Enjoy all Benefits of HAR.com
Save searches and favorites, ask questions, and connect with agents through seamless mobile and web experience, by creating an HAR account.
Sign up / Create an account
Sign In
Get the Top Real Estate App
4.8 • 130K Ratings
Compare the value of your house!
Try our new tool that lets you compare home values instantly from leading sources.
Ask a Pro
Find real estate questions & answers. Share insights and experience. Get answers, ask questions and more.
Should I refinance?
How much will my fixed rate mortgage payment be?
How much will my adjustable rate mortgage payments be?
See More →
Personal Financing
How much car can I afford?
How long will it take to pay off my credit card?
How much will I need to save for a major purchase?
See More →
Down Payment Assistance
More than 2,000 down payment assistance programs to help reduce your costs of homeownership.
Active Duty . Reserve/National Guard . Veteran . Educator . Law Enforcement . Firefighter . Healthcare providers and more
HAR Site Search
Up-to-date real estate industry trends, news, and insights.
Claim your profile
Enhance your real estate experience with HAR App
0
Zip Codes
77057
Tara Harrison
2
For Sale
14
Sold
6
Rented
8
Showings
Texas Signature Realty
Request an appointment
Request Recommendation
Tara Harrison
Your message
We both know how valuable referrals and recommendations are to growing our business. A recommendation from such a professional and well-respected colleague would mean so much to me.
Your contact information will be included automatically.
Recommend Mobile Tara
Request an appointment
8324030059
Your contact information will be included automatically.
For Sale
2 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$500,000
Active
Estimated Payment $4,221 →
12616 Playa Cove Ln
Texas City, TX 77568
For Sale, Single-Family
4
beds
3
full baths
1
half bath
2,901
Sqft. ($172/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,450,000
Under Contract - PS
Estimated Payment $9,938 →
3 Dominion Ct
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,465
Sqft. ($265/Sqft.)
Recently Sold
14 Results
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $234,000
Sold
14923 Big Spring Cir
Willis, TX 77378
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,240
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2026
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
9605 Raymond Ct
Texas City, TX 77591
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,769
Sqft.
Sold: 02/10/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$215K - $250K
Listed for $286,990
Sold
509 Robin St
Angleton, TX 77515
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,760
Sqft.
Sold: 12/12/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$420K - $482K
Listed for $440,000
Sold
15014 Redbud Leaf Ln
Cypress, TX 77433
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,443
Sqft.
Sold: 09/08/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $329,000
Sold
3018 Cambridge Meadows Ln
Dickinson, TX 77539
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,408
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2025
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $270,000
Sold
2014 17th St N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,765
Sqft.
Sold: 07/22/2025
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$325K - $370K
Listed for $335,000
Sold
11530 Sagevale Ln
Houston, TX 77089
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
2,016
Sqft.
Sold: 04/26/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $265,000
Sold
5934 Patridge Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Single-Family
4
beds
4
full baths
1,872
Sqft.
Sold: 04/19/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $260,000
Sold
3711 Hidden Brook Ln
Katy, TX 77449
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,500
Sqft.
Sold: 01/31/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$250K - $285K
Listed for $248,999
Sold
2014 17th St N
Texas City, TX 77590
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1,765
Sqft.
Sold: 10/21/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $385,000
Sold
2230 Del Mar Dr
Texas City, TX 77568
Single-Family
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,259
Sqft.
Sold: 10/20/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$285K - $325K
Listed for $309,900
Sold
3101 Dunsmore Manor Ct
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,558
Sqft.
Sold: 10/04/2023
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$185K - $215K
Listed for $215,000
Sold
1902 Riflewood Cir
Missouri City, TX 77459
Single-Family
3
beds
2
full baths
1,790
Sqft.
Sold: 08/04/2023
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$370K - $420K
Listed for $376,000
Sold
3109 Dunsmore Manor Court
Spring, TX 77386
Single-Family
5
beds
3
full baths
2,638
Sqft.
Sold: 05/27/2022
View All →
Recently Sold
View All Recently Sold Houses →
Recently Rented
6 Results
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
5519 Sheraton Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,904
Sqft.
Rented: 01/23/2026
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,500
Rented
6022 Meadowbrook Dr
Hitchcock, TX 77563
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1,056
Sqft.
Rented: 09/30/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
442 N Post Oak Ln #442
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
2
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,584
Sqft.
Rented: 09/03/2024
Represented:
Seller
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,600
Rented
5934 Patridge Dr Dr
Pearland, TX 77584
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
4
full baths
1,872
Sqft.
Rented: 06/27/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $1,695
Rented
355 N Post Oak Ln #640
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Mid/High-Rise Condominium
1
bed
1
full bath
894
Sqft.
Rented: 06/18/2024
Represented:
Buyer
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,300
Rented
488 N Post Oak Lane
Houston, TX 77024
Rental - Townhouse Condominium
3
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,224
Sqft.
Rented: 05/20/2023
View All →
Recently Rented
View All Recently Rented Houses →
Recent Showings
8 Results
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,450,000
Under Contract - PS
3 Dominion Ct
Friendswood, TX 77546
For Sale, Single-Family
5
beds
4
full baths
1
half bath
5,465
Sqft. ($265/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,150
Under Contract - P
8306 Wind Forest Dr
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
1,792
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$2,550
2502 Knoll St
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,396
Sqft.
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
2009 Sedgie Dr
Houston, TX 77080
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
1
full bath
1
half bath
1,189
Sqft.
Rented: 02/12/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
$0 - $10K
Listed for $2,100
Rented
5519 Sheraton Oaks Dr
Houston, TX 77091
Rental - Single Family Detached
3
beds
2
full baths
1,904
Sqft.
Rented: 01/23/2026
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$225,000
Under Contract - P
7121 Avenue P 1/2
Galveston, TX 77551
For Sale, Single-Family
2
beds
1
full bath
844
Sqft. ($267/Sqft.)
Copy link
Share listing
Share listing
Hide listing
See fewer listings like this
$1,900
6443 Wilshire Fern
Houston, TX 77040
Rental - Single Family Detached
4
beds
2
full baths
1
half bath
2,035
Sqft.
View All →
Recent Showings
View All Recent Showing →
Sign In
Create an account and enjoy all the benefits of HAR.com!
Texas Signature Realty
8324030059
Phone
By providing your mobile number and checking the box below, you agree to receive transactional text messages at the number provided. Msg & data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
I would like to
Get more information
Have a REALTOR® contact me
Your Message
Please limit your comment to 500 characters.