Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77375
Veronica Ricketts
2
For Rent
23
Sold
15
Rented
52
Showings
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Veronica Ricketts
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Veronica
Request an appointment
7133202950
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Rent
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,000
Under Contract - P
10711 Bowden Chase Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,464
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,450
Active
6406 Ashton St
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,637
Sqft.
Recently Sold
23 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $452,463
Sold
12043 Maple Oak Drive
Houston, TX 77066
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,778
Sqft.
Sold: 01/19/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
718 Sun Lodge Dr
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,749
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $595,000
Sold
5636 Darling St
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,560
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $449,000
Sold
8010 Malardcrest Dr
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,035
Sqft.
Sold: 04/15/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $407,073
Sold
15403 Islandview Ln
Houston, TX 77053
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,587
Sqft.
Sold: 10/11/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,567
Sold
32326 River Birch Ln
Waller, TX 77484
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,761
Sqft.
Sold: 07/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $185,000
Sold
6107 Lone Prairie Way
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,288
Sqft.
Sold: 06/25/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $415,000
Sold
19514 Plantation Orchard Ln
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,095
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $319,990
Sold
18710 Richland Falls Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,815
Sqft.
Sold: 05/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
8410 Brighton Lake Ln
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,832
Sqft.
Sold: 04/09/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $134,900
Sold
2125 Augusta Dr #21
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
830
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $405,000
Sold
9519 Brookhaven Park Dr S
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,001
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $89,900
Sold
8527 Hearth Drive #5
Houston, TX 77054
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1,040
Sqft.
Sold: 12/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $529,999
Sold
11819 Twin Creeks Hill Dr
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,555
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,000
Sold
11927 Leaf Oak Drive
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,902
Sqft.
Sold: 08/25/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $398,990
Sold
7611 Sonora Star Lane
Richmond, TX 77407
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,257
Sqft.
Sold: 03/30/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
14131 Grovemist Lane
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,895
Sqft.
Sold: 12/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $438,700
Sold
5224 Schuler Street
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,823
Sqft.
Sold: 12/03/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $420,000
Sold
1302 Shady Villa Pine
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,869
Sqft.
Sold: 10/26/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $535,000
Sold
16 Twelve Pines Court
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,630
Sqft.
Sold: 08/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
11823 Leaf Oak Drive
Houston, TX 77065
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,766
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $285,000
Sold
11202 Barker Park Court
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,840
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $232,280
Sold
6342 Lakeview Haven
Houston, TX 77084
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,032
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
15 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
16907 Amidon Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,589
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
23310 Parkway Lakes Ln N
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,500
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
7623 Willow School Dr
Spring, TX 77389
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,600
Sqft.
Rented: 04/30/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,295
Rented
6406 Ashton St
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,637
Sqft.
Rented: 11/21/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
16907 Amidon Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,589
Sqft.
Rented: 10/31/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
2125 Augusta Dr #21
Houston, TX 77057
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
830
Sqft.
Rented: 06/10/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
8214 Nagy Hill St
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
3
full baths
2,952
Sqft.
Rented: 05/31/2024
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
3505 Sage Rd #1805
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,196
Sqft.
Rented: 02/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,895
Rented
1901 Post Oak Blvd #4107
Houston, TX 77056
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1,032
Sqft.
Rented: 02/13/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
5607 Silverthorn Glen Ln
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,440
Sqft.
Rented: 09/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,850
Rented
3230 Tynemeadow Court
Houston, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,056
Sqft.
Rented: 02/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
5607 Silverthorn Glen Lane
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,440
Sqft.
Rented: 07/20/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,750
Rented
21318 Castlemont Lane
Spring, TX 77388
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,560
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
11607 Balthamwood Lane
Tomball, TX 77377
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,543
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,550
Rented
16907 Amidon Drive
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,589
Sqft.
Rented: 07/31/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
52 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,500
11406 Lakewood Cv
Houston, TX 77070
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,738
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,875
Rented
16907 Amidon Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,589
Sqft.
Rented: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,950
Active
9210 Memorial Grove Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,432
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$3,000
Under Contract - P
10711 Bowden Chase Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,464
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,450
Active
6406 Ashton St
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2
half baths
2,637
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,800
Under Contract - P
8222 Redchurch Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,419
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$329,900
2619 Colony Haven Cir
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,020
Sqft. ($109/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,900
8803 Tweedbrook Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,899
Sqft. ($128/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $395,000
Sold
7023 Sliding Rock Cir
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,594
Sqft.
Sold: 01/15/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
15214 River Park Dr
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,039
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$339,786
6506 Rose Willow Ln
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,540
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,499
19303 Valiant Woods Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,389
Sqft. ($115/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,000
15922 Eldora Springs Ct
Houston, TX 77070
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,667
Sqft. ($146/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,875
16907 Amidon Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,589
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$365,000
9915 Blissfull Valley Ln
Tomball, TX 77375
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,805
Sqft. ($130/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $400,000
Sold
7314 Laguna Lake Dr
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,769
Sqft.
Sold: 01/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
718 Sun Lodge Dr
Houston, TX 77073
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,749
Sqft.
Sold: 12/15/2025
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$415,000
Active
9206 Memorial Hills Dr
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,410
Sqft. ($122/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
23310 Parkway Lakes Ln N
Richmond, TX 77407
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,500
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$575,000
8410 Brighton Lake Ln
Houston, TX 77095
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,832
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Veronica Ricketts
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
7133202950
See phone
Request callback
Contact
Request a call back from Veronica
Enter your callback phone number
Contact Agent
Veronica Ricketts
REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.