Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77055
Tina McElyea
1
For Sale
25
Sold
5
Rented
10
Showings
Wanda Taylor Properties
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Tina McElyea
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Tina
Request an appointment
7139186565
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
1 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,900,000
Active
Estimated Payment $13,485 →
8614 Westview Dr
Houston, TX 77055
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,436
Sqft. ($428/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
25 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
31 Windsor Ct
Spring Valley Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,191
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $272,990
Sold
25372 Carnation Ct
Magnolia, TX 77354
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,197
Sqft.
Sold: 10/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $999,000
Sold
9942 Bordley Dr
Houston, TX 77042
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,152
Sqft.
Sold: 08/02/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $389,000
Sold
8813 Ashbloom Ln
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,011
Sqft.
Sold: 07/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
9934 Spring Shadows Park Cir
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,272
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
21418 Park Rock Ln
Katy, TX 77450
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,665
Sqft.
Sold: 07/19/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.89M - $2.18M
Listed for $1,900,000
Sold
502 Hunters Park Ln
Houston, TX 77024
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,408
Sqft.
Sold: 07/12/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$160K - $185K
Listed for $175,000
Sold
2333 Bering Dr #132
Houston, TX 77057
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
957
Sqft.
Sold: 02/23/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $925,000
Sold
1725 Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,829
Sqft.
Sold: 01/29/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $320,000
Sold
8323 Clover Gardens Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,308
Sqft.
Sold: 08/18/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $589,000
Sold
8918 Cher Ct
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,898
Sqft.
Sold: 08/10/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $355,000
Sold
15218 Stuart Bat Cave Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,702
Sqft.
Sold: 05/22/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
7531 Granite Ridge Lane
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,659
Sqft.
Sold: 04/28/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $450,000
Sold
15226 Stuart Bat Cave Lane
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,370
Sqft.
Sold: 03/17/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $465,000
Sold
1704 Oak Leaf Pass Drive
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,315
Sqft.
Sold: 02/15/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $524,700
Sold
8303 Waynemer Way
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3
half baths
3,779
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,180,000
Sold
8825 Cedarspur Drive
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
3,232
Sqft.
Sold: 08/15/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
TBD County Road 226 - Tract 1
Giddings, TX 78942
Lots
4.530
acres
Sold: 06/06/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $719,000
Sold
6922 Alderney Drive
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,738
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $521,500
Sold
8635 Green Kolbe Lane
Houston, TX 77080
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
2,413
Sqft.
Sold: 12/16/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
1715 Gingerleaf Lane
Houston, TX 77055
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,514
Sqft.
Sold: 12/06/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,270,500
Sold
10721 Old Coach Lane
Hunters Creek Village, TX 77024
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,866
Sqft.
Sold: 11/19/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $474,500
Sold
2504 Heather Glen Street
Brenham, TX 77833
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,458
Sqft.
Sold: 07/20/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$947K - $1.08M
Listed for $975,000
Sold
8726 Winningham Lane
Spring Valley Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
3,237
Sqft.
Sold: 07/15/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$717K - $827K
Listed for $795,000
Sold
1314 Friarcreek Lane
Hilshire Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,586
Sqft.
Sold: 06/11/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
9726 Springmont Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,928
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $3,500
Rented
1704 Oak Leaf Pass Dr
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
3
full baths
2,315
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,300
Rented
9017 Gaylord Drive #68
Hedwig Village, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1,088
Sqft.
Rented: 04/28/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
3423 Yasmine Ranch
Katy, TX 77494
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,720
Sqft.
Rented: 04/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
1132 Springrock Lane
Houston, TX 77055
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,372
Sqft.
Rented: 03/12/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
10 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$285,000
Under Contract - PS
15302 Philippine St
Houston, TX 77040
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,618
Sqft. ($109/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$499,000
Active
2230 Vogel Ln
Brookshire, TX 77423
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,651
Sqft. ($188/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$695,000
Active
1111 Mahogany Run Dr
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,410
Sqft. ($204/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$690,000
Under Contract - P
1207 Seabury Ct
Katy, TX 77494
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,156
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,850
Rented
12215 Salmon Crk
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,349
Sqft.
Rented: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$1.08M - $1.24M
Listed for $1,100,000
Sold
31 Windsor Ct
Spring Valley Village, TX 77055
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
4,191
Sqft.
Sold: 04/10/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
1738 Conrad Sauer Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,905
Sqft.
Rented: 03/07/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,900
Rented
9726 Springmont Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1,928
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,800
Rented
12019 Laguna Terrace Dr
Houston, TX 77041
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,648
Sqft.
Rented: 03/31/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,475
Rented
10214 Londonderry Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,606
Sqft.
Rented: 04/01/2026
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Wanda Taylor Properties
7139186565
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.