Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77474
Travis Abel
8
For Sale
47
Sold
1
Rented
5
Showings
Travis Abel & Associates
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Travis Abel
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Travis
Request an appointment
2813524983
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,200,000
Active
Estimated Payment $8,071 →
859 E Glenn St
Bellville, TX 77418
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
5,827
Sqft. ($206/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$335,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $2,034 →
13175 Fm-1458
San Felipe, TX 77474
For Sale, Lots
3.190
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$299,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $1,690 →
243 Avenue G St
San Felipe, TX 77474
For Sale, Lots
2.845
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,716 →
256 Park Rd 38
San Felipe, TX 77474
For Sale, Lots
8.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,000
Active
Estimated Payment $1,181 →
000 Nicolas Bravo St
San Felipe, TX 77473
For Sale, Lots
1.740
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$680,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,014 →
1350 Peters San Felipe Rd
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
8.000
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,875,000
Active
Estimated Payment $16,247 →
TBD Rubin Lee Rd
Cat Spring, TX 78933
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
37.163
acres
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$799,000
Under Contract - P
Estimated Payment $5,530 →
6063 FM 1094
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,262
Sqft. ($245/Sqft.)
View All →
For Sale
View All For Sale Houses →
Recently Sold
47 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,395,000
Sold
840 E Glenn St
Bellville, TX 77418
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
3
full baths
2,914
Sqft.
Sold: 03/16/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $475,000
Sold
2420 Fm 1094 Rd
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,169
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
1955 Lauren Ln
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,976
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $350,000
Sold
TBD Fm-949
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage
10.000
acres
Sold: 09/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $299,000
Sold
243 S Lantana Cir
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,396
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
2464 Fm 1094 Rd
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,471
Sqft.
Sold: 06/18/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.24M - $1.43M
Listed for $1,350,000
Sold
TBD Frantz Rd
Cat Spring, TX 78933
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
1
full bath
44.000
acres
Sold: 05/15/2025
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $640,000
Sold
12110 Frantz
Cat Spring, TX 78933
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
3
full baths
1,700
Sqft.
Sold: 05/14/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $2,000,000
Sold
207 N Meyer St
Sealy, TX 77474
Lots
1.509
acres
Sold: 04/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
1737 Lakeview Dr
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,356
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $680,000
Sold
12146 Frantz Rd
Cat Spring, TX 78933
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,409
Sqft.
Sold: 02/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
110 Meyer St
Sealy, TX 77474
Lots
42,000
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/03/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
000 Hinkel Rd
Cat Spring, TX 78933
Country Homes/Acreage
12.000
acres
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $499,000
Sold
16001 Hinkel Rd
Cat Spring, TX 78933
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
2
full baths
1,106
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $397,900
Sold
11124 Mlcak Rd
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage
4
beds
2
full baths
2,678
Sqft.
Sold: 05/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $297,000
Sold
1278 Oil Patch Rd
New Ulm, TX 78950
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
1
full bath
1,000
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $79,000
Sold
4817 Houston and FM 1458 St
San Felipe, TX 77474
Lots
28,488
lot Sqft.
Sold: 02/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $220,000
Sold
211 Ray/Koym
East Bernard, TX 77435
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
888
Sqft.
Sold: 11/08/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $277,000
Sold
1195 Orange Hill Rd
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,800
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
000 Highway 36 Hwy
Sealy, TX 77474
Lots
1.170
acres
Sold: 10/03/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $127,500
Sold
781 Country Place Dr #2074
Houston, TX 77079
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,490
Sqft.
Sold: 09/01/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $373,000
Sold
2619 Fm 2187 Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage
2
full baths
1,992
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,500,000
Sold
1500 Rexville Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Lots
12.315
acres
Sold: 06/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$50K - $60K
Listed for $49,900
Sold
126 N Hardeman Street
Sealy, TX 77474
Lots
7,841
lot Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $1,298,550
Sold
000 Mound Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage
86.570
acres
Sold: 04/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $495,000
Sold
1436 Eagle Lake Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
5
beds
1
full bath
1
half baths
43,386
lot Sqft.
Sold: 04/03/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $429,000
Sold
10622 Swearingen Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
4
beds
2
full baths
1,756
Sqft.
Sold: 03/15/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $525,000
Sold
4422 Peach Street
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,152
Sqft.
Sold: 02/17/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$140K - $160K
Listed for $174,900
Sold
360 Highway 90 E
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,348
Sqft.
Sold: 01/11/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
330 Old San Felipe Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,412
Sqft.
Sold: 10/17/2022
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $489,900
Sold
6153 Nighthawk Lane
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
3
full baths
2,174
Sqft.
Sold: 09/19/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,900
Sold
16335 Evelyn Lane
Cat Spring, TX 78933
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,216
Sqft.
Sold: 09/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,900
Sold
7153 Fm 1458 Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,896
Sqft.
Sold: 08/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
3729 Highway 36
Sealy, TX 77474
Lots
1.148
acres
Sold: 06/23/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,000
Sold
813 N Meyer Street
Sealy, TX 77474
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,634
Sqft.
Sold: 06/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $625,000
Sold
6174 Verm Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage
29.900
acres
Sold: 05/26/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
510 Wirtz Street
Garwood, TX 77442
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,179
Sqft.
Sold: 04/08/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $375,000
Sold
6160 Nighthawk Lane
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
1
full bath
1,192
Sqft.
Sold: 01/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $90,000
Sold
000 Brockstein Road
Sealy, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage
1.333
acres
Sold: 01/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
540 Main Street
Sealy, TX 77474
Townhouse/Condo - Townhouse
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,334
Sqft.
Sold: 11/24/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$60K - $70K
Listed for $75,000
Sold
519 Walker Street
Sealy, TX 77474
Lots
16,379
lot Sqft.
Sold: 11/18/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,300,000
Sold
2059 Johnston Road
Wallis, TX 77485
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2
beds
1
full bath
1,274
Sqft.
Sold: 11/03/2021
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$70K - $80K
Listed for $150,000
Sold
000 North Amthor
Bellville, TX 77418
Lots
Sold: 10/14/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $790,000
Sold
840 E Glenn Street
Bellville, TX 77418
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
3
full baths
2,914
Sqft.
Sold: 08/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $296,476
Sold
1027 Brahma Circle
East Bernard, TX 77435
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,845
Sqft.
Sold: 06/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $199,800
Sold
0 Johnston Road
Wallis, TX 77485
Country Homes/Acreage
10.800
acres
Sold: 06/17/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $349,900
Sold
4353 Houston Street
San Felipe, TX 77474
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
2,418
Sqft.
Sold: 06/17/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
1 Results
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,450
Rented
440 Highway 90 E
Sealy, TX 77474
Rental - Residential Lot/Land
2
beds
1
full bath
1,128
Sqft.
Rented: 01/16/2023
Recent Showings
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$269,900
Active
837 Fowlkes St
Sealy, TX 77474
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,441
Sqft. ($187/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,500
Active
672 Bending Oaks Dr
Bellville, TX 77418
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,494
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$179,999
Active
5 Saint Charles Bay Dr
Rockport, TX 78382
For Sale, Single-Family
1
bed
1
full bath
684
Sqft. ($263/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
Under Contract - P
309 Timothy St
Rockport, TX 78382
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,200
Sqft. ($213/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$199,000
6211 Gresham St
Wallis, TX 77485
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage
1
bed
1
full bath
884
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Travis Abel & Associates
2813524983
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.