Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77346
Teri Meyer
24
Sold
5
Rented
5
Showings
JLA Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Teri Meyer
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Teri
Request an appointment
7138549520
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
24 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $590,000
Sold
402 Pine Edge Dr
Spring, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,944
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $298,000
Sold
19711 Village Ridge Dr
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,992
Sqft.
Sold: 11/05/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $485,000
Sold
15834 Signal Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,120
Sqft.
Sold: 10/28/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $264,400
Sold
21731 Steam Side Ct
New Caney, TX 77357
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,665
Sqft.
Sold: 07/25/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $284,900
Sold
1915 Tarpley Ct
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,496
Sqft.
Sold: 05/23/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $282,500
Sold
20131 Glen Breeze Ct
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,834
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $324,999
Sold
19 Abbey Brook Pl
The Woodlands, TX 77381
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,295
Sqft.
Sold: 05/16/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $289,900
Sold
1919 Tarpley Ct
Katy, TX 77493
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,533
Sqft.
Sold: 10/23/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $459,995
Sold
3131 Flaming Candle Dr
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,645
Sqft.
Sold: 08/29/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $435,000
Sold
421 Lakeview Drive Loop
Coldspring, TX 77331
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Sold: 06/28/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $424,999
Sold
11018 Upland River Dr
Houston, TX 77043
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,753
Sqft.
Sold: 06/12/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $349,999
Sold
15842 Signal Creek Dr
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,200
Sqft.
Sold: 05/02/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $210,000
Sold
21519 Nottinghill Dr
Spring, TX 77388
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,214
Sqft.
Sold: 11/14/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $500,000
Sold
28241 Bennett Pass Drive
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,688
Sqft.
Sold: 04/25/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $219,500
Sold
263 Brookview Street
Channelview, TX 77530
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,888
Sqft.
Sold: 03/10/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $275,000
Sold
19015 Cloyanna Lane
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,684
Sqft.
Sold: 10/07/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
20407 New Moon Trail
Crosby, TX 77532
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
3,233
Sqft.
Sold: 09/23/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $288,000
Sold
19602 Gable Woods Drive
Tomball, TX 77375
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,886
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,900
Sold
16119 Ridge Park Drive
Houston, TX 77095
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,481
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $255,000
Sold
9910 Twilight Moon Drive
Houston, TX 77064
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,987
Sqft.
Sold: 06/27/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $219,900
Sold
6807 Mahan Wood Drive
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,900
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $339,900
Sold
2534 Roy Circle
Houston, TX 77007
Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,100
Sqft.
Sold: 07/30/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
881 Fm 2610
Livingston, TX 77351
Country Homes/Acreage
3
beds
1
full bath
1,400
Sqft.
Sold: 07/28/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $489,900
Sold
7531 Windsor View Drive
Spring, TX 77379
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
3,850
Sqft.
Sold: 06/07/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,250
Rented
16527 Rainbow Lake Rd
Houston, TX 77095
Rental - Single Family Detached
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,508
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
11027 Ellwood Street
The Woodlands, TX 77380
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,301
Sqft.
Rented: 06/12/2023
Represented:
Both
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,400
Rented
31218 Deerwood Park Lane
Spring, TX 77386
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,866
Sqft.
Rented: 03/01/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,595
Rented
11922 Elizabeth Court
Pinehurst, TX 77362
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,874
Sqft.
Rented: 08/23/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,500
Rented
8318 Sands Bank Lane
Conroe, TX 77304
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
4,053
Sqft.
Rented: 05/24/2021
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
5 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Under Contract - P
13331 Wichita Fall Trail Rd
Conroe, TX 77303
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,219
Sqft. ($225/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$509,900
Active
16438 Stonewall St
Conroe, TX 77303
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,482
Sqft. ($205/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $363,700
Sold
27002 Maverick Ranch Ct
Magnolia, TX 77355
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,067
Sqft.
Sold: 05/01/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $590,000
Sold
402 Pine Edge Dr
Spring, TX 77380
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,944
Sqft.
Sold: 12/11/2025
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
JLA Realty
7138549520
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.