Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77289
Vanessa Crain
2
Sold
5
Rented
11
Showings
5/5 (3 surveys)
Quest Real Estate
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Vanessa Crain
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Vanessa
Request an appointment
2817015438
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
2 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $89,000
Sold
1142 MYSTIC PKWY
Spring Branch, TX 78070
Lots
2.210
acres
Sold: 01/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
1610 Wildbrook Drive
Houston, TX 77038
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,492
Sqft.
Sold: 01/12/2023
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,600
Rented
19362 Caledonia Dr
Katy, TX 77449
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,294
Sqft.
Rented: 10/31/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,350
Rented
8941 Gaylord Dr #213
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
884
Sqft.
Rented: 08/30/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
7630 Chalk
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Homes and/or Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,125
Sqft.
Rented: 06/21/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,700
Rented
2912 Camelot Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,678
Sqft.
Rented: 03/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
3543 Tamarisk Ln
Missouri City, TX 77459
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,161
Sqft.
Rented: 08/04/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
11 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$514,900
3507 Jackson St
Houston, TX 77004
For Sale, Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,708
Sqft. ($190/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
7843 Yellow Pine Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,627
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$215,000
19414 Lazy Valley Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft. ($138/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $209,000
Sold
6102 Knotty Post Ln
Spring, TX 77373
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,700
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $195,000
Sold
9214 Woodland Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,074
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
22315 Indian Ridge Dr
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,496
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
3223 Westwick Dr
Houston, TX 77082
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,061
Sqft.
Sold: 04/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$220,000
Active
7706 Deadwood Dr
Houston, TX 77040
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,080
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$205,000
Under Contract - P
19215 Cypress Canyon Dr
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
899
Sqft. ($228/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$185,000
Active
3306 Mayfly Ct
Katy, TX 77449
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,392
Sqft. ($133/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$238,900
23110 Pennsgrove Rd
Spring, TX 77373
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,463
Sqft. ($163/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Quest Real Estate
2817015438
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Vanessa Crain
5/5
(3 surveys)
Quest Real Estate
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.