 Lauren Oak Dr
Conroe, TX 77304
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,888
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,900
Sold
10289 Crescent Dr
Montgomery, TX 77316
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,376
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support
(713-629-1900 x 374)
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.
Walzel Properties - Conroe
See phone
8326744960