Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77565
Taryn Odom
21
Sold
5
Rented
15
Showings
Come Home Realty
Member of The Home Team
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Taryn Odom
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Taryn
Request an appointment
8322925070
See phone
Send email
More
Request Recommendation
Taryn Odom
Your message
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recently Sold
21 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $355,900
Sold
347 Bay Oaks St
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,926
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $99,900
Sold
222 S Willow St
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,732
Sqft.
Sold: 12/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $254,000
Sold
3664 Cub Dr
Conroe, TX 77301
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,106
Sqft.
Sold: 12/13/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$827K - $947K
Listed for $869,000
Sold
2205 Jordan Bend Ln
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
4,234
Sqft.
Sold: 05/28/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $419,000
Sold
6 N Pintail St
La Marque, TX 77568
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,536
Sqft.
Sold: 01/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $575,000
Sold
3929 Quail Run Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,402
Sqft.
Sold: 11/06/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $559,000
Sold
4210 Buroak Drive
Friendswood, TX 77546
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,857
Sqft.
Sold: 01/05/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$627K - $717K
Listed for $630,000
Sold
16514 Nassau Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,200
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $550,000
Sold
3075 Tradinghouse Creek Lane
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
3,016
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $259,000
Sold
12334 Sunlight Peak Lane
Humble, TX 77346
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,680
Sqft.
Sold: 05/20/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $259,995
Sold
2510 Chancellorsville Court
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,664
Sqft.
Sold: 05/17/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$552K - $627K
Listed for $610,996
Sold
2526 Robin Crossing Lane
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,408
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $455,000
Sold
2212 Rincon Drive
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,550
Sqft.
Sold: 05/13/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $379,900
Sold
2758 Ahnya Lane
League City, TX 77573
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,320
Sqft.
Sold: 04/29/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $279,900
Sold
11026 Malden Drive
Houston, TX 77075
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,161
Sqft.
Sold: 02/08/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
3610 Featherstone Court
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
2,343
Sqft.
Sold: 11/10/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $214,900
Sold
2122 Cammy Lane
La Porte, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,263
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2021
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $337,000
Sold
14115 Ivy Bluff Court
Houston, TX 77062
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,720
Sqft.
Sold: 07/16/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$90K - $105K
Listed for $88,900
Sold
1500 Bay Area Boulevard S445
Houston, TX 77058
Townhouse/Condo - Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
698
Sqft.
Sold: 07/01/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$482K - $552K
Listed for $499,900
Sold
2217 Bayleaf Manor Drive
Manvel, TX 77578
Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,493
Sqft.
Sold: 06/01/2021
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $225,000
Sold
7111 Trimstone Drive
Pasadena, TX 77505
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,983
Sqft.
Sold: 05/21/2021
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
5 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,550
Rented
2738 Quail Dove Ln
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
2,371
Sqft.
Rented: 07/27/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
2002 Edinburg Ave
League City, TX 77573
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,490
Sqft.
Rented: 09/01/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $4,500
Rented
1601 Morning Island Court
Friendswood, TX 77546
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
3,372
Sqft.
Rented: 04/29/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,800
Rented
18223 Jills Way Lane
Cypress, TX 77429
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,825
Sqft.
Rented: 12/19/2022
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,150
Rented
2209 Del Mar
Texas City, TX 77568
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,691
Sqft.
Rented: 10/01/2022
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
15 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$549,950
Under Contract - P
2401 Cunningham Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
2,477
Sqft. ($222/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,900
Under Contract - P
2002 Savanna Ct S
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,534
Sqft. ($182/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$262,000
Under Contract - P
2511 Chancellorsville Ct
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,594
Sqft. ($164/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$279,990
Active
5208 Cunningham Dr
Pearland, TX 77581
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,308
Sqft. ($214/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$250,000
Under Contract - P
2103 Williamsburg Ct N
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,479
Sqft. ($169/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$325,000
3420 Sunrise Dr
Shoreacres, TX 77571
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,768
Sqft. ($184/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $340,000
Sold
1107 Shorewood Dr
Taylor Lake Village, TX 77586
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,970
Sqft.
Sold: 01/09/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $300,000
Sold
5119 Charles St
Pasadena, TX 77586
Single-Family
2
beds
2
full baths
1,583
Sqft.
Sold: 03/04/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$389,000
Under Contract - P
16515 Bahama Way
Jamaica Beach, TX 77554
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,248
Sqft. ($312/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$300,000
336 Paso Fino Drive
Alvin, TX 77511
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1,933
Sqft. ($155/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $299,900
Sold
619 Shadylawn St
Shoreacres, TX 77571
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,548
Sqft.
Sold: 02/25/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$330,000
905 28th St
Dickinson, TX 77539
For Sale, Single-Family
3
beds
1
full bath
1,319
Sqft. ($250/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
4118 Honey Oaks Dr
Seabrook, TX 77586
Single-Family
5
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,760
Sqft.
Sold: 03/03/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$249,000
Active
2008 Williamsburg Ct N
League City, TX 77573
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,568
Sqft. ($159/Sqft.)
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Come Home Realty
8322925070
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.