Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
More
9792480091
See fewer listings like this
$199,000
Active
515 County Road 728b
Sweeny, TX 77480
For Sale, Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
1
full bath
1,480
Sqft. ($134/Sqft.)
Kendra Goolsby
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$462,000
Active
1113 Rio Vista Dr
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,400
Sqft. ($330/Sqft.)
Kendra Goolsby
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$435,000
Under Contract - P
555 County Road 502a
Sweeny, TX 77480
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,257
Sqft. ($193/Sqft.)
Kendra Goolsby
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$275,000
Active
212 Avenue B
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,441
Sqft. ($113/Sqft.)
Kendra Goolsby
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$139,000
Under Contract - P
202 1st St
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,364
Sqft. ($102/Sqft.)
Kendra Goolsby
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$529,000
Active
1133 Fm 1459 Rd
Sweeny, TX 77480
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,398
Sqft. ($221/Sqft.)
Kendra Goolsby
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$255,000
Active
231 Gaines St
Brazoria, TX 77422
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,540
Sqft. ($166/Sqft.)
Kendra Goolsby
Goolsby Properties
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
Active
0 W Hwy 35 Hwy W
West Columbia, TX 77486
For Sale, Lots
3.300
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $235,000
Sold
17620 County Road 945
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,520
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $230,000
Sold
617 Dogwood St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,384
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,000
Sold
1503 Lakeland Cir
Rosharon, TX 77583
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,489
Sqft.
Sold: 01/22/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,000
Sold
53 Alexander Ct
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,582
Sqft.
Sold: 10/15/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
14347 S Highway 36
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,703
Sqft.
Sold: 10/09/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $369,000
Sold
1008 County Road 903B
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,772
Sqft.
Sold: 09/09/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $620,000
Sold
322 County Road 467
West Columbia, TX 77486
Country Homes/Acreage - Free Standi
3
beds
2
full baths
1,388
Sqft.
Sold: 04/23/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$120K - $140K
Listed for $127,000
Sold
110 W Florida St
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1,174
Sqft.
Sold: 05/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
213 Gupton Ln
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,530
Sqft.
Sold: 07/07/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $84,000
Sold
0 Denise St
West Columbia, TX 77486
Lots
1.800
acres
Sold: 04/10/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $380,000
Sold
9911 Weldon Rd
Freeport, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,776
Sqft.
Sold: 04/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $359,000
Sold
119 Skimmer Ct
Surfside Beach, TX 77541
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,204
Sqft.
Sold: 07/23/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$105K - $120K
Listed for $140,000
Sold
204 N Oregon St
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,019
Sqft.
Sold: 04/17/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $249,000
Sold
1707 County Road 654d
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,397
Sqft.
Sold: 01/08/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $399,000
Sold
362 County Road 502a
Sweeny, TX 77480
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,873
Sqft.
Sold: 03/27/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
330 Wellshire Dr
West Columbia, TX 77486
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,513
Sqft.
Sold: 11/22/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
3425 County Road 361
Brazoria, TX 77422
Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,816
Sqft.
Sold: 04/02/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
201 Banyan St
Lake Jackson, TX 77566
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,899
Sqft.
Sold: 12/04/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $564,500
Sold
7735 Melody Cir
Houston, TX 77040
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,249
Sqft.
Sold: 02/28/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$80K - $90K
Listed for $99,000
Sold
938 Lone Star Trl
Angleton, TX 77515
Lots
2.459
acres
Sold: 08/16/2024
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Share
Send To Clients
Contact
Your message has been successfully delivered. If you need immediate assistance, please contact HAR.com Support