Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77024
Victoria Avalos
25
Sold
1
Rented
16
Showings
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Victoria Avalos
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Victoria
Request an appointment
2816858508
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Victoria Avalos
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Victoria
Overview
Listings
Neighborhoods
Recommendations
Request Info
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
1829 Bering Dr #18
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,686
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $272,700
Sold
17807 Fire Sage Ct
Humble, TX 77396
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,440
Sqft.
Sold: 01/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
105 Emerald Ct
Houston, TX 77009
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,000
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $283,000
Sold
2416 Wilshire St
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,440
Sqft.
Sold: 10/10/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
7111 La Entrada Dr
Houston, TX 77083
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,634
Sqft.
Sold: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
1139 Fair Oaks Rd
Houston, TX 77023
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,755
Sqft.
Sold: 08/08/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $232,000
Sold
7318 Northleaf Dr
Houston, TX 77086
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,590
Sqft.
Sold: 06/14/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $62,000
Sold
523 E DAVITT St
Eagle Lake, TX 77434
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $79,000
Sold
6633 W Airport #807
Houston, TX 77035
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,063
Sqft.
Sold: 09/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,990
Sold
2707 Golden Creek Lane
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,716
Sqft.
Sold: 03/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $274,999
Sold
1842 Hilton Head Drive
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,868
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,700
Sold
14822 Royal Birkdale Street
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,099
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $143,500
Sold
2115 Chew Street
Houston, TX 77020
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
816
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
8407 Quail Hills Drive
Houston, TX 77489
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,418
Sqft.
Sold: 06/29/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $544,500
Sold
1715 BISMARK Street
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
783
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $112,400
Sold
905 Sunset Drive
Baytown, TX 77520
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
896
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $330,000
Sold
3622-3630 Curtiss Road
Pearland, TX 77578
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
full baths
2,060
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $250,000
Sold
8602 Alcott Drive
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,639
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $147,000
Sold
12031 WILLOW TRAIL
Houston, TX 77035
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,240
Sqft.
Sold: 12/29/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
13731 Victoria Street
Houston, TX 77015
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,136
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $85,000
Sold
202 WILLIAMS
Baytown, TX 77520
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,228
Sqft.
Sold: 09/24/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $169,000
Sold
69 Neyland Street
Houston, TX 77022
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
816
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $91,900
Sold
1511 14th Street
Galena Park, TX 77547
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
754
Sqft.
Sold: 08/06/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $343,990
Sold
4907 Alaina Drive
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,705
Sqft.
Sold: 07/29/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,900
Sold
8414 Langdon Lane
Houston, TX 77036
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,696
Sqft.
Sold: 07/02/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
2905 Leeland Ave
Houston, TX 77003
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,048
Sqft.
Rented: 10/24/2025
Recent Showings
16 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $129,900
Sold
8801 Hammerly Blvd #1704
Houston, TX 77080
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
810
Sqft.
Sold: 01/06/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$119,000
3606 Ocee St
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,188
Sqft. ($100/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$97,000
3616 Ocee St
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1,028
Sqft. ($94/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$195,000
6430 Olympia Dr #91
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,360
Sqft. ($143/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $149,995
Sold
1271 Witte Rd #26
Houston, TX 77055
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 02/05/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$154,900
9200 Westheimer Rd #1309
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
858
Sqft. ($181/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,850
1881 Bering Dr #39
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,087
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$219,000
Under Contract - P
736 Country Place Dr A
Houston, TX 77079
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,440
Sqft. ($152/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$190,000
1881 Bering Dr #82
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,087
Sqft. ($175/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$152,900
9200 Westheimer Rd #1307
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
858
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,000
6430 Olympia Dr #91
Houston, TX 77057
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,360
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $245,000
Sold
6427 Olympia Dr #114
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,360
Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$119,000
3100 Jeanetta St #1104
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
996
Sqft. ($119/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$154,000
9200 Westheimer Rd #1302
Houston, TX 77063
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
858
Sqft. ($179/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$190,000
9668 Westview Dr #2
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,024
Sqft. ($186/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$135,000
Active
8801 Hammerly Blvd #1905
Houston, TX 77080
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
810
Sqft. ($167/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Victoria Avalos
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial
2816858508
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Victoria Avalos
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Memorial
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.