Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77027
Tyler Cooper
15
Sold
13
Rented
39
Showings
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Tyler Cooper
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Tyler
Request an appointment
7137036873
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
15 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $719,000
Sold
2042 W Main St
Houston, TX 77098
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,290
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
11310 Briar Rose Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,614
Sqft.
Sold: 08/26/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
3610 Garapan St
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,001
Sqft.
Sold: 06/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $105,000
Sold
8211 Katy Fwy #29
Houston, TX 77024
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
828
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
2110 Hollow Hook Rd
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,837
Sqft.
Sold: 10/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
14529 Misty Meadow Lane
Houston, TX 77079
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,992
Sqft.
Sold: 06/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $394,900
Sold
3712 Creekmont Green Lane
Houston, TX 77091
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
1,815
Sqft.
Sold: 06/02/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $170,000
Sold
9850 Pagewood Lane #807
Houston, TX 77042
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 11/02/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
26 Valley Forge Drive
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,296
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
1262 Muirfield Place
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,653
Sqft.
Sold: 04/12/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $469,000
Sold
2015 Lou Ellen Lane E
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,241
Sqft.
Sold: 02/24/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $447,000
Sold
5413 Lacy Street B
Houston, TX 77007
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,989
Sqft.
Sold: 11/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $995,000
Sold
816 Bunker Hill Road
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
3,770
Sqft.
Sold: 10/08/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,999
Sold
2310 Nantucket Dr B
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,537
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $125,000
Sold
2100 Tanglewilde Street #305
Houston, TX 77063
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,000
Sqft.
Sold: 06/09/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
13 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,250
Rented
4311 Westheimer Rd
Houston, TX 77027
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,772
Sqft.
Rented: 12/20/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,850
Rented
12625 Memorial Dr #109
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,625
Sqft.
Rented: 02/05/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,150
Rented
3409 Kensington Yellow Place
Houston, TX 77008
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,100
Sqft.
Rented: 05/29/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,700
Rented
16159 Lower Pecos Street
Cypress, TX 77433
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
2,090
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,995
Rented
4429 Sumpter Street
Houston, TX 77020
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,524
Sqft.
Rented: 09/16/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,200
Rented
14531 Misty Meadow Lane
Houston, TX 77079
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,886
Sqft.
Rented: 05/02/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,000
Rented
10306 Eddystone Drive
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,475
Sqft.
Rented: 04/25/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
1051 Gardenia Drive
Houston, TX 77018
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
2,354
Sqft.
Rented: 03/04/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,895
Rented
2042 W Main Street
Houston, TX 77098
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,290
Sqft.
Rented: 01/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,200
Rented
1108 Lakin Street
Houston, TX 77007
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,470
Sqft.
Rented: 10/22/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,650
Rented
1964 W Dallas Street B
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Multi-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
5,000
lot Sqft.
Rented: 09/20/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,840
Rented
1805 Genesee Street
Houston, TX 77019
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,240
Sqft.
Rented: 08/14/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,100
Rented
11743 Riverview Dr
Houston, TX 77077
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,925
Sqft.
Rented: 08/01/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
39 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$350,000
Under Contract - OP
3516 Arezzo Cir
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,270
Sqft. ($154/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$715,000
Active
19810 Sunbridge Ln
Houston, TX 77094
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,200
Sqft. ($223/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$529,000
Active
10818 Olympia Dr
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,296
Sqft. ($230/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $360,000
Sold
4505 Weathersfield Ct
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,259
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$332,000
Active
407 Abbey Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,092
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$895,000
Active
19806 Sunbridge Ln
Katy, TX 77094
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,478
Sqft. ($200/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,250,000
Sold
1542 Chantilly Ln
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,033
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$999,990
1847 Cortlandt St
Houston, TX 77008
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,628
Sqft. ($381/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$775,000
2203 Draycutt Dr
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,688
Sqft. ($210/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$294,500
719 E 40th 1/2 St
Houston, TX 77022
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,706
Sqft. ($173/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $539,000
Sold
10623 Longmont Dr
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,273
Sqft.
Sold: 04/24/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$359,900
Under Contract - P
1864 Silent Shore Ct
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,025
Sqft. ($178/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $1,050,000
Sold
1211 Cheshire Ln
Houston, TX 77018
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,650
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.43M - $1.64M
Listed for $1,395,000
Sold
1714 Cranway Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,540
Sqft.
Sold: 04/21/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,085,000
Sold
14338 Cindywood Dr
Houston, TX 77079
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,665
Sqft.
Sold: 04/30/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$369,000
Under Contract - P
8310 Bon Hill Ct
Spring, TX 77379
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,468
Sqft. ($150/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$540,000
Active
10719 Burgoyne Rd
Houston, TX 77042
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
2,579
Sqft. ($209/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $739,900
Sold
10623 Tupper Lake Dr
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,588
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $574,900
Sold
10714 Sugar Hill Dr
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,211
Sqft.
Sold: 04/14/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$370,000
6200 Glenn Hills Ln
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,818
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Tyler Cooper
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
7137036873
See phone
Contact
Contact Agent
Tyler Cooper
Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty
First Name
Last Name
Email
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.